All-Canadian Holstein Results 2019


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

2019 ALL-CANADIAN HOLSTEIN RESULTS
(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

LONGTIME PRODUCTION (7 entries)

All-Canadian
Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red
s – Apples Absolute-Red-ET
b – Meadow Green Farms, Duncan, BC
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, OH, T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, BC,
Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA, Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, CA, &
Mike Berry, Albany, OR

Reserve All-Canadian
Loyalyn Goldwyn June
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, ON
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Milksource Goldwyn Jenay-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, WI
o – Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, ON, & Up-Ridge Holsteins, Embro, ON

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, ON, Jason David Mell, Merrill, WI, & Hanover
Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, ON
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, ON

Nominated
Bosdale Shottle Liberty
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, ON, & John Hunyady, Kitchener, ON
o – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, ON

Winterbay Fever Legacy
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, PE
o – Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires, Saint-Placide, QC

MATURE COWS (8)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Jordan Carmel
s – Gillette Jordan
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC
o – Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires, Saint-Placide, QC

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Lauthority Loana
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC, & Pat Conroy, Angola, IN

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Wendon Goldwyn Alberta
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, AB

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Webb View Lady Bell Wildthing
s – Gillette Wildthing
b – Webb View Farms, Roseneath, ON
o – Frank, Charlotte, Amelia, Lily, Jax, Louis & Harrison Borba, Modesto, CA,
Landree & Dakota Fraley, Muncy, PA, and Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon,
Dyersville, IA

Nominated
Jeanlu Stanleycup Alexis
s – Gillette Stanleycup
b – Ferme J.P. Poulin & Fils, Saint-Georges Ouest, QC
e – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, ON

Valrick Charlie Melodie
s – Mr Chassity Charlie-ET
b & o – Gerald Lavallee & Fils, Saint-Louis, QC

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Idee Windbrook Lynzi
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, PE
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, CT,
Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, QC, & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA

Reserve All-Canadian
Oakfield GC Darby-ET
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Jonathan Lamb, Oakfield, NY
o – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, ON, Jason David Mell, Merrill, WI,
T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, BC, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA, and
Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, CA

Nominated
Fradon Armani Jordey-ET
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – Fradon Holsteins Ltd., Woodstock, ON
o – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Pierstein Cicero Time Out
s – Mr Chassity OBS Cicero-ET
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC; Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, NY

Skycrest Mincio Prickles
s – Bertaiola Mincio-ET
b – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, AB
o – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY

Stonyway Goldwyn Vee
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Marcel & Susan Delorme, Berne, QC
o – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, ON, & Little Star Holsteins, Watford, ON

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Mapleley Goldwyn Julia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Alfred J. Latulipe, Sainte-Agnes-de-Dundee, QC
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, QC, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto,
CA, Gerald Todd, Fayetteville, TN, & Elitehaven Genetics, Clonakilty, Ireland

Reserve All-Canadian

Alfinch Zelgodis Taci
s – Cascina Giobbi Zelgadis
b – Allan Lloyd Finch, Belmont, ON
e – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, ON; T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, BC,
Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA, & Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, CA

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Arethusa Daryl Sienna
s – Scientific Daryl
b – Arethusa Farm, Litchfield, CT
o – MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Nominated
Antia Absolute Joline-Red
s – Apple Absolute-Red-ET
b – Ferme Gilles Lapointe & Fils SENC, Upton, QC
o – MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, WI & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI

Oakfield WB Tiffany-ET
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Alicia & Jonathan Lamb, Oakfield, NY

Vinbert Kingboy Birdy
s – Morningview MCC Kingboy
b – Ferme Vinbert Inc., Acton Vale, QC
e – Ferme Vinbert Inc., Acton Vale, QC, Kingsway Farms, Hastings, ON, Lilyking
Farm, Elginburg, ON & Trekili Holsteins, Elginburg, ON; Ferme Vinbert Inc.,
Kingsway Farms, Ferme Belgo 2010 Inc., Acton Vale, QC, Ferme Belgarde Inc.,
Acton Vale, QC & Silvercrest Farms, Newington, ON

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Doorman Victoire-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC
o – MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, WI, Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, W, Legendholm
Holsteins, Hixton, WI, and Ransom-Rail Farms Inc., Perry, NY

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Beautys Black Velvet-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, CA, Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, OH,
Pat Conroy, Angola, IN, Gordon Sharp, Blackstock, ON, & Larry Bennett, Alton,
ON
o – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Gold Chip Attorney
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC; Ferme Jacobs & A. & R. Boulet, Saint-
Francois, QC

Nominated
Florbil Doorman Lilly
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, ON
o – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, ON, Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, ON, Beckridge
Holsteins, Keswick, ON, Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, ON, & Agriber
Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Ms Smith-Oak PW D Maggie-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Donald D. & Joanne Stoltzfus, Berlin, PA, & William Smith, Reynoldsville, PA
o – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Weeksdale Bradnick Delauney
s – Regancrest-GV S Bradnick-ET
b & o – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, PE

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Floydholm MC Emoji-ET
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton, WI
o – La Femme Fatale, Kaukauna, WI, Milksource LLC, Kaukauna, WI, Shawn &
Seth Nehls, Hustisford, WI, & Crescentmead, Ixonia, WI

Reserve All-Canadian
Idee Doorman Lysa
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, PE
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC, & London Dairy Farms, London, ON; Michael
& Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Tolamika Armani Will
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, BC
o – Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, QC

Nominated
Best Nord Atwood Loly
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Best Nord Holstein, Landrienne, QC
o – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, QC, Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC, &
Mathieu Chartrand & Kelly Hardy, Mirabel, QC

Jacrest Tonka Narcissa
s – Claynook Tonka
b – Jacrest Holsteins, Wallenstein, ON
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, ON

Midas-Touch Jedi Jangle-ET
s – S-S-I Montross Jedi-ET
b – David Dean King, Waddington, NY
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Craigcrest Rubies Smarty Pants
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, ON
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

Reserve All-Canadian
Eastriver Windhammer Ruth 405
s – Gillette Windhammer
b – East River Farms, Marshfield, PE
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC, & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, QC;
Ferme Glausier & Fils, Pike River, QC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs High Octane Babe
s – Stantons High Octane
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Westcoast Expander Lauramie
s – Stantons Expander
b & o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

Nominated
Garay Dempsey Amazing
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Gaspar Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, QC
o – Gaspar Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, QC, & Ricky & Elizabeth Hall,
East Montpelier, VT

Lellavan Avalanche Fuji
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Lellavan Farms, Maitland, NS
o – Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA, & Brandon Almeida, Hilmer, CA

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Sweetview Dempsey Hurryup
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Sweetview Holstein, Ayer’s Cliff, QC
e – Sweetview Holstein, Ayer’s Cliff, QC; Sweetview Holstein, Lookout Holsteins,
Canton-de-Hatley, QC, & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA; Michael & Julie
Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Reserve All-Canadian
Weeberlac Tickle Me-Red
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Tim, Diane & Scott Groniger, Carlsbad Springs ON
e – Alyson Philips, Lingleville, TX; Alyson Philips, Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide,
QC, & Kurt Wolf, Epworth, IA

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Diamondback Lisan
s – Mr D Apple Diamondback
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC

Nominated
Jacobs Control Brisk-ET
s – JK Eder-I Control
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC; Milksource LLC, Kaukauna, WI, Laurie
Fischer, Kaukauna, WI, & Ransom-Rail Farms Inc., Perry, NY

Jacobs Solomon Bridal
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC; Elmvue, Johnstown, NY

Pierstein Devour Roula
s – Mr Danielle Devour
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC, & Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, QC

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Idee Imac 645
s – Farnear Apples Imac-ET
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, PE
o – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, PE, Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine,
ON, & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA

Reserve All-Canadian
Blondin Avalanche Darleen
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC, & Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, QC
o – Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires, Saint-Placide, QC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Pierstein Expander Royse
s – Stantons Expander
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC, & Fra-Ber Ruel Inc., Saint-Charles, QC
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC; Pierre Boulet & London Dairy Farms, London,
ON

Nominated
Camphols Jacoby Rockeby
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby
b – Ferme L. Campbell & Fils Inc., Sainte-Sabine, QC
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley,QC, & Frank A. & Diane Borba,
Modesto, CA

Crovalley Solomon Sparkle
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, ON
o – Ava Doner, Courtice, ON, Donelea Holsteins, Whitby, ON, Aleah Farms Ltd.,
Beaverton, ON, Select Farm & Export Services Inc., Hanover, ON, and Gerard &
Jose Gonzalez, Queretaro, Mexico

GEG Jacoby Poppy
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Edward Goodine, Bear Island, NB
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, QC

BREEDER’S HERD (10)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, QC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Wendon Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, AB

Nominated
Lookout Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, QC
Valrick Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Gerald Lavallee & Fils, St-Louis, QC

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY, & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON
o – Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, OH, & Bill Schilling,
Marcellus, MI

Reserve All-Canadian
Oconcrest Dempsey Senorita
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Paul E. O’Connor, Hastings, ON
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, ON

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
All-Glo Byway Montral-ET
s – Oh-River-Syc Byway-ET
b – Justin & Ashley Kaufman, Friedens, PA
o – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, ON, & London Dairy Farms, London, ON

Nominated
Brismer Cinderdoor Alabama
s – KH Cinderdoor
b – Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, Sainte-Barbe, QC
o – Ferme Bri-Mer, Saint-Barbe, QC

Savagedale Drmn Willie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Savagedale Farm, Bradford, ON, Rober Wilmot, Newmarket, ON, & JR
Holsteins, Dorchester, ON.
o – Savagedale Farm, Bradford, ON, Robert Wilmot, Newmarket, ON, & Echo
Glen Farm, Dorchester, ON

Savage-Leigh Selser-Red-ET
s – Mr D Apple Diamondback
b – Chase Logan Savage, Union Bridge, MD
e – Chase Logan Savage, Union Bridge, MD; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack,
BC

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Knonaudale Ohyah
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON, & Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville,
ON
e – East River Farms, Marshfield, PEI; East River Farms & Diamond Hill Farms,
Cornwall, PE; JM Valley Holstien, Amqui, QC, Jean-Philippe Proux, Victoriaville,
QC & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, QC

Reserve All-Canadian
Reyncrest Avalnche Lusha-ET **
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Andrew Reynolds, Corfu, NY
o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, ON

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Mapel Wood Doorman Dancer **
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, ON
o – Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, ON, & Howard-Haven Holsteins,
Burgessvile, ON

Nominated
Comestar Lamagoldy Goldwyn **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, QC
o – Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, ON, & Howard-Haven Holsteins,
Burgessvile, ON

Sun-Made Larions Crayon
s – Mav004 Crush
b – Dr. Chris Keim, Whitewater, WI
e – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON, & Liberty Genetics, Kemptville, ON;
Brian Joseph Enright, Libert Genetics, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA, &
Brandon Almeida, Hilmar, CA

Weeberlac Jacoby Pandora **
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Tim & Diane Groniger, Carlsbad Springs, ON, Arcadia Farms, Codrington,
ON, & Metropolis Holsteins, Codrington, ON
o – Chestico Holstesins, Port Hood, NS

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Windcroft Drman Irreplaceable
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Windcroft Farm, Gananoque, ON, Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, NY, &
Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, NY
e – Windcroft Farm, Gananoque, ON; Irreplaceable Syndicate, Canaan, CT;
Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

Reserve All-Canadian
Hammertime Doorman Nova-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette, WI
e – Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette, WI, MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, WI, &
Legendholm Holsteins, Hixton, WI; Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, PE,
Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, CA, & Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, CA;
Weeksdale Holsteins, Select Farm & Export Services Inc., Hanover, ON, Dan
Hovden, Decorah, IA, & Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Queretaro, Mexico

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Blondin King Doc Chewy
s – Woodcrest King Doc
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC & Dream Work Holsteins, Perth, ON
o – Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires, Saint-Placide, QC

Nominated
Brabantdale Sidekick Amazon
s – Walnutlawn Sidekick
b – Brabantdale Farms Ltd., Ottawa, ON
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, PE, & Rocky Allen, Cobargo, NSW,
Australia; Weeksdale Holsteins, Rocky Allen, Greenlark Farms, Pembroke, ON,
& Vicki Fletcher, Pembroke, ON

Garden-State Airlift Expose **
s – Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET
b – Kevin Beiler, Woodstown, NJ
e – Porter Weeks, Kensington, PE, Connor Mann, Kensington, PE, & Browntown
Farms Ltd., East Hants, NS; T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, BC

Ms Triple-T On The Prowl-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, OH, Aaron Eaton, Marietta, NY, &
Bradley Murphy, Parish, NY
o – Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, QC

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Reyncrest Drm Lovebug-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Andrew Reynolds, Corfu, NY
e – Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY; Select Farm & Export Services Inc., Hanover,
ON, & Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Queretaro, Mexico

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Caught A Glimpse-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, NY, Adam Fraley, Muncy, PA, & Jamie Black,
Batavia, NY
o – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, ON, & London Dairy Farms, London, ON

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Combhaven Doorman Elise
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Combhaven Farms, Castleton, ON
o – Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, ON

Nominated
Canhope Beemer Breckett **
s – Pol Butte MC Beemer
b – Ron Canning, Palmerston, ON
o – Ron Canning, Palmerston, ON., & Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON

Ms Borderview Crush Sue-ET
s – Mav004 Crush
b – Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, VT, & Blue Spruce Farm, Bridport, VT
o – Ferme Cerpolait SENC, Saint-Aime, QC

Ms Solomon Skittles-ET **
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – A. Stuewe, W. Hoen & Schnapsberg Holsteins, Hamburg, MN
o – Sillsway Farms, Roslin, ON

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (11)

All-Canadian
SF-Shadylane Adran-ET
s – View-Home Monterey-ET
b – Samuel G. Fisher, Bird In Hand, PA
e – Samuel G. Fisher, Bird In Hand, PA; Christopher Savage, Union Bridge, MD

Reserve All-Canadian
OCD Doorman Magic-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy Show Cattle, Oakfield, NY
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Duckett Sidekick Ollie-ET **
s – Walnutlawn Sidekick
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI
e – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON, & Kingsway Farms, Hastings, ON;
Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, ON

Nominated
Cashells Defiant Louis V
s – Scientific B Defiant
b – Benjamin & Elizabeth Cashell, Towanda, PA
e – Chris & Jenn Hill, Thurmont, MD, & Matt Hawbaker, Clear Spring, MD; Brian
Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON, & Jaquemet Holsteins, Winchester, ON; Brian
Joseph Enright, Jaquemet Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, PE

HS-Hotstuff An Spicy-Red-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Hotstuff Partners, Shreve, OH
o – Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, NY, & Fly-Higher Holsteins, Valley Falls, NY

Knonaudale Door Aggie **
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, PE, Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall,
PE, Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, NS, & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto,
CA; Weeksdale Holsteins & Diamond Hill Farms

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (13)

All-Canadian
Winright Solomon Espresso
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON, & Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils
Inc., Saint-Basile, QC
o – Ferme Blondin & Blondin Sires, Saint-Placide, QC

Reserve All-Canadian
Claircrest Sidekick Bellini
s – Walnutlawn Sidekick
b – Claircrest Farms, Campbellford, ON
e – Claircrest Farms, Campbellford, ON; Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough,
ON, Werrhurst Holsteins, Oshawa, ON, & Jason David Mell, Merrill, WI

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
JM Valley Doorman Gally
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC, Coulombe & Freres Inc., Amqui, QC, &
Burerau Veterinaire de la Vallee, Amqui, QC
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms Mcwilliam Demp Lady Luck
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, OH, & Mike Iager,
Frederick, MD
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, OH, Michael Heath, Westminster, MD, &
Sam McWilliams, Somerset, PA

Nominated
Godin Nat Lautrust
s – Comestar Lautrust
b & o – Ferme Godin & Freres, Saint-Aime, QC

Limbra Atmosphere Alexia
s – Brabantdale Atmosphere
b – Huybregts Farms Ltd., Crysler, ON
o – Huybregts Farms Ltd., Crysler, ON, Konanaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON &
Montdale Holsteins, Russell, ON

SUMMER HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Howard-View Unix Lynn
s – Croteau Lesperron Unix
b & o – Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, ON

Reserve All-Canadian
Camflat Diamondback Amaze
s – Mr D Apple Diamondback
b – Camflat Holsteins, Woodville, ON
e – Camflat Holsteins, Woodville, ON; Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, ON

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Camflat Chief Chiquita
s – Stantons Chief
b – Camflat Holsteins, Woodville, ON
e – Camflat Holsteins, Woodville, ON; Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, SK

Nominated
JM Valley Crushtime Jazzy
s – Col DG Crushtime
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC, & London Dairy Farms, London, ON
o – JM Valley Holsteins, Amqui, QC

Malic Ponde Deborah
s – Cycle McGucci Jordy-Red
b & o – Ferme Malic & Ponderosa Holsteins, Levis, QC

Smithden Trevor Pumpkin
s – Silvercap Goldwyn Trevor
b & o – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, ON

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD (6)

All-Canadian
Blondin Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC

Reserve All-Canadian
Reyncrest Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Reyncrest Farms, Corfu, NY

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Winright Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, ON

Nominated
Crovalley Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, ON

JM Valley Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, QC

Kingsway Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Kingsway Farms, Hastings, ON

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Weeberlac Jacoby Pandora **
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Tim & Diane Groniger, Carlsbad Springs, ON, Arcadia Farms, Codrington,
ON, & Metropolis Holsteins, Codrington, ON
o – Chestico Holsteins, Port Hope, NS
e – Hayley Cox, Mabou, NS, South West Mabou 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Mapel Wood Doorman Dancer **
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, ON
o – Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, ON, & Howard-Haven Holsteins,
Burgessville, ON
e – Madison Dyment, Burgessville, ON, Brant 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Reyncrest Avalnche Lusha-ET **
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Andrew Reynolds, Corfu, NY
o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, ON
e – Brendan Velthuis, Osgoode, ON, Carleton-Vernon Dairy Club

Nominated
Comestar Lamagoldy Goldwyn **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, QC
o – Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, ON, & Howard-Haven Holsteins,
Burgessville, ON
e – George Mason, Woodstock, ON, Tavistock 4-H Club

Gleann Gracie A
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Bruce Thomson, Antigonish, NS
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, ON
e – Mariah Beckett, Sunderland, ON, Durham West 4-H Club

Harvestacre Breaking News
s – Braedale Goldwyn
Breeder and Owners during 4-H season – Andrew & Joel McOuat, Saint-Andred’Argenteuil,
QC
e – Matthew McOuat, Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, QC, Lachute 4-H Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (6)

All-Canadian
Garden-State Airlift Expose**
s – Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET
b – Kevin Beiler, Woodstown, NJ
o – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, BC
e – Kyle Bouma, Kensington, PE, Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Pierstein Avalanche Gipsy
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC, & Frankstyle Holstein Inc., Saint-Edouard-de-
Lotbiniere, QC
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, QC, & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, ON
e – Brittany Dracup, Stirling, ON, Hastings 4-H Dairy Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Trinal Undenied Lexis
s – Our-Favorite Undenied-ET
b & o – Trinal Holstein, Teswater, ON, & Arrowhead Dairy, Teeswater, ON
e – Joseph Kapteyn, Georgian Bluffs, ON, Wiarton Senior Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Cherry Crest Bringer Of Rain
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby
b & o – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, ON
e – Isabella Poirier, Williamstown, ON, Glengarry 4-H Club

Nominated
Smithden CG Guinevere
s – Stantons Capital Gain
b & o – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, ON
e – Jackson Ray, Fergus, ON, West Luther Dairy Club

VC-Langelands Jacoby Mojito
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Langelands Farms, Utopia, ON
Owners during 4-H season – Langelands Farms, Utopia, ON; Markay Holsteins,
East Garafraxa, ON, & Earl Lennox, Orillia, ON
e – Matt Lange, Utopia, ON, Cookstown 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Canhope Beemer Breckett **
s – Pol Butte MC Beemer
b – Ron Canning, Palmerston, ON
o – Ron Canning, Palmerston, ON & Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON
e – Tyler Canning, Palmerston, ON, Dufferin 4-H Dairy Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Hi-Calibre Goldchip Ariel
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip
b – Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, NS
Owners during 4-H season – Porter Weeks, Kensington, PE, Vector Genetics,
Rockwood, ON, & Browntown Farms Ltd., East Hants, NS
e – Porter Weeks, Kensington, PE, Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms Solomon Skittles-ET **
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – A. Stuewe, W. Hoen & Schnapsberg Holsteins, Hamburg, MN
o – Sillsway Farms, Roslin, ON
e – Ryan Sills, Roslin, ON, Tweed/Stirling 4-H Calf Club

Nominated
Mapel Wood Denver Echo
s – Brenland Denver
b – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, ON
Owners during 4-H season – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, ON; Fred
Fallowfield, Woodstock, ON
e – Tyler Gunby, Alberton, ON, Ancaster Dairy Club

OCD Flashy Zippy
s – OCD Beemer Flashy
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY
o – Savannah & Kolton Crack, Richmond, QC
e – Kolton Crack, Richmond, QC, Richmond 4-H Club

Smithden Cinderdoor Aabriella
s – KH Cinderdoor-ET
b & o – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, ON
e – Taylor Buckrell, Norwich, ON, Oxford 4-H Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Duckett Sidekick Ollie-ET **
s – Walnutlawn Sidekick
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI
Owners during 4-H season – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, ON, & Kingsway
Farms, Hastings, ON; and Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, ON
e – Jasmine Uhr, Crysler, ON, Stormont County 4-H Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Miss OCD Undeny Georgie-ET
s – Our-Favorite Undenied-ET
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY, & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON
Owners during 4-H season – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON, Jay S. Robertson,
Phelpston, ON, & Dylan Brantner, Evans City, PA
e – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON, Durham West 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Knonaudale Door Aggie **
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Knonaudale Farms, Crysler, ON
o – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, PE, & Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall,
PE
e – Layne Whalen, Pleasant Valley, PE, Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Nominated
Brismer Denver Oakley
s – Brenland Denver
b – Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, Sainte-Barbe, QC
o – Ferme Bri-Mer, Sainte-Barbe, QC
e – Veronique Brisson, Sainte-Barbe, QC, Ormstown 4-H Club

Kennebec Jacoby Netflix
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby
b & o – Ferme SS Kennebec, Saint-Theophile, QC
e – Laurie Bourque, Saint-Theophile, QC, Quebec Centre.

Ri-Jul Tatoo Magic-ET
s – Duckett Crush Tatoo-ET
b – Richard & Julie Vomastic, Pulaski, WI
o – Karnview Farms Inc., Woodstock, ON
e – Megan Atkinson, Woodstock, ON, Ingersoll Kiwanis 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Premium Dempsey Violet
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Francis Morneau, Kingsbury, QC
Owners during 4-H season – Francis Morneau, Kingsbury, QC, Best Nord
Holsteins, Landrienne, QC, & Ferme Beaudoin, Durham-Sud, QC
e – Marie-Rose Morneau, Kingsbury, QC, Richmond Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Oconnors Luster Love
s – Cherry-Lily Zip Luster-P-ET
b – O’Connor Land & Cattle Co., Ajax, ON
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, ON
e – Kaylin Beckett, Sunderland, ON, Durham West 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Harvestacre Runway Model
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Andrew & Joel McOuat, Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, QC
Owners during 4-H season – Andrew & Joel McOuat, Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil,
QC; Andrew & Joel McOuat & Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, QC; Andrew & Joel
McOuat, Ferme Blondin, Jean-Philippe Proulx, Victoriaville, QC, & JM Valley
Holstein, Amqui, QC
e – Hannah McOuat, Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, QC, Lachute 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Riverdown Atwood Abridget
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, ON
e – Serena Allardyce, Brantford, ON, Brant County 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Embrdale Junie Crushtime
s – Col DG Crushtime
b & o – Embrdale Farm, Asphodel-Norwood, ON
e – Brent Stockdale, Asphodel-Norwood, ON, Norwood Dairy 4-H Club

Nominated
OCD Solomon Calypso-ET
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, NY
o – Jaelynn Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON, & Sierra Empey, Dorchester, ON
e – Jaelynn Phoenix, Uxbridge, ON, Durham West 4-H Club