All-Canadian Holstein Results 2015


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

MATURE COWS (12 entries)

All-Canadian
Ms Goldwyn Alana
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Alicia 2 Syndicate, Chebanse, Ill.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., and Isabelle Verville, Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Garry & Dianne Lovich, Cherhill, Alta.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Loyalyn Goldwyn June
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, Ont.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., William H. Schilling, Decatur, Mich., Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, & Diamond Genetics Australia, Jasper Bush, Australia; Pierre Boulet, Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Diamond Genetics Australia

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Calbrett Goldwyn Layla
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Campbellville, Ont., Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.,
Todd J. Whittier, West Sutton, Mass., & Mark Falshaw, Skipton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., Speranza Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ponderosa Holsteins, Els Hostalets de Tost, Lleida, Spain

RF Goldwyn Hailey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Cache-Valley Lheros 2331-ET
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Harris Dairyland, Richmond, Utah
o – Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md., Larry & Patricia Larsen, Scottsdale, Ariz., & Norman Nabholz, West Union, Iowa

Reserve All-Canadian
Vioris Alex Pandora
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – S. & J. Villeneuve & Sons Inc., Hawkesbury, Ont.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Oakfield Gold Topaz-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Jonathan Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

Nominated
Jolibois Lorine Atwood
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Rolandale Enr., Saint-Flavien, Que.

Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Chelsea & Caitlyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.

TC Sanchez Kristina
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Jeffery Bolton, Peterborough, Ont.
o – Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Charwill Attic Marcy
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Charwill Farms, Wallenstein, Ont.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Weeks Dundee Anika
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Weeks Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio
s – Domicole Chelios
b – Brackley Farm, Brackley, P.E.I.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
Ms Rollnvw Gold Delilah-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Joleanna Holsteins LLC, Unadilla, N.Y., Rudolf & Adele Kunze, Wyoming, N.Y., & Tommy Galton, Nunda, N.Y.
o – Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET
s – Scientific Director-Red-ET
b – Reid Stransky & Jeni Dingbaum, Owatonna, Minn.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Weeksdale Judges Harmony
s – Tween Bays Goldwyn Judge
b – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
o – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Bergeroy Sid Ambelle
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Bergeroy Holstein Inc., Saint-Samuel-de-Horton, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Robella Goldwyn Edgeley
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask.
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Cavanaleck Dempsey Bozica
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., Belmont, Ont.
o – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Elmcroft Attic Reta
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que., St. Jacobs ABC Inc., Enosburg, Vt., &
Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.
Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Keylas Sid Roxanne
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Douglas Winger, Cayuga, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont., & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy

Nominated
Budjon-Vail Dominique-ET
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatia, N.Y.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ferme Intense Inc., Sainte-Brigitte-des-Saults, Que., & Ferme Arolene Inc.,
Saint-Isidore, Que.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)

All-Canadian
Gaemenchet Sid Katia
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Clement & Francois Pichette, Saint-Leon, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Wendon Dempsey Prude
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta.
e – Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., Brad Murphy, Parish, N.Y., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Knonaudale Mudpie-ET
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Knonaudale Farms Inc., Crysler, Ont.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.; MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red
s – Orbe-View S Strm Hvezda-ET
b – Estate of Tom Lyon, Westfield, Wis.
e – Connor Savage, Union Bridge, Md.; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Sillsdale Goldchip Bristol
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Daniel Sill, Argyle, N.Y.
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Walk-Era Dundee Annelise
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Walk-Era Farms Inc., Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & St. Jacobs ABC Inc., Enosburg, Vt.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Bradley Catts, Preble, N.Y.
o – Ransom Rail, Robert Landis & Olivia Gold, Perry, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Silvermaple Windham Camille-ET
s – Gillette Windhammer
b – Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith, B.C., & Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.
e – Christian Cunningham, Penngrove, Calif.; Christian Cunningham & Miles Price, Martinton, Ill.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Farhope Sid Kizil
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Jim S. Farrell, Ripley, Ont.
o – Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Montezuma, Ga.

Nominated
Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.

Jacobs Goldwyn Louka
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Vanhaven Goldwyn R Daytona
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Vanhaven Holsteins, Saskatoon, Sask.
o – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Nick Snuttjer, Doon, Iowa

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Desnette Beautiful Shadow
s – B-Crest Shadow
b & o – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Expo Brady Sayoko
s – Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
b – MacGregor Dairy Farm Ltd., Eureka, N.S.
e – David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., & Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, P.E.I.; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter Vail,
Valatie, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Gold Liann
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Sid Acalla
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., & Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.; Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Comestar Lamadona Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, Ont.

Nominated
Al-Shar Dempsey Alison
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Darin L. & Troy A. Zoellner, Groton, S.D.
e – Jordan Zoellner, Groton, S.D.; Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., & Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Lewisdale Eastside ATW Amaze
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Lewis Bros., York, P.E.I., & Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, P.E.I.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, P.E.I.

Reserve All-Canadian
Miss Hot Mama-Red-ET
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – Nathan Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ind., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Will Iager, Welsh, Ok.
e – Smith-Crest Holsteins, Watertown, Wis., Majestic View Genetics, Sun Prairie, Wis., Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md. & Peter Vail, Valatia, N.Y.; Smith-Crest Holsteins, Majestic View Genetics, Ernest Kueffner & Crailoo Dairy, Fond du Lac, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms Absolute Bliss-ET
s – Apples Absolute-Red-ET
b – Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., Brad & Cindy Murphy, Parish, N.Y., Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y., & Todd Galton, Nunda, N.Y.
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, & Amanda Flansburg & Joe Nash, Albion, N.Y.

Nominated
Pierstein Gold Guiness
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Frankstyle Holstein Inc., Sainte-Croix, Que.

Trekili W A Lola Braxton
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b & o – Trekili Holsteins, Napanee, Ont., & Waltz Acre Farms, Consecon, Ont.

Yorellea Windbrook Manhatten
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Yorellea Farms, St. Eugene, Ont.
e – Yorellea Farms, St. Eugene, Ont.; Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, Ont., Maplekeys Farms, Aylmer, Ont., & Jamie Black, Constable, N.Y.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Mount Elm Windbrook Crossover
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., & Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Onti
e – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont.; Neil & Brian Anderson & Prospect Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Benrise Braxton Lilith
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b & o – Benschop Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Lingle Goldchip Feline-ET
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Ryan Lingle, Wooster, Ohio
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Idee Goldchip Lesli
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b & o – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.

Nominated
Aleah Millen Naughty By Nature
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.
o – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Werrcroft Farms Ltd., Oshawa, Ont., Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont., & Joel Stillman, Keene, Ont.

Crovalley Sid Rain
s – Crovalley Reid
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Airlift Gosling
s – Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Belfast Doorman Lovestruck
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
o – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Orton, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Greely, Ont., & Blackrock Livestock Company, Brighton, Ont.
Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms Duckett Dyment Coral-ET
s – Amighetti Numero Uno ET
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., & David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont.
o – Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont., & Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont.

Nominated
Ardross Ms Lipton
s – Sully Hart Meridian-ET
b – Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont., & Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
o – Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont., Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont., & Silverridge Farms Ltd., Springfield, Ont.

Repa Jenna Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que.
o – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que., Donald Roux, Kingsey Falls, Que., & Melanie Parenteau, Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville, Que.

Repa Jennly Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que.
o – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que., Donald Roux, Kingsey Falls, Que., & Melanie Parenteau, Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Claircrest Fever Tiki
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Clair E. Petherick, Campbellford, Ont.
o – Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Glamourview, Walkersville, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lacfraser G W Atwood Silver
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Robert Larochelle, Saint-Narcisse-Beaurivage, Que.
o – Aaron Eaton, Marietta, N.Y., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., George Morasci, Modesto, Calif., & Pat Lundy, Granville, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Idee Windbrook Lynzi
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.; JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Nominated
JM Valley Atwood Abricot
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que.

Kawartha Fever Hailey
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Kawartha Holsteins, Lindsay, Ont.
o – Graisson Schmidt, Mandy Brazil & Pfaffsway Farms, Melrose, Wis.

Lafontaine Gold Chip Maki
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Ferme Lafontaine, Chesterville, Que.
e – Ferme Lafontaine, Chesterville, Que.; Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Victoriaville, Que., Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., Isabelle Verville, Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., France Lemieux, Princeville, Que., & Jean-Philippe Proulx, Victoriaville, Que.; Fleury Holstein, Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Yvon Chabot & Isabelle Verville.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Kennebec Windbrook Minneapolis
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Ferme SS Kennebec, Saint-Theophile, Que.
e – Ferme SS Kennebec, Saint-Theophile, Que.; Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que., Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Ferme R. Therrien & Fils Inc., Saint-Sylvestre, Que., & Ferme Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que.; Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Esteban Posada, Ixtapaluca, Mexico, & David Garcia, Mexico.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Windbrook Anaconda
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Bucks-Pride Pumpkin Pie
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Bucks Pride LLC, Bloomville, Ohio
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Tim Cummings, Sidney, Ohio

Nominated
Arcroix Mascalese Ananas Pie
s – Zani Bolton Mascalese ET
b – Ferme Arthur Lacroix Ltee, Saint-Michel, Que.
o – Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.

Augure Girly Windbrook**
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.

Leachfield Atwood Dancer**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.
e – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.; Peter Leach & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Sco-Lo-Coons Sid Aria-ET
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – John Cannon & Coonridge Holsteins, Monticello, Iowa
e – Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.; Kevin Jay Doeberiener, Lindsay Bowen & Glamourview, Walkersville, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Greenlark Lucille Atwood
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Greenlark Farms, Pembroke, Ont.
e – Greenlark Farms, Pembroke, Ont.; Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, Md., Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y., & Pat Lundy, Granville, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Cerpolait Doorman Roselyn
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Ferme Cerpolait Inc., Saint-Aime, Que.
e – Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Nominated
Harvestacre Alert The Media
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Andrew McOuat, Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, Que.
e – Andrew & Joel McOuat, Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, Que.; Andrew & Joel McOuat, Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.

Kingsway Doorman Ace**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Rock-A-Berry Holsteins, Seeleys Bay, Ont.
Valleyville Goldwyn Bissy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., & Lilac Lodge Holsteins, North Wiltshire, P.E.I.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (9)
All-Canadian
Milksource Sid Desire-ET
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.
e – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.; Dymentholm Genetics, Dundas, Ont.; Dymentholm Genetics, Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Claircrest Sid Deli
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Clair E. Petherick, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, Md.; Clair E. Petherick, Campbellford, Ont., & Gene Iager, Fulton, Md.; Glamourview, Walkersville, Md.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Smithden Hilton Izzy
s – Lookout Pesce Hilton
b – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
e – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.; Smithden Holsteins, Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont.; Smithden Holsteins Inc., Clarkvalley Holsteins & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.

Nominated
Du Petit Bois GD Selsy
s – Heavenly Golden Dreams
b – Ferme Du Petit Bois Inc., Saint-Valerien, Que., & Ferme Bochatay & Fils Inc., Saint-Theodore-d’Acton, Que.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont.

Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm**
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Bensoncrest Farms, Campbellford, Ont.

Rodemsay Atwood Annabelle
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que., JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (11)

All-Canadian
Riverdown Atwood Jiggalea**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Martinale Contrast Illusion
s – Larcrest Contrast-ET
b – Ferme Martinale, Saint-Pierre, Que.
o – Isabelle Morin, Sainte-Claire, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc Doorman Anastasia
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Nominated
Petitclerc Sid Souky
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Weeksdale Doorman Envy
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
e – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.; Elmer Weeks, Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Frank A. & Diane Borba, JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Willdina Doorman Lyndsay
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Willdina Holsteins, Bowmanville, Ont.
o – Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont.

BREEDER’S HERD (10)
All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2), and Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1)
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2) and Chelsea & Caitlyn Abbott, Enosburg, Vt. (1).

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Bergeroy Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Bergeroy Holstein Inc., Saint-Samuel-de-Horton, Que.

Nominated
Petitclerc Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.
e – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que; Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc. (2), and Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska,
Que. (1).

Pierstein Breeder’s Herd
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (1), Pierre Boulet & Frankstyle Holstein Inc., Sainte-Croix, Que. (1), and Pierre Boulet, Ferme Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que., A. & R. Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois, Que., & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Saint-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que. (1).

Weeksdale Breeder’s Herd
b – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
o – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I. (2), and Elmer Weeks & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif. (1).

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD (5)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), Kingsway Farms, Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Bensoncrest Farms, Campbellford, Ont. (1), and Kingsway Farms & Rock-A-Berry Holsteins, Seeleys Bay, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Milibro Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que. (2) and Ferme Milibro Inc., Frederic Dubois, Laurier Station, Que., & Ferme Luga S.E.N.C., Saint-Nicholas, Que. (1).

Nominated
Claircrest Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Clair E. Petherick, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Clair E. Petherick, Campbellford, Ont. (2), and Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, Md. (1).

Crovalley Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (6)

All-Canadian
Petitclerc Atwood Alexine
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.
o – Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., & Connor Sikma, Newcastle, Ont.
e – Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon-Carleton 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Darwell Attic Steps
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b & o – Les & Darlene Sharpe, Orton, Ont.
e – Greg Burgess, Mildmay, Ont., Mildmay 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Signature Gold Katwin
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., & Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., & Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont.; Signature Holsteins, Todd Edwards, Emma Farlinger & Eaton Holsteins, Marietta, N.Y.
e – Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., Dundas 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Pierstein Atwood Gabigaelle
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont., Gary Troup, Little Britain, Ont., Benbo Farm, Oakwood, Ont., & Cedarshade Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.; Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Gary Troup & Benbo Farm
e – Daniel Werry, Oakwood, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Nominated
Royal Lynn Sid Jennifer
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont.
e – Julia Romagnoli, Smithville, Ont., Lincoln Dairy Calf Club

Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont.
o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., & Connor Halpenny, Merrickville, Ont.
e – Connor Halpenny, Merrickville, Ont., Wolford Dairy – Grenville County 4-H Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Red Oak Fevers Secret
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Red Oak Farms, Oyster Bed, P.E.I.
o – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Savannah & Kolton Crack, Richmond, Que.
e – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Ormstown 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Leachfield Atwood Dancer**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont.; Peter Leach & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Gilaro Doorman Brielle
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Robin & Diane Gilbert, Jonquiere, Que.
e – Kevin Gilbert, Jonquiere, Que., Quebec East Club

Nominated
Augure Girly Windbrook**
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.
e – Lydia Auger, Leclercville, Que., Quebec Est Club

Beaverbrock Windbrook Koozie
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Beaverbrock Farms, Cannington, Ont.
e – Rebecca Doble, Cannington, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Cali McCutchen Lady
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Canadian Agricultural Logistics Inc., Mississauga, Ont.
o – Howard W. Doner, Whitby, Ont., & John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont.
e – Ava Doner, Courtice, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Trent Valley Goldchip Abra 6
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Lilyking Farm, Elginburg, Ont., Bonnechere Holsteins, Renfrew, Ont., & Trekili Holsteins, Napanee, Ont.
e – Jessica Brown, Elginburg, Ont., Frontenac Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Doorman Ace**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Rock-A-Berry Holsteins, Seeleys Bay, Ont.
e – Matt Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Eastside Double Caramel
s – Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
b – Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, P.E.I.
o – Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, P.E.I., Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Victoria Nodolf, Belmont, Wis.
e – Connor Mann, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Nominated
Milibro Goldwyn Roselicorice
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que., Louise Blanchet, Parisville, Que., & Mathieu Blanchet, Parisville, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Quebec Centre Club

Riverdown Doorman Lottery Lynn
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Kirkland Reaney, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon (Carleton) 4-H Club

Rubis Golwyn Rebeka
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Rubis Enrg., Lochaber Ouest, Que., & Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
o – Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont., & Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont.
e – Katrina Wiebe, Smithville, Ont., Lincoln Dairy Calf Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Bonnie Brae Ape Africa
s – Kingsway Gold Ape
b & o – Bruce & Susan Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Ariane France, Vankleek Hill, Ont., Prescott County 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Unique Lotus Bashful
s – Blondin Lotus-ET
b – Unique Holsteins, Mount Forest, Ont.
o – Cody Oughtred, Wellandport, Ont., & Freurehaven Farms Ltd., Wellandport, Ont.
e – Stacey Leppert, Fenwick, Ont., Lincoln Dairy Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Dappleholm Armani Maverick
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b & o – Michael & Jessica Phoenix, Greenbank, Ont.
e – Courtney Jackson, Port Perry, Ont., Durham West - Port Perry Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Lip Balm**
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Bensoncrest Farms, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Isabel Bennett, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Farrow Fever Beach Babe
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
o – Platinum Blonde Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Cally Finley, Woodville, Ont., Durham West 4-H Dairy Club

Nominated
Crackholm Pansy
s – Mr Lookout Pesce Alta5G-ET
b – Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.
o – Savannah & Kolton Crack, Richmond, Que.
e – Savannah Crack, Richmond, Que., Richmond Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Riverdown Atwood Jiggalea**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Cassidy Reaney, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon (Carleton) 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Crovalley TNT Ammo
s – Futurecrest TNT
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Cherry Crest Sid Flansco
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Cherry Crest Holstens, Martintown, Ont., & Milvalea Holsteins, Baltimore, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont., & Milvalea Holsteins, Baltimore, Ont.; Levi Martin, Union, Ill.
e – Kathrine Thomson, Williamstown, Ont., Glengarry (South Glengarry) 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Phoenix Sildajak Specialsuger
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b & o – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Keaton Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Nominated
Greenlark Doorman Spark
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Greenlark Farms, Pembroke, Ont.
e – Jenna Hedden, Beachburg, Ont., Valley Calf Club

Jeffshaven Atwood Freestyle
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Jeffshaven Farms, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Elaine Jeffs, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Dairy Calf Club