All-Canadian Holstein Results 2017


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

2017 ALL-CANADIAN HOLSTEIN RESULTS
(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

LONGTIME PRODUCTION (6 entries)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Lisamaree
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Knonaudale Jasmine
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.; Kingsway Farms & Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Liddleholme Resur Lu-Red-ET
s – Carrousel Resurrect-Red-ET
b & o – Anthony Liddle, Argyle, N.Y.

Nominated
Doanlea Amazing Flana
s – Mr Atlees AltaAmazing-ET
b & o – Donald I. Doan, Norwich, Ont.

Garondale Goldwyn Conny
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Garondale, Saint-Denis, Que.

Morsan Gold Taffy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.
o – Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., Saint-Aime, Que.

MATURE COWS (8)

All-Canadian
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Des-Rosiers, Saint-Francois-du-Lac, Que.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y., Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.,
Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., & Clark W. & Lois Woodmansee, Preston, Conn.

Reserve All-Canadian
Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red-ET
s – Apples Absolute-Red-ET
b – Meadow Green Farms Ltd., Duncan, B.C.
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., Mike Berry, Albany, Ore.,
Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, Calif.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Wendon Goldwyn Diode
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b  & o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Zimmer Krusader Ava
s – O-Bee Krusader-ET
b – Duane G. Zimmer, Daysland, Alta.
o – Duane G. Zimmer, Daysland, Alta., Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., & Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
TK-Plain-View Ripley
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Tony J. King, West Liberty, Ohio
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Lauthority Loana
s – Comestar Lauthority
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Fever Cael
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Cavanaleck Farms Ltd.,, Belmont, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.

Nominated
Bosdale Gold Luster
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont., & John Hunyady, Kitchener, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., &
Agriber Societa Agricola, Piacenza, Italy

Hendercroft Fever Bazooka
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis., & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Perry, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Darin L. & Troy A. Zoellner, Groton, South Dakota
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Millbrooke Atwood Ooh La La
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Ed Meulendyk, Badjeros, Ont.
e – Royce & Regan Demmer, Peosta, Iowa; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Nominated
Arolene Goldwyn Divine
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Arolene Inc., Saint-Isidore, Que.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Miss Apple Snapple-Red-ET
s – Lookout P Redburst-Red-ET
b – Apple Partners LLC, Durango, Iowa
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
Wendon Goldwyn Alberta
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (7)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Windbrook Aimo
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Pierstein Cicero Time Out
s – Mr Chassity OBS Cicero-ET
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Skycrest Mincio Prickles
s – Bertaiola Mincio ET
b – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Richard Villeneuve, Mirabel, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.

Nominated
Black Forest Ashock Jerrica
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Black Forest Farm Ltd., Enderby, B.C., & Marvle Holsteins, Enderby, B.C.
o – Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Hicklee Brokaw Gypsy
s – Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
b – Cameron Hickling, Hanover, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.

Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Musthaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Richard Villeneuve, Mirabel, Que., Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc.,
Pike River, Que., & William & Pierre Morille, La Chapelle Basse Mer, France

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Idee Windbrook Lynzi
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Sainte-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Willows-Edge Atwod Faith-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond, Wis.
e – Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond, Wis.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Nominated
Canco Doorman Maxima
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Canco Inc., Saint-Vallier, Que.
o – Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Knonaudale Orangecrush
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont.
o – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

Webb View Butterballs Mccuchen
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Webb View Farms, Roseneath, Ont.
e – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.; Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask.,
Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., Lakefield Farm, Petersfield, Man., & Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Arethusa Daryl Sienna
s – Scientific Daryl-ET
b – Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Goldwyn Saturday-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, N.Y., Daniel & Helene Meier, Fort Covington, N.Y., & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que. & Ferme Intense Inc., Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults, Que.; Ferme Jacobs Inc., Ferme Intense Inc. & William Morille, La Chapelle Basse Mer, France

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Embrdale Exquisite Lauthority
s – Comestar Lauthority
b & o – Embrdale Farm, Asphodel-Norwood, Ont.

Nominated
Bonaccueil Limet Seaver
s – R-E-W Seaver-ET
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois, Que.
e – A. & R. Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois, Que., & Sebastien Moffet, Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que.; A. & R. Boulet Inc.

GEG Sid Madonna
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Edward Goodine, Bear Island, N.B.
e – Brian W. Connor, Hawkins Corner, N.B., Real-It Holstein, Durham-Sud, Que., & Jocelyn Cote, Durham-Sud, Que.;
JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., Jean-Philippe Charest, Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Que., & Eduardo Ramierz Pena, Tepaitalan, Jalisco, Mexico; Ferme Ralston S.E.N.C., Compton, Que.

Valleyville Goldwyn Bissy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Marcello Ladina, Pandino, Cremona, Italy, & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL,
Piacenza, Italy

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Erbacres Snapple Shakira-ET
s – GS Alliance O Kaliber
b – Connor K. Erbsen, Lanark, Ill.
e – Connor K. Erbsen, Lanark, Ill.; Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.,
Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Nicolet, Que., & Kilian Theraulaz, Switzerland

Reserve All-Canadian
Unique Dempsey Cheers
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Unique Holsteins, Mount Forest, Ont.
e – Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., & Dandale Holsteins, St. Pierre Jolys, Man.; Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., &
Richard Villeneuve, Mirabel, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Winterbay Seaver Glory
s – R-E-W Seaver-ET
b – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, P.E.I.
e – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, P.E.I.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que.;
Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Berautec Gold Fanta
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Ferme Andre Audet Inc., Compton, Que.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Nominated
Hendercroft Atwood Harmony
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

Kawartha Armani Memory
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – Kawartha Holsteins, Lindsay, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Richard Villeneuve, Mirabel, Que., & Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Florbil Doorman Lilly
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.
e – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.; Florbil Farms Ltd., Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., and Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Apple Andringa-Red-ET
s – Scientific B Defiant-ET
b – Apple Partners LLC, Lanark, Ill.
e – G. Alpheus Stoltzfus, Gap, Penn.; Christopher W. Savage, Union Bridge, Md., & Samuel G. Fisher, Bird In Hand, Penn.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Damestar Doorman Brandy
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Damestar Holstein, Sainte-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que.
e – Damestar Holstein, Sainte-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que.; Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont., &
Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.; Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

Ms Smith-Oak PW D Maggie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – William P. Smith, Reynoldsville, Penn., & Donald & Joanne Stoltzfus, Berlin, Penn.
e – William P. Smith, Reynoldsville, Penn., & Donald & Joanne Stoltzfus, Berlin, Penn.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont., & Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y.

Skycrest Atwood Diamond
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Rosedale Catch A Glimpse-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford, Wis.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms & Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ridge-Field Atlanta
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ridge-Field Holstein, Blackstock, Ont.
o – Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., Glamourview, Walkersville, Md., & Werrhurst Holsteins, Oshawa, Ont.
(Now owned with Select Farm & Export Services Ltd. & Gerardo & Jose Gonzalez)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Browntown Mario Marlo
s – Quality Doorman Mario
b – Browntown Farms Ltd., East Hants, N.S.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., & Kenny McRae, Vankleek Hill, Ont.

Nominated
Cerpolait Brokaw Anastasia
s – Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
b  & o – Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., Saint-Aime, Que.

Mount Elm Doorman Crisscross
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Prettyriver Gold Chip Dory
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Pretty River Holsteins, Nottawa, Ont., & Walkhavern Farms Limited, Stayner, Ont.
e – Barrvalley Holsteins, Douglas, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
JM Valley Doorman Lexie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que., &
Jean-Philippe Proulx, Saint-Anaclet, Que.
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.; Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont.,
Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Unique Golden Ring
s – Heavenly Golden Dreams
b – Unique Holsteins, Mount Forest, Ont.
o – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., & Dalton J. Faris, East Gwillimbury, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Aleah Millen Naughty Talk**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.
o – Kevin Shier, Cannington, Ont.

Nominated
JR Dempsey Dora
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – JR Holsteins, Dorchester, Ont., & Echo Glen Farm, Dorchester, Ont.
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Rocky Allen, Cobargo,
New South Wales, Australia; Andre Dion, Levis, Que., & Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C., Saint-Anselme, Que.

Petitclerc Lotus Spyro
s – Blondin Lotus-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Reyncrest Corvette Gracie
s – Sonnek GC Corvette-ET
b & o – Reyncrest Farms Inc., Corfu, N.Y.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Soloman Gorgeous
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Straitside Holsteins, Pugwash, N.S.

Reserve All-Canadian
Pineriver Doorman Hayley
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Pineriver Farms, Mabou, N.S.
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Ferme Intense Inc., Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults, Que.,
Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Rocky Allen, Cobargo, New South Wales, Australia, & William Morille, La Chapelle Basse Mer, France; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.
e – Noah Bilz, Dorchester, Wis.; and Noah Bilz, Mila Schachelmayer, Kate Chambers, Parker Bufton & Riley Blue, Volo, Ill.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Faraway Doorman Missy**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – David J. Faragher, Guelph, Ont.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., & Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.

Nominated
Kentville Lumineer Rosabel**
s – Genervations Lumineer
b – Kentville Holsteins, Melancthon, Ont.
o – Frank Meisner, Tavistock, Ont., & Killcroft Holsteins, Tavistock, Ont.

Vertdor Jacoby Altitude
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Ferme Vert d’Or Inc., Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Ferme Vert d’Or Inc., Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska Que.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Milksource Gldndrm Asset-ET**
s – Heavenly Golden Dreams
b – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., Rocky Allen, Cobargo,
New South Wales, Australia, & Parrabel Genetics, North Geelong, Australia; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Maroch Cinderdoor Colgate
s – KH Cinderdoor-ET
b – Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc., Saint-Ephrem, Que.
e – Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C., Saint-Anselme, Que., & Andre Dion, Levis, Que.; Ferme R. Therrien & Fils Inc.,
Saint-Sylvestre, Que.; Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., Jean-Philippe Charest,
Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Que., & Eduardo Ramirez Pena, Tepaitalan, Jalisco, Mexico

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms-Aol DB Raspberry-Red-ET
s – Mr D Apple Diamondback
b – Jason R. Tooley & Lucy Stockwell, Granville, N.Y.
o – Jaydn Kimball, Windham, Maine

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Lellavan Avalanche Fuji
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b – Lellavan Farms, Maitland, N.S.
e – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Rocky Allen, Cobargo,
New South Wales, Australia; Frank A. & Diane Borba & Brandon Almeida, Hilmar, Calif.

Nominated
Belfast Doorman Paradise
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que.

Clemar Lynkis Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C., Saint-Anselme, Que.
o – Ferme Clemar S.E.N.C., Saint-Anselme, Que., & Andre Dion, Levis, Que.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (13)

All-Canadian
Bonnie Brae Ape Quinn
s – Kingsway Gold Ape
b & o – Bruce & Susan Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
JM Valley Atwood Aly
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.;
JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Rodemsay, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que., & Jean-Philippe Proulx, Saint-Anaclet, Que.

Nominated
Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.
o – Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville, Wis.

Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.
o – Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.

Kakouna Doorman Courage
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Saindon & Fils Inc., Saint-Alexandre-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., London Dairy Farms, London, Ont., &
Sequin Farms Ltd., London, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.

Petitclerc Atwood Secret
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Fleury Douglas Lisaly
s – Barnkamper Marilyn Douglas
b – Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Glennholme Mario Merciless
s – Quality Doorman Mario
b – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.
o – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., & Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc Solomon Annice
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
AHD Doorman Silk
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Arrowhead Dairy, Teeswater, Ont.
e – Arrowhead Dairy, Teeswater, Ont., & Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I.; Weeksdale Holsteins &
Blue Top Syndicate, Pittsboro, North Carolina

Nominated
Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.

Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac, Wis.
e – Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, Wis.; Ryan-Vue Holsteins, Fond du Lac, Wis., & Kevin Jay Doeberiener &
Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio

BREEDER’S HERD (9)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), Kingsway Farms, Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont., Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Cedarvilla Holsteins, Lakefield, Ont. (1), and Kingsway Farms, Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1).
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Wendon Breeder’s Herd
b – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta. (2), and Wendon Holsteins & Butte Holsteins, Picture Butte, Alta. (1).
o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.

Nominated
Hendercroft Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

Knonaudale Breeder’s Herd
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont.
o – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont., & Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis. (1), and Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis. (1).

Pierstein Breeder’s Herd
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (2) and Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que. (1).

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD (8)

All-Canadian
JM Valley Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., &
Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn. (1), JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn & Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que. (1), and JM Valley Holstein, Ferme Jendro Inc., Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que., & Jean-Philippe Proulz, Saint-Anaclet, Que. (1).
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Stephane Gendreau, Rimouski, Que. (1); one member of group owned two different ways during show season: JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn & Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que.; JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Rodemsay, Stephane Gendreau & Jean-Philippe Proulx, Saint-Anaclet, Que. (1); third member of group was owned three different ways during show season: JM Valley Holstein & Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.; JM Valley Holstein,
Ferme Jendro Inc. & Jean-Philippe Proulx; and Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont. (1).

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que. (2) and Noah Bilz, Dorchester, Wis., & Mila Schachelmayer, Kate Chambers, Parker Bufton & Riley Blue, Volo, Ill. (1).

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Fleury Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que. (2) and Fleury Holstein & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (1).
e – Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; and Fleury Holstein (2) and Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont. (1).

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Straitside Holsteins, Pugwash, N.S. (1), Kingsway Farms,  William A. Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., & Michael Barnum, Campbellford, Ont. (1), and Camflat Holsteins, Woodville, Ont. (1).

Nominated
Duhibou Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Duhibou Inc., Saint-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.

Milibro Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que. (2) and Ferme Milibro Inc., Ferme Du Biron Inc., Princeville, Que., & Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que. (1).
o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que. (2) and Ferme Milibro Inc., Frederic Dubois, Laurier Station, Que., & Ferme Luga S.E.N.C., Levis, Que. (1).

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Aleah Millen Naughty Talk**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.
o – Kevin Shier, Cannington, Ont.
e – Kevin Shier, Cannington, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Harmony View Elisha
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Harmony View Farms, Winchester, Ont.
o – Harmony View Farms, Winchester, Ont., Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont., & Breeze Hill Holsteins, Winchester, Ont.
e – Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy Club – Carleton

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Mountain Ridge Tinkerbell
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Mountain Ridge Farm, Mountain, Ont., & Caitlin Jampen, Mountain, Ont.
o – Connor Halpenny, Merrickville, Ont.
e – Connor Halpenny, Merrickville, Ont., Wolford Dairy Club, Grenville

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Glennholme Doorman Reggae
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., & Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont.
o – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., &
Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont.
e – Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., Durham West Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Doorman Anahiem
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., William A. Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., & Michael Barnum, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Matt Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Dairy Club

Nominated
Riverdown Atwood Jiggalu
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Cassidy Reaney, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy Club – Carleton

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (6)

All-Canadian
Faraway Doorman Missy**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – David J. Faragher, Guelph, Ont.
Owners during 4-H season – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., &
Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Peter Leach & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.
e – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Dillman Megawatt Pazzlie
s – Lindenright Megawatt
b – Musqie Valley Farms Ltd., Middle Musquodoboit, N.S.
o – Colin & Karen Leach, Lindsay, Ont., & David Leach, Lindsay, Ont.
e – David Leach, Lindsay, Ont., York 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kentville Lumineer Rosabel**
s – Genervations Lumineer
b – Kentville Holsteins, Melancthon, Ont.
o – Frank Meisner, Tavistock, Ont., & Killcroft Holsteins, Tavistock, Ont.
e – Trent Jones, Woodstock, Ont., Oxford 4-H Club

Nominated
Bentens Aurabel Lennon
s – Belfast Lennon
b & o – Ferme Bentens S.E.N.C., Val d’Or, Que.
e – Nicolas Ten Have, Val d’Or, Que., Abitibi 4-H Club

Cherry Crest Donaldson
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont.
e – Isabella Poirer, Williamstown, Ont., Glengarry 4-H Club

Trinal Alalanche Lacy
s – Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche
b & o – Trinal Holsteins, Teeswater, Ont.
e – Joseph Kapteyn, Georgian Bluffs, Ont., Wiarton Dairy Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Milksource Gldndrm Asset-ET**
s – Heavenly Golden Dreams
b – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
Owners during 4-H season – Weeksdale Holsteins, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., Rocky Allen, Cobargo, New South Wales, Australia, & Parrabel Genetics, North Geelong, Australia
(Now owned by Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.)
e – Reagan Bouma, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Eastside Lewisdale OMG Amaze
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, P.E.I., & Lewis Bros., Stanhope, P.E.I.
e – Megan VanderKloet, Frenchfort, P.E.I., Dunstaffnage Marshfield 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Roggua Jacoby Evacoby
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b – Ferme Roggua Enr., Stanstead, Que.
o – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.
e – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Ormstown 4-H Club

Nominated
Ronbeth Solomon Dream
s – Walnutlawn Solomon
b – Ronbeth Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
o – Sunny Terrace Holsteins, Brantford, Ont., & Allarway Holsteins, Brantford, Ont.
e – Collin Allardyce, Brantford, Ont., Brant Senior Dairy Calf Club

Royal Lynn Doorman Jub Jub
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont.
e – Loretta Bird, Canfield, Ont., North Niagara 4-H Club

Smithden McCutchen Lainey
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
Owner during 4-H season – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
(Now owned by Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., and Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont.)
e – Shinanne Hutton-Walker, Innerkip, Ont., Tavistock Dairy Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Cobequid Atwood Solstice
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Cobequid Holsteins, Lower Debert, N.S.
e – Taylor Lowe, Hilden, N.S., Brookfield 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Lilyking Doorman Anais
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Lilyking Farm, Elginburg, Ont., Trekili Holsteins, Elginburg, Ont., & Bonnechere Holsteins, Renfrew, Ont.
e – Rachel Clow, Seeleys Bay, Ont., South Frontenac Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Walkhaven Brady Lola
s – Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
b – Walkhavern Farms Limited, Stayner, Ont., & Lewside Holsteins, Barrie, Ont.
o – Great Land Farms Ltd., Wingham, Ont.
e – Henri Frischknecht, Wingham, Ont., Huron 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Doorman Rowdy
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Camflat Holsteins, Woodville,Ont.
e – Kyle Campsall, Woodville, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Nominated
Farrow Chap La
s – Eldon-Tweed Super Chap-ET
b & o – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Cally Finley, Woodville, Ont., Beaverton 4-H Dairy Club

Harvdale Meridian Cherish
s – Sully Hart Meridian-ET
b  – Harvdale Holsteins, Stayner, Ont.
o – Ashley Harvey, Stayner, Ont.
e – Ashley Harvey, Stayner, Ont., Clearview Dairy Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Riverdown Doorman Abrooklyn**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Lesa Vanbokhorst, Osgoode, Ont., Vernon Dairy – Carleton

Reserve All-Canadian
Rotaly Control Hurricane
s – JK-Eder-I Control
b & o – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Mauranne Hebert, Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que., Quebec Est

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Farrow Shotgun Bentley
s – Dappleholm Shotgun
b & o – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Ty Finley, Woodville, Ont., Beaverton 4-H Dairy Club

Nominated
Fishervale Science Magnolia P
s – Bryhill Science P
b – Fishervale Acres Ltd., Thornton, Ont.
o – Fishervale Acres Ltd., Thornton, Ont., Lamondeen Farm, Ripley, Ont., & Binalee Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont.
e – Serena Lamont, Ripley, Ont., Ripley Dairy Club

Kirklea Jacoby Jaguar
s – Cycle Doorman Jacoby-ET
b & o – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont.
e – Brenna MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., Glengarry Senior Club

Walkhavern Doorman Zadie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Walkhavern Farms Limited, Stayner, Ont.
e – Leah Ford, Nottawa, Ont., Clearview Dairy Club