All-Canadian Holstein Results 2016


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

2016 ALL-CANADIAN HOLSTEIN RESULTS
(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

LONGTIME PRODUCTION (7 entries)

All-Canadian
Loyalyn Goldwyn June
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, & Diamond Genetics Australia, Jasper Bush, Australia

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Minister Aima
s – Mr Minister
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Nipponia R D Lizabeth
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Engenho Da Rainha, Puslinch, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Werrcroft Farms Ltd., Enniskillen, Ont., & Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Huntsdale Shottle Crusade
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b – Huntsdale Holsteins, Troy, Ont.
o – Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask.

Nominated
Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Penlow Geography Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Penlow Farms, Almonte, Ont.
o – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont. & High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.

MATURE COWS (11)

All-Canadian
Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
o – Gold Barbara LLC, Boonsboro, Md. (Members include: Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md., Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt., Dr. Matt Iager, Boonsboro, Md., Rodney Hetts, Fort Atkinson, Wis., Renee Beilke, Sun Prairie, Wis., & Dr. Scott Armbrust, Green Bay, Wis.)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Vale-O-Skene Pure Gold Abigail
s – Wedgwood Pure Gold
b & o – Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont.

Nominated
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Garry & Dianne Lovich, Cherhill, Alta.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Phoenix Baxter Geometry
s – Emerald-Acr-Sa T-Baxter
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.
o – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.

5-YEAR-OLDS FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Weeksdale Judges Harmony
s – Tween Bays Goldwyn Judge
b – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.; Weeksdale Holsteins, Frank A. & Diane Borba & Glamourview, Walkersville, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Weeks Dundee Anika
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Weeks Holsteins, Kensington, P.E.I.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio
s – Domicole Chelios-ET
b – Brackley Farm, Brackley, P.E.I.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
Holsbec Goldwyn Paula
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Grenier & Fils, Dunham, Que.
o – Ferme Laitiere Rayon d’Or Inc., Kamouraska, Que., & Ferme Maryclerc Inc., Sainte-Claire, Que.

Petitclerc Sid Sunkiss
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.
o – Sunkiss Syndicate, Lomira, Wis. (Members include: Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y., Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, Ill., Justin Powell, Tremont, Ill., Mike & Linda Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, Wis., & Doug Lemke, Chilton, Wis.)

Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Des-Rosiers, Saint-Francois-du-Lac, Que.
e – Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn., & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.; Clark W. Woodmansee III, Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y., Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., & Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Wendon Dempsey Prude
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Bosdale Gold Luster
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont., & John Hunyady, Kitchener, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Fever Cael
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Bergeroy Sid Ambelia
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Bergeroy Holstein Inc., Saint-Samuel-de-Horton, Que.

Elmcroft Attic Reta
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que., Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt., & Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.

Keylas Sid Roxanna
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Douglas Winger, Cayuga, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Beaverbrock Farms, Cannington, Ont.
e – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.; MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Jordan Carmel
s – Gillette Jordan
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET
s – Gillette Windhammer
b – Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith, B.C., & Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.
o – Christian Cunningham, Penngrove, Calif., & Miles Price, Martinton, Ill.

Nominated
Vertdor Lauthority Matrix
s – Comestar Lauthority
b & o – Ferme Vert d’Or Inc., Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.

Walnutlawn McCutchen Summer
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Walnutlawn Farms Limited, Tavistock, Ont.
e – Walnutlawn Farms Limited, Tavistock, Ont.; David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., &
Sebastien Dion, Saint-Nicolas, Que.

Wendon Goldwyn Allabuzz
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Gold Liann
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Loyalyn Duplex Vanessa
s – Mesland Duplex-ET
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, Ont.
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.; JM Valley Holstein, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Comestar Lamadona Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, Ont.; Comestar Holstein.

Nominated
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Darin L. & Troy A. Zoellner, Groton, S.D.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.

Jeanlu Stanleycup Alexis
s – Gillette Stanleycup
b – Ferme J.P. Poulin & Fils, Saint-Georges-Ouest, Que.
o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.

Walkerbrae Doorman Locket
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b -  Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, Ont., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Bert Tuytel, Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Musthaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont.
e – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que., & Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.; Ferme Blondin, Ferme Villyvon, Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc. & William & Pierre Morille, Loire-Atlantique, France

Reserve All-Canadian
Lindenright Gold Annabel
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S., & Bellton Farms Ltd., Brookfield, N.S.
e – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.; Hodglynn Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.
(Now owned by Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Reginald Kate
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Santschi Aftershock Holiday
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Santschi Holstein Inc., Ayers Cliff, Que.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Leachland Atwood Megabyte
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Colin & Karen Leach, Lindsay, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Sainte-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Idee Windbrook Lynzi
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Heatherstone Redhot-Red
s – Rainyridge Barnie-ET
b – Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo, Wis.
e – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.; MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
Canco Doorman Maxima
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Canco Inc., Saint-Vallier, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.

Jacobs Windbrook Delay
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Cory Schmidt, Owatonna, Minn.; Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.

Wedgwood Hero Paula
s – Siemers Toys Hero 9701-ET
b – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.
o – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C., & Marvin Van Mersbergen, Lynden, Wash.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
High Point Gay Ivory
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.
e – High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.; Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Valleyville Goldwyn Bissy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Desnette Adelicia Impression
s – Monument Impression-ET
b & o – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.

Nominated
Comestar Hopra Atwood
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Embrdale Exquisite Lauthority
s – Comestar Lauthority
b & o – Embrdale Farm, Asphodel-Norwood, Ont.

Ms Apple Atarah-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET
b – Apple Partners LLC, Durango, Iowa
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Milksource Sid Desire-ET
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Smithden Hilton Izzy
s – Lookout Pesce Hilton
b – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont. & Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach & Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y.
Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Duhibou Fever Piranha
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ferme Duhibou Inc., Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.
e – Alyson & Kenlee Philips, Lingleville, Texas; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Nominated
Du Petit Bois GD Selsy
s – Heavenly Golden Dreams
b – Ferme Du Petit Bois Inc., Saint-Valerien, Que., & Ferme Bochatay & Fils Inc., Saint-Theodore-d’Acton, Que.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Kingsway Goldwyn Ladonna
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Glamourview, Walkersville, Md.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Craila NC Doorman Luxury
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Craila Dairy Ltd., Langham, Sask., & Nienhuis Contracting Ltd., Saskatoon, Sask.
e – Craila Dairy Ltd., Langham, Sask., & Nienhuis Contracting Ltd., Saskatoon, Sask.; Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., Duane G. Zimmer, Daysland, Alta., & Jean-Philippe Charest, Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Que.; JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Listerines Luckylady-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Price, Raunen & Borba, Martinton, Ill.
o – Colton Thomas & Cole & Olivia Cummings, North Lewisburg, Ohio

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Riverdown Atwood Jiggalea**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.

Nominated
Boisblanc Seaver Elma
s – R-E-W Seaver-ET
b – Ferme Boisblanc Holstein inc., Saint-Justin, Que.
o - David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio

Drolie Doorman Maycy-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Drolet & Fils, Saint-Raymond, Que., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., & A. & R. Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois, Que.
e – Drolet & Fils, Saint-Raymond, Que.; Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, Ill.

Micheret Amasoft Acrobat
s – Mystique Acrobat
b & o – Ferme Micheret Inc., Saint-Zephirin, Que.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Comestar Holiday Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; Majestic View Genetics, Sun Prairie, Wis., Rhonda Shore, Sun Prairie, Wis., Randy Connery, Cottage Grove, Wis., & Rodney Hetts, Fort Atkinson, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Nordale McCutchen Pigeon
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Barrvalley Doorman Liz
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Barrvalley Holsteins, Douglas, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.
e – Barrvalley Holsteins, Douglas, Ont., Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.; Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., & Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Maroch Doorman Indou
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc., Saint-Ephrem, Que.

Nominated
Jacobs Mascalese Balzi
s – Zani Bolton Mascalese ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Robella BH Doorman Lonestar
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b  & o – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., & Balgonie Holsteins Ltd., Balgonie, Sask.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Kay-Ben-I CG Cheeze (*was formerly called Ben301 CG Cheezie)
s – Stantons Capital Gain
b – Eben J. Benson, Gorham, Maine
e – Creek Home Farms, Salisbury West, N.B.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Sicy Doorman Brie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Hermon, N.Y.
o – Weeksdale Holsteins, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Hermon, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc McCutchen Sky
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Nominated
Mapel Wood Doorman Stella**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont.

Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Barrvalley Holsteins, Douglas, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.; Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont., & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.

Vogue Octane Sunstruck
s – Stantons High Octane
b & o – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Quality Solomon Lust**
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b & o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy
Reserve All-Canadian
Cobequid Windbrook Pirouette
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Lower Debert, N.S.
e – Cobequid Holsteins, Lower Debert, N.S., & Musqie Valley Farms Ltd., Middle Musquodoboit, N.S.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Browntown Mario Marlo
s – Quality Doorman Mario
b – Browntown Farms Ltd., East Hants, N.S.
e – Browntown Farms Ltd., East Hants, N.S., & Porter Weeks, Kensington, P.E.I.; Browntown Farms Ltd., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Gerald Halbach, Tucson, Az.

Nominated
Gendarra Armani Heaven
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b & o – Gendarra Farm, Bailieboro, Ont.

Oakfield Solomon Loco-ET**
s - Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Savannah & Kolton Crack, Richmond, Que.

Petitclerc Doorman Synergy
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (13)

All-Canadian
Glennholme Doorman Reggae
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., & Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Garay Awesome Beauty
s – Luck-E Awesome-Red
b – Gaspar Fillion, Saint-Sebastien, Que.
o – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Mount Elm Fingers Crossed
s – Stantons High Octane
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., & High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.; Neil & Bryan Anderson

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Fraeland Doorman Bonnie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Fraeland Farms, Fergus, Ont.
o – Fraeland Farms, Fergus, Ont., & Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont.

Nominated
Gendarra Brokaw Adele
s – Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
b – Gendarra Farm, Bailieboro, Ont.
e – Gendarra Farm, Bailieboro, Ont.; Gendarra Farm & Montdale Holsteins, Oxford Station, Ont.

Vertdor Doorman Morning
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Vert d’Or Inc., Sainte-Helene, Que.
e – Ferme Vert d’Or Inc., Sainte-Helene, Que., & Jean-Philippe Charest, Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Que.; Cedar Lane Farm, Oldwick, N.J.

BREEDER’S HERD (11)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que. (2) and Ferme Jacobs Inc., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C. (1).
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Ferme Jacobs Inc. (2) and  Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C. (1).

Reserve All-Canadian
Bosdale Breeder’s Herd
b – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont. (1) and Bosdale Farms Inc. & John Hunyady, Kitchener, Ont. (2)
o – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont. (2) and Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy (1).

Honourable Mention
Petitclerc Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que. (2) and Sunkiss Syndicate, Lomira, Wis. (1).

Honourable Mention
Wendon Breeder’s Herd
b – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.
o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta. (2) and Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C. (1).

Nominated
Bergeroy Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Bergeroy Holstein Inc., Saint-Samuel-de-Horton, Que.

Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), Kingsway Farms, Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont. (1), and Kingsway Farms, Jason David Mell & Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont. (1).
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD (12)

All-Canadian
Vogue Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont.
o – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont. (2) and Vogue Cattle Co., Silvercap Holsteins, Blackrock Livestock Company & Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que. (1).

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2) and Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Glamourview, Walkersville, Md. (1).

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Duhibou Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Dihibou Inc., Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.
e – Ferme Duhibou Inc., Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que. (2) and Alyson & Kenlee Philips, Lingleville, Texas (1). (One member of herd now owned by Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.; another member owned by Alyson Philips & Mackayla Osinga, Lingleville, Texas.)

Nominated
Jacobs Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Mount Elm Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont. (2) and Barrvalley Holsteins, Douglas, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont. (1); Neil & Bryan Anderson (2) and Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont., & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont. (1).

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Riverdown Atwood Jiggalea**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy (Carleton) Club

Reserve All-Canadian
VC-Langelands Sammy Champagne
s – Gen-I-Beq Sammy
b & o – Langelands Farms, Utopia, Ont.
e – Jack Lange, Utopia, Ont., Cookstown Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Montdale Recharge Daisy
s – Craigcrest Recharge
b – Montdale Holsteins, Oxford Station, Ont., & Mountain Echo Holsteins, Mountain, Ont.
o – Montdale Holsteins, Oxford Station, Ont., Mountain Echo Holsteins, Mountain, Ont., & Starrise Holsteins, Napanee, Ont.
e – Calahan Bilmer, Morrisburg, Ont., Dundas Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Micheret Sandra Acrobat
s – Mystique Acrobat
b & o – Ferme Micheret Inc., Saint-Zephirin, Que.
e – Gabriel Lemire, Saint-Zephirin, Que., Quebec Centre

Nominated
Hendercroft Sid Slick
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.
e – Chad Henderson, Ashton, Ont., Ashton – Carleton County Club

Kingsway Doorman Debbie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Hazbro Holsteins, Embro, Ont.
o – Dutch Diamond Holsteins, Mount Elgin, Ont.
e – Lars Zeldenrijk, Mount Elgin, Ont., Ingersoll Kiwanis Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Beemer Artwork
s – Pol Butte MC Beemer
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Logan Merrett, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy (Carleton) Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Brismer Dempsey Sugar
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b & o – Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, Sainte-Barbe, Que.
e – Emmanuel Brisson, Sainte-Barbe, Que., Ormstown Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
D-Ray Goldchip Jazzy
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – D-Ray Holstein, Warwick, Que., Guy Queffelec, Ploeven, France, & Yannick Paumier, Guipry, PL, France
o – D-Ray Holstein, Warwick, Que., & Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
e – Jonas Gyger, Tingwick, Que., Chesterville (Centre Quebec)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Extramile Franchise Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Extramile Farm, Keene, Ont.
e – Maddie Wood, Keene, Ont., Peterborough Dairy Club

Nominated
Century Star Doorman Carmela
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Century Star Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont., & Binalee Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont.
o – Century Star Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont.
e – Emily Nelson, Elmvale, Ont., South Simcoe 4-H Club

Extramile Famous Fever
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Extramile Farm, Keene, Ont.
e – Meghan Kortis, Queensville, Ont., Peterborough Dairy Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Embrdale Finesse Federal
s – Duckett-Sa Federal-ET
b & o – Embrdale Farm, Asphodel-Norwood, Ont.
e – Erin Warwick, Asphodel-Norwood, Ont., Norwood Dairy 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Lookout Sid Voodoo
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.
o – Ariel Garland & Lee Wood, Shoreham, Vt.
e – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Ormstown 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Mapel Wood Doorman Stella**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont.
e – Emma Allen, Guelph, Ont., Eramosa (Wellington) Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Hodglynn Doorman Hazelnut
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont.
e – Ava Doner, Courtice, Ont. Durham West 4-H

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Vogue Kingboy Moonstruck
s – Morningview MCC Kingboy-ET
b – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont.., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont.
o – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont., & Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Alex Chabot, Embrun, Ont., Russell County Club

Nominated
Kingsway Doorman A Tasha
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Matt Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Dairy Calf Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Quality Solomon Lust**
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b & o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy
e – Julie French, Caledon, Ont., Peel 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Oakfield Solomon Loco-ET**
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Savannah & Kolton Crack, Richmond, Que.
e – Savannah Crack, Richmond, Que., Richmond 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Farrow McCutchen Necessity
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b & o – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Cally Finley, Woodville, Ont., Durham West 4-H

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Karlinrock Brewmaster Glenna
s – Mapel Wood Brewmaster
b – Marlin R. Martin, Palmerston, Ont.
Owners during 4-H season – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., & Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.; Vogue Cattle Co.
e – Emily Smith, Woodstock, Ont., Oxford 4-H Club

Nominated
Corrcroft Doorman Chita
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Patrick & Kathleen Corrigan, Frankford, Ont., & Ryan Corrigan, Colpitts Settlement, N.B.
o – Camflat Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Kyle Campsall, Woodville, Ont., Beaverton Club

Signature B Spectra
s - Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
b -  Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.
o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.
e – Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., Durham West 4-H

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Crovalley Armani Alareece
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Solomon Arkus
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
Owners during 4-H season – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.; Kingsway Farms & Letarte Holstein, La Durantaye, Que.
e – Gillian Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Dairy Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Feederlane Soloman Justine
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b & o – Feederlane Farms, Wainfleet, Ont.
e – Chloe Grabell, Wainfleet, Ont., Wainfleet 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Phoenix Goldwyn Renee
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & JPB Holsteins, Brownsburg-Chatham, Que.
o – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.
e – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Durham West 4-H

Nominated
Farrow Ceo Ninja
s – Rickland Altaceo-ET
b & o – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Riley Desjardins, Woodville, Ont., Durham West 4-H

Vogue Lumineer Luster
s – Genervations Lumineer
b – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont.
o – Lyndon Stewart & Associates Inc., Guelph, Ont.
e – Rebecca Arth, Jerseyville, Ont., Hamilton-Wentworth Club