1950 to 1959


More Royal Champions

1950

306 Head
Grand Champion Female

Spring Farm Juliette, J.M. Fraser, Streetsville, Ont.
Grand Champion Male

Montvic Rag Apple Marksman, C.J. Cerswell & J.J.E. McCague, Beeton & Alliston, Ont.
Premier Breeder
J.J.E. McCague, Alliston, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor
J.J.E. McCague, Alliston, Ont.
Judge
Prof. G. Raithby

1951

264 Head
Grand Champion Female
Rosehill Fayne Wayne, Kil-Bar Farms, Hastings, Minn.
Grand Champion Male
Rockwood Rocket Tone, Quinte District Breeding Assn., Belleville, Ont.
Premier Breeder J.E. McCague, Alliston, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor J.M. Fraser, Streetsville, Ont.
Judge A.C. Thomson

1952

220 Head
Grand Champion Female
Rockwood Beulah Pal Rockette, Rockwood Holsteins, St. Norbert, Man.
Grand Champion Male
Rockwood Rocket Tone, Quinte District Breeding Assn., Belleville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Judge J. D. Innes

1953

279 Head
Grand Champion Female
Spring Farm Juliette, J.M. Fraser, Streetsville, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Rockwood Rocket Tone, Quinte District Breeding Assn., Belleville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Judge J. D. Innes

1954

282 Head
Grand Champion Female
Maycliff Reflection Snowflake, F. Roy Ormiston, Brooklin, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Pabst Fobes Burke, Pabst Farms, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Premier Breeder Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Judge Harvey Swartz

1955

283 Head
Grand Champion Female
Glenvue Rosalie Fond Hope, Romandale Farms Ltd., Gormley, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Rockwood Rocket Tone, Quinte District Breeding Assn., Belleville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Judge Prof. G. Raithby

1956

313 Head
Grand Champion Female

Plain View Inga, Pabst Farms, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Grand Champion Male
Pabst Fobes Burke, Pabst Farms, Oconomowoc, Wis.
Premier Breeder J.J.E. McCague, Alliston, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Romandale Farms, Unionville, Ont.
Judge Wm. K. Hepburn Jr.

1957

329 Head
Grand Champion Female
Silvia Pabst Texal, Pickard & Clark, Carstairs, Alta.
Grand Champion Male
Rosafe Preceptor, Dunrobin & Elmcroft Farms, Beaverton, Ont.
Premier Breeder Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Dr. Hector I. Astengo, Brampton, Ont.
Judge D.S. Dunton

1958

321 Head
Grand Champion Female
Silvia Pabst Texal, Pickard & Clark, Carstairs, Alta.
Grand Champion Male
Rosafe Signet, J.J.E. McCague, Alliston, Ont.
Premier Breeder J.M. Fraser, Streetsville, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Sheffield Farms, St. George, Ont.
Judge Wm. K. Hepburn Jr.

1959

268 Head
Grand Champion Female
Silvia Pabst Texal, Pickard & Clark, Carstairs, Alta.
Grand Champion Male
Rosafe Signet, J.J.E. McCague, Alliston, Ont.
Premier Breeder Romandale Farms, Unionville, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Romandale Farms, Unionville, Ont.
Judge J.M. Fraser