All-Canadian Holstein Results 2018


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

2018 ALL-CANADIAN HOLSTEIN RESULTS
(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

LONGTIME PRODUCTION (7 entries)

All-Canadian
Liddleholme Resur Lu-ET
s – Carrousel Resurrect-Red-ET
b & o – Anthony Liddle, Argyle, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Loyalyn Goldwyn June
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Wendon Goldwyn Diode
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.

Nominated
Bosdale Shottle Liberty
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont., & John Hunyady, Kitchener, Ont.
o – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont.

Jacobs Fever Cael
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Phoenix Baxter Geometry
s – Emerald-Acr-Sa T Baxter-ET
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.
o – High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.

MATURE COWS (8)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Lauthority Loana
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Ferme Jacobs Inc. & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Reserve All-Canadian
TK-Plain-View Ripley
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Tony J. King, West Liberty, Ohio
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Weeks Dundee Anika
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Weeks Holsteins, Kensington, P.E.I.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., Belmont, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., & Ferme du Petit Chene, Saint-Ignace-de-Loyola, Que.

Hendercroft Fever Bazooka
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

Zimmer Krusader Ava
s – O-Bee Krusader-ET
b – Duane G. Zimmer, Daysland, Alta.
o – Duane G. Zimmer, Daysland, Alta., Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., & Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Jordan Carmel
s – Gillette Jordan
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis., & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Perry, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Darin L. & Troy A. Zoellner, Groton, South Dakota
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.

Nominated
Bernalta Dude Dressy
s – Gibbs-I Claynook Dude
b – Bernalta Dairy, Carstairs, Alta.
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Jeanlu Stanleycup Alexis
s – Gillette Stanleycup
b – Ferme J.P. Poulin & Fils , Saint-Georges-Ouest, Que.
o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.

Wayholme Reginald Petunia
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b – Cleon Bauman, Elmira, Ont.
o – Glenbert Holsteins, Embro, Ont., & Marthaven Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (7)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Idee Windbrook Lynzi
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Willows-Edge Atwod Faith-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond, Wis.
o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Nominated
Juniper-Haven Atwood Dolly
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Joe De Meyer, Bend, Oregon
o – Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Robella Sanchez Marabella
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sak., & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Brandon, Man.
o – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., & Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Webb View Butterballs Mccuchen
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Webb View Farms, Roseneath, Ont.
e – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., Lakefield Farm, Petersfield, Man., & Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I.; Robella Holsteins, Benbie Holsteins Ltd. & Lakefield Farm.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Mapleley Goldwyn Julia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Alfred J. Latulipe, Sainte-Agnes-de-Dundee, Que.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Gerald Todd, Fayetteville, Tenn., & Elitehaven Genetics, Clonakilty, Ireland

Reserve All-Canadian
Valleyville Goldwyn Bissy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Marcello Ladina, Pandino, Cremona, Italy, & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms Goldwyn Saturday
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, N.Y., Daniel & Helene Meier, Fort Covington, N.Y., & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ferme Intense Inc., Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults, Que., & William Morille, La Chapelle-Basse-Mer, France

Nominated
Gleann Brady Privateer
s – Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
b – Bruce Thomson, Antigonish, N.S., & Jack Thomson, Antigonish, N.S.
e – Bruce Thomson, Antigonish, N.S.; Michael Paris, Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., & Jocelyn Cote, Durham-Sud, Que.

Kingsway Goldwyn Lauren
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Select Farm & Export Services Inc., Hanover, Ont., & Gerard & Jose Gonzalez, Torreon, Mexico

Weeksdale Absolut Vodka
s – Apples Absolute-Red-ET
b – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
o – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Rocky Allen, Cobargo, New South Wales, Australia

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Alfinch Zelgodis Taci
s – Cascina Giobbi Zelgadis
b – Allan Lloyd Finch, Belmont, Ont.
o – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Oakfield A Shampagne-Red-ET
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs McCutchen Britt
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
R-M Atwood Brenda
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Ronald J. Melius, Slinger, Wis.
o – Dalton J. Faris, East Gwillimbury, Ont.

Roll-N-View Def Bojangles
s – Scientific B Defiant-ET
b – Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.
e – Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.; Cooper Galton & Christopher Savage, Union Bridge, Md.
Now Owned by Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & London Dairy Farms, London, Ont.

Vinbert Kingboy Birdy
s – Morningview MCC Kingboy-ET
b – Ferme Vinbert Inc., Acton Vale, Que.
e – Ferme Vinbert Inc., Acton Vale, Que.; Ferme Vinbert Inc., Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trekili Holsteins, Elginburg, Ont., & Lilyking Farm, Elginburg, Ont.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Florbil Doorman Lilly
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.
o – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, Ont., Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Smith-Oak PW D Maggie-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – William Smith, Reynoldsville, Penn., & Donald & Joanne K. Stoltzfus, Berlin, Penn.
e – Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & London Dairy Farms, London, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins & London Dairy Farms.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Fraeland Black Beauty
s – Regancrest-GV S Bradnick-ET
b – Fraeland Farms, Fergus, Ont.
o – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont., & Bond Vale Farm, Atwood, Ont.

Nominated
Bernadale Goldwyn Indigo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.; Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.; Michael Paris, Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., & Jocelyn Cote, Durham-Sud, Que.

Jacobs Doorman Victoire
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Francis Morneau, Kingsbury, Que.; Francis Morneau & Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Skycrest Atwood Diamond
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Garay Awesome Beauty
s – Luck-E Awesome-Red
b – Gaspard Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, Que.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Reserve All-Canadian
Midas-Touch Jedi Jangle-ET
s – S-S-I Montross Jedi-ET
b – David Dean King, Waddington, N.Y.
e – Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & London Dairy Farms, London, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins & London Dairy Farms.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Tolamika Armani Will
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.; Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Nominated
Best Nord Atwood Lolly
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Best Nord Holstein, Landrienne, Que.
e – Best Nord Holstein, Landrienne, Que.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., & Mathieu Chartrand & Kelly Hardy, Mirabel, Que.

Premium Gold Divine
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Francis Morneau, Kingsbury, Que.

Roll-N-View Byway Lighting
s – Oh-River-Syc Byway-ET
b – Allison Galton, Nunda, N.Y.
e – Allison Galton, Nunda, N.Y.; Connor & Chase Savage, Union Bridge, Md.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (12)

All-Canadian
MS PG PV Doorman Aspire-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Miles, Kanani & Soren Price, Martinton, Ill.
o – Stephen & Patrick Maddox, Riverdale, Calif.

Reserve All-Canadian*
Westcoast Orion Aryane 4727
s – Progenesis Orion
b & o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian*
Repa Jennia Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que.
o – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que., Melanie Parenteau, Saint-Jean-Baptiste, Que., & Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Victoriaville, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Midas-Touch Av Cling-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Jennifer King, Waddington, N.Y.
e – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Jeffrey Brown, North Lewisburg, Ohio; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Bonaccueil Ranta Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois, Que.
e – A. & R. Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois, Que.; A. & R. Boulet, Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.; Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Nominated
Hodglynn Beem Me Up
s – Pol Butte MC Beemer
b – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont.
e – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont.; Hodglynn Holsteins, Little Star Holsteins, Select Farm & Export Services Inc., Hanover, Ont., & Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez, Torreon, Mexico.

(* Tie for Reserve All-Canadian in the Milking Yearling class broken on basis of 1st place votes.)

BREEDER’S HERD (8)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Hendercroft Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Wendon Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.

Nominated
Bosdale Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont.

Mosnang Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., Rimbey, Alta.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Winright Gold Explosion
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont., & Jaquemet Holsteins, Winchester, Ont.
o – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
JM Valley Atwood Aly
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que., Jean-Philippe Proulx, Saint-Anaclet, Que., & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Brigeen Brash Paddy
s – Mr Brash-ET
b – Brigeen Farms Inc., Turner, Maine
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., George Morasci, Modesto, Calif., & Dusty Schirm, Ashville, Ohio; Glamourview-Iager & Walton, Walkersville, Md.

Nominated
Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn
s – Kingsway Gold Ape
b – Bruce & Susan Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Bruce & Susan Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont.; Robert, Dale & Wendy Crawford, Campbell’s Bay, Que.

Cocalico Goldwyn Morgan-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Paul B. Zimmerman Jr., Ephrata, Penn.
o – Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Craigcrest Rubies Smarty Pants
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.
e – Lyndon Stewart & Associates Inc., Guelph, Ont.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Glennholme Mario Merciless
s – Quality Doorman Mario
b – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.
o – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Maple-Downs A S Gwen-ET**
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Maple-Downs Farms II, Middleburgh, N.Y., & Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y.
o – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Dalton J. Faris, East Gwillimbury, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ryan-Vue Goldwyn Ravish-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Chad J. Ryan, Fond du Lac, Wis.
e – Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & Chad & Amy Ryan, Fond du Lac, Wis.; Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, Chad & Amy Ryan & William Schilling, Decatur, Mich.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Winright Beemer Baby Enthem
s – Pol Butte MC Beemer
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont., & Jaquemet Holsteins, Winchester, Ont.
o – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

Nominated
Fleury Douglas Lisaly
s – Barnkamper Marilyn Douglas
b – Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Garay Solomon Alix
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Gaspard Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, Que.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio; Lookout Holsteins, Frank A. & Diane Borba, Michael Heath, Triple-T Holsteins & Gaspar Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, Que.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
JM Valley Dempsey Lyzara
s – Lirr-Drew Dempsey
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Milksource Taelyn-ET
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
e – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.; T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & Esteban Posada, Queretaro, Mexico.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kirklea Jacoby Bubblegum
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., & Bethany MacDonald, Alexandria, Ont.
o – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., Bethany MacDonald, Alexandria, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Alexandria, Ont.

Nominated
Petitclerc Control Arianna
s – JK Eder-I Control
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Ulmar Control Eternity**
s – JK Eder-I Control
b & o – Pfister Dairy, Mitchell, Ont.

Winright V Doorman Bubbly**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont., & Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
e – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.; Brian Joseph Enright & Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, P.E.I.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (13)

All-Canadian
Garay Doorman Blind Date
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Gaspard Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, Que.
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., & Jean-Philippe Proulx, Victoriaville, Que.; Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Knonaudale Sunnylodge Jasmine
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont., & Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont.
e – Makayla & Kaleb Osinga, Hico, Texas; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Luncrest Ambission-1924-ET
s – Stantons High Octane
b – Pat, Reid & Breanna Lundy & William & Regina Lundy, Granville, N.Y.
o – Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que., & Armcrest Holsteins & Jerseys, Millbrook, Ont.

Nominated
All-Glo O Kool Tully
s – Parrabel Rockstar Okool-Imp-ET
b – Justin & Ashley Kaufman, Friedens, Penn.
e – Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & London Dairy Farms, London, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins & London Dairy Farms.

Fraeland Swiss Avalanche-Red
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Fraeland Farms, Fergus, Ont.
o – Barrvalley Holsteins, Douglas, Ont., Mernmac Farms Ltd., Cobden, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Alexandria, Ont.

Miley Avalanche Genessee-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Anna Miley, West Salem, Ohio
e – Miley Holstein Farms, West Salem, Ohio; Miley Holstein Farms, Kevin Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Miss OCD Doorm Georgette-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, N.Y.
e – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, N.Y.; Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Geno Doorman Tesla**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Geno Inc., Saint-Marc-des-Carrieres, Que.
o – Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., Saint-Aime, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Sun-Made Crave Drn Diane-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Dr. Chris Keim, Whitewater, Wis.
e – Dr. Chris Keim, Whitewater, Wis.; Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo, Wis.; Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont., Jaquemet Holsteins, Winchester, Ont., & JR McDonald, Metcalfe, Ont.

Nominated
All-Glo Byway Montral-ET
s – Oh-River-Syc Byway-ET
b – Justin & Ashley Kaufman, Friedens, Penn.
e – Justin & Ashley Kaufman, Friedens, Penn.; Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & London Dairy Farms, London, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins & London Dairy Farms.

Messidor Expander Brianna
s – Stantons Expander-ET
b – Ferme Messidor Enr., Normandin, Que.
o – Ferme Kamlake, Warwick, Que., Ferme Charest 2001 Inc., Saint-Alexandre, Que., & Alexandre Gauthier, Hebertville-Station, Que.

 MS Luncrest Ali-1949-Red-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, N.Y., & Luncrest Farm, Granville, N.Y.
e – Dusty & Nicole Schirm & Silver Mist Holsteins, Ashville, Ohio; Matt Hawbaker, Clear Spring, Md., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Parrabel Genetics, Nowra, New South Wales, Australia

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Reyncrest Avalnche Lusha-ET
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Andrew Reynolds, Corfu, N.Y.
e – Reyncrest Farm, Corfu, N.Y.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., London Dairy Farms, London, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Mapel Wood Doorman Dancer
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.; Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, Ont., & Howard-Haven Holsteins, Burgessville, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Blondin T&L Avalanche Angelina
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
e – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.; Glamourview-Iager & Walton, Walkersville, Md.

Nominated
Leachfield Atwood Dazzle
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.

JM Valley HO Magestic
s – Stantons High Octane
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Cormdale Holsteins Ltd., Georgetown, Ont., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Carl Dubois & Lysanne Pelletier, Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies, Que.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que.

Oakfield Avalan Liberty-ET**
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
e – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & William Schilling, Decatur, Mich.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD (7)

All-Canadian
Winright Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
JM Valley Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Garay Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Gaspard Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, Que.

Nominated
Blondin Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Kingsway Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Ronbeth Junior Breeder’s Herd
Prefix of Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Ms Maple-Downs A S Gwen-ET**
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Maple-Downs Farms II, Middleburgh, N.Y., & Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y.
o – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Dalton J. Faris, East Gwillimbury, Ont.
e – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Blondin Avalanche Sasha
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, P.E.I.; Diamond Hill Farms & Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
e – Maddie Stewart, Frenchfort, P.E.I., Dunstaffange 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Walkhavern Doorman Zadie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Walkhavern Farms Limited, Stayner, Ont.
e – Ryan Lewis, Barrie, Ont., Clearview Dairy Club

Nominated
Lellavan Kingpin Rapunzel
s – Kerndtway Kingpin-ET
b & o – Lellavan Farms, Maitland, N.S.
e – Riley Masters, East Mountain, N.S., Clifton 4-H Club

Ronbeth Solomon Sunset
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
o – Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, Ont., Grand Slam Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont., & Showstyle Genetics, Mildmay, Ont.
e – Trent Jones, Woodstock, Ont., Oxford 4-H Club

Valmar Airlift Emma
s – Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET
b – C.J. Vanderlip & Sons, Brantford, Ont.
o – Allarway Holsteins, Brantford, Ont.
e – Nolan Allardyce, Brantford, Ont., Brant County 4-H Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Winright V Doorman Bubbly**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont., & Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
o – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont., & Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, P.E.I.
Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy/Carleton 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Ulmar Control Eternity**
s – JK Eder-I Control
b & o – Pfister Dairy, Mitchell, Ont.
e – Derrick Knill, Mitchell, Ont., Mitchell 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Corrcroft Doorman Kristie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Patrick & Kathleen Corrigan, Frankford, Ont., & Ryan Corrigan, Colpitts Settlement, N.B.
o – Colin & Karen Leach, Lindsay, Ont., & David Leach, Lindsay, Ont.
e – David Leach, Lindsay, Ont., York Region 4-H Club

Nominated
Birkentree Doorman Lianey
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Birkentree Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Emily McKenna, Hunter River, P.E.I., North River 4-H Club

Duhibou Expander Folly
s – Stantons Expander-ET
b & o – Ferme Duhibou Inc., Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.
e – Xavier Labbe, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que., Bassin de la Chaudiere (Quebec Est) 4-H Club

Studio Jacoby Khloe
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b & o – Studio Holsteins, Dumfries, N.B., & Brian W. Connor, Hawkins Corner, N.B.
e – Brooke Boonstoppel, Guelph, Ont., Flamborough-Hamilton Wentworth 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Crovalley Solomon Sparkle
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
o – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Ava Doner, Courtice, Ont., Howard W. Doner, Whitby, Ont., Select Farm & Export Services Inc., Hanover, Ont., & Gerardo &Jose Gonzalez, Torreon, Mexico.
e – Ava Doner, Courtice, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Oakfield Cinder Roslyn-ET
s – KH Cinderdoor-ET
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Killcroft Holsteins, Tavistock, Ont., & Frank Meisner, Tavistock, Ont.
e – Keeton Jones, Woodstock, Ont., Oxford 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Beauvair Joelle Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Francois Blanchette, Lemieux, Que.
o – Ferme Beauvair Inc., Lemieux, Que.
e – Maxime Blanchette, Lemieux, Que., CJR Levrard-Becquets

Nominated
Garay Red Diamond
s – Mr D Apple Diamondback
b – Gaspard Fillion, Saint-Sebastien-de-Frontenac, Que.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald D. Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Glaustar Holsteins, Compton, Que.
e – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Hatley 4-H Club

Kingsway Doorman Tingle
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Jessica Sills, Roslin, Ont., Northumberland Dairy Club

Legend-Maker Jacoby Vivica
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Legend-Maker Holsteins, Mt. Hope, Ont.
o – Calaway Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont., J-Star Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont., & Rocky Allen, Cobargo, New South Wales, Australia
e – Callum Karn, Woodstock, Ont., Ingersoll Kiwanis 4-H Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (6)

All-Canadian
Geno Doorman Tesla**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Geno Inc., Saint-Marc-des-Carrieres, Que.
o – Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., Saint-Aime, Que.
e – Koralie Naud, Saint-Marc-des-Carrieres, Que., Portneuf 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
OCD Jordy Lively-Red-ET
s – Cycle McGucci Jordy-Red
b – Oakfield Corners Dairy, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Oscroft Farms, Shannonville, Ont.
e – Katelyn Redner, Warkworth, Ont., Northumberland Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Duhibou Jacoby Proudness
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b & o – Ferme Duhibou Inc., Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.
e – Audrey Labbe, Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que., Bassin de la Chaudiere (Quebec Est) 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Fairmont Octane Luster-ET
s – Stantons High Octane
b – Fairmont Farm Inc., East Montpelier, Vt.
o – Savannah & Kolton Crack, Richmond, Que.
e – Savannah Crack, Richmond, Que., Richmond 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Intense Devour Pomlili
s – Mr Danielle Devour-ET
b – Ferme Intense Inc., Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults, Que., & Nelson E. Ziehlsdorff, Guelph, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Pretty River Holsteins, Thornbury, Ont., Evan Stanley, Norwood, Ont. & Lewside Holsteins, Barrie, Ont.; Pretty River Holsteins & Evan Stanley.
e – Megan Ford, Norwood, Ont., Peterborough 4-H Club

Nominated
Riverdown Douglas Banana Cream
s – Barnkamper Marilyn Douglas
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Lisa Shier, Corkery, Ont., West Carleton 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Fireburger Lotus Magalie
s – Blondin Lotus-ET
b – Frederic Dubois, Laurier-Station, Que., & Ferme Mynavia, Albanel, Que.
o – Frederic Dubois, Laurier-Station, Que., Ferme Mynavia, Albanel, Que., & Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
e – Fanny Lemoine, Warwick, Que., Chesterville 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Oakfield Avalan Liberty-ET**
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
Owners During 4-H Season – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & William Schilling, Decatur, Mich.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.
e – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Gleann Gracie A
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Bruce Thomson, Antigonish, N.S.
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
e – Kaylin Beckett, Sunderland, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Dempsey Aloha
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Meaghan Herrington, Brighton, Ont.
e – Meaghan Herrington, Brighton, Ont., Northumberland 4-H Club

Nominated
Knonaudale DM Sunkissed
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont.
o – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont., & Ferme Prospere Inc., Orleans, Ont.
e – Nadia Uhr, Crysler, Ont., Stormont County Dairy Club

Riverdown Atwood Jiggajoyride
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Megan Morrison, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy/Carleton 4-H Club