All-Canadian Red & White Holstein Results 2014


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

SENIOR COW (3 entries)

All-Canadian:
Blondin Redman Seisme-Red-ETS
s – Valleyriver Ruben Redman
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Ms-SRP Absolute Pro-Red-ET
s – Apples Absolute-Red-ET
b – Sam Potter, Union Springs, N.Y., & Dr. Ronnie Thomas, Warner Robins, Georgia
o – Mike Garrow, Chateaugay, N.Y., & Kevin & Barbara Ziemba, Durhamville, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Blondin Mr Burns Laurence
s – Dudoc Mr Burns
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
e – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Carlos I. Herrera, Saint-Placide, Que.; Carlos I. Herrera, Belfontaine Genetics Inc., Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que., Carlos Paliano, Buenos Aires, Argentina, & Juan Jairo Macias, Medellin, Colombia

JUNIOR COW (10 entries)

All-Canadian:
Blondin Destry Sally
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Blondin Artie Saphyr
s – Greenlea Artie-Red-ET
b & o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Crescentmead Swetie Pie-Red
s – Bossir Chris Reed-Red-ET
b – Grady Wendorf, Ixonia, Wis.
e – Grady Wendorf, Ixonia, Wis.; Grady Wendorf & MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

YEARLING HEIFER (7 entries)

All-Canadian:
Roylier Ladd Lizianne
s – Tiger-Lily Ladd P-Red-ET
b – Jocelyn Roy, Saint-Vallier, Que.
e – Jocelyn Roy, Saint-Vallier, Que., Sebastien Moffet, Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que., & Ferme Syljack Inc., Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que.; Megan Hill, Bristol, Vt., & Britney Hill, Bristol, Vt.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Our-Favorite RLNR Truth-Red
s – Fradon Redliner
b – Cade Stanek, Fall Creek, Wis.
o – Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, Calif., & Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Sejane Camden Vania
s – Md-Valleyvue Camden-Red-ET
b – Ferme Sejane Holstein, Ham Nord, Que.
o – Ferme Sejane Holstein, Ham Nord, Que., & Michel Larrivee, Ham Nord, Que.

HEIFER CALF (8 entries)

All-Canadian:
Eastwest LJ Destry McIntosh ET
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Eastwest Holsteins, Shefford, Que., Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S., & Lee Enright, Shefford, Que.
o – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Amelie & Charlotte Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Blondin Lotus Sweety
s – Blondin Lotus-ET
b & o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Larochelle Artie Landy
s – Greenlea Artie-Red-ET
b & o – Ferme Larochelle S.E.N.C., Saint-Lazare, Que.