All-Canadian Holstein Results 2014


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

MATURE COWS (14 entries)

All-Canadian
RF Goldwyn Hailey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Loyalyn Goldwyn June
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., William H. Schilling, Decatur, Mich., Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio,
& Diamond Genetics Australia, Jasper Bush, Australia

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Boulet Goldwyn Chalou
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que.
e – Ferme Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que., Ferme Vilmer Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.; Ferme Boulet Inc. & Ferme Vilmer Inc.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Nominated
Meadow Green Jeany Outside
s – Comestar Outside
b – Meadow Green Farms Ltd., Duncan, B.C.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Ms Dundee Belinda
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Gerald Todd & Gerald Ray Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Garry & Dianne Lovich, Cherhill, Alta.
e – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Jeff Butler & MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Drumlee Mischief Denison
s – Jerland Denison-ET
b – Drumlee Farms, Merrickville, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa & Tommy Araki, Sapporo, Japan

Nominated
Cobequid Goldwyn Leno
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., Ghyslain Demers, Trois-Rivieres, Que., Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.,
& Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Jacobs Minister Aima
s – Mr Minister
b & o -  Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nordale Goldwyn Ricky
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I.
o – Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont., Colin Michael Pool, Ridgetown, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Cache-Valley Lheros 2331-ET
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Harris Dairyland, Richmond, Utah
e – Austin Yoder, Ruben Schaapman & Matthias Swartzentruber, Montezuma, Ga.
Now Owned by  Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md., Norman Nabholz, West Union, Iowa, and Larry & Patti Larsen, Scottsdale, Az.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Atwood Madison-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Adam Liddle, Argyle, N.Y., & Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield, N.Y.
o – Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, Ont., Glenvue Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., Marty Unholzer, Woodslee, Ont., &
Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Nominated
Jacobs Knowledge Harpe
s – Sicy Knowledge
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Vedderlea Goldwyn Esther
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Vedderlea Farm Ltd., Abbotsford, B.C.
e – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

Whitaker-KK Goldie Rose-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cassie Whitaker, Harlem, Ga., & Kyle Knaup, Wanamingo, Minn.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Charwill Attic Marcy
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Charwill Farms, Wallenstein, Ont.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltee, Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Brookvilla Goldwyn Brooks
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Francis Colin Campbell, Cape Breton, N.S.
e – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.; Kevin Jay Doeberiener, Michael Heath & Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
o – Glamourview, Walkersville, Md., & Oscar & Eric Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont.

Nominated
Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Laitxpert Inc., Saint-Marc-de-Figuery, Que.
e – Noah Blitz, Dorchester, Wis.; Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., & Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.;
Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

River Dale Mr Sam Ella
s – Regancrest-Mr Drham Sam-ET
b – River Dale Holsteins, St. Jacobs, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., Hazbro Holsteins, Embro, Ont., & Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.

Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET
s – Scientific Director-Red-ET
b – Reid Stansky & Jeni Dingbaum, Owatonna, Minn.
e – Joe & Reid Stransky & Jeni Dingbaum, Owatonna, Minn.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Atwood Vedette
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Honeyfield Sanchez Madison
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Honeyfield Holsteins, Bowmanville, Ont.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Go-Sho Alittle Rocknroll-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – David & Nina Schmocker, Whitewater, Wis.
e – Adam & Morgan Olbrich, Harvard, Ill.; Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Nominated
Kingsway Tenacious Rochelle
s – Futurecrest Tenacious
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

St-Jacob Goldwyn Hazel-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – St. Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp., Enosburg, Vt.
o – Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

Winterbay Fever Legacy
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, P.E.I.
e – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.; Ferme Blondin & Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Lottos Atwood Lizette-ET
s - Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Peter C. & Peter Vail Jr., Valatie, N.Y.
o – Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y., Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Clark Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Fever Cael
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Blondin Goldwyn Costa
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Ercole & Marcello Ladina, Cremona, Pandino, Italy

Elmcroft Attic Reta
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
o – Ferme Des Sauges S.E.N.C., Farnham, Que., & Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.

Micheret Amazone Windbrook
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Ferme Micheret Inc., Saint-Zephirin, Que.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)

All-Canadian
Bosdale Gold Luster
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont., & John Hunyady, Kitchener, Ont.
e – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. & Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Piacenza, Italy; Quality Holsteins, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL & Beckridge Holsteins, Keswick, Ont.; Quality Holsteins, Agriber Societa Agricola SRL, Beckridge Holsteins & Oscar Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Maplekeys Sid Odyssey
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Maplekeys Farms, Aylmer, Ont.
e – Maplekeys Farms, Aylmer, Ont.; Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Sid Glory
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., & Pinehaven Farm, Cobden, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Walk-Era Dundee Anelise
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Walk-Era Farms Inc., Wisconsin Dells, Wis.
e – Annelise, Alli, Brett, Gracie & Libby Walker, Wisconsin Dells, Wis.; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & St. Jacobs ABC, Enosburg, Vt.

Nominated
Stonehurst GW Windy
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Stonehurst Farm Inc., Strasburg, Penn.
o – Dalton J. Faris, East Gwillimbury, Ont.

Winterbay Windbrook Apple
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, P.E.I.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Bernadale Goldwyn Ability
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & Lane Farms, Wellington, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Val-Bisson Meridian Doriane
s – Sully Hart Meridian-ET
b – Ferme Val-Bisson Inc., Saint-Polycarpe, Que.
e – Ferme Val-Bisson Inc., Saint-Polycarpe, Que.; Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que.

Nominated
Beauvair Rosalie Sid
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Francois Blanchette, Lemieux, Que.

Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Co-Vale Holsteins, Preble, N.Y.
o – Ransom Rail Farm, Perry, N.Y., & Robert Landis & Olivia Gold, Lancaster, Penn.

Pavue Windbrook Lavender
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Pavue Farms, Richmond, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Comestar Larion Goldwyn-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoraville, Que.
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que., M.E.D.A.L Farms, Cremona, Pandino, Italy; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.,
& Lightning Ridge Holsteins, Chebanse, Ill.

Reserve All-Canadian
Oakfield Goldwyn Lyric-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, Oakfield Corners, N.Y.
o – Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, Lindsay J. Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.,
& Tim Abbott, Enosburg, Vt.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Eastside Brady Caramel
s – Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
b – Eastside Holsteins, Frenchfort, P.E.I.
e – Victoria N. Nodolf, Belmont, Wis.; Victoria N. Nodolf & Anna Culbertson, Elgin, Minn.

Nominated
Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Beaverbrock Farms, Cannington, Ont.

Comestar Larianne Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; Comestar Holstein, Ponderosa Holsteins, Els Hostalets de Tost, Lleida, Spain,
& Hermanos Torres Barrera, San Luis Potosi, Mexico

Milibro Damion Roselilacer
s – Erbacres Damion
b & o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Devans Remark Dempsey
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Devans Holsteins, Smithville, Ont.
o – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., & Bethany MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Claquato-RH Eve-ET
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Claquato Farms Inc., N. Berry & J. Kujawa, Chehalis, Wash.
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Chad M. Egolf, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Routina Zelgadis Paige
s – Cascina Giobbi Zelgadis
b – Routina Holstein, Coaticook, Que.
e – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
Cobequid Sid Blackberry
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.

Idee Goldchip Lillian
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b & o – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.

Jacobs Alexander Eddy
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (14)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Aliza
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Budjon-JK Advn Awakening-ET
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Joel Kietzman, Waunakee, Wis.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y., & MB Ladyluck Farm, Modesto, Calif.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Expo Brady Sayoko
s – Butz-Butler Atwood Brady-ET
b – MacGregor Dairy Farm Ltd., Eureka, N.S.
o – Dymentholm Genetics, Dundas, Ont., & Eastside Holsteins, Frenchfort, P.E.I.

Nominated
Cobequid Attic Affictive
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S.
o – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., & Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.

Delcreek Roll The Dice-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Peter Rylaarsdam, Winchester, Ont.
e – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Molly McGuire, West Liberty, Ohio, & Jamie Black, Constable, N.Y.; Ransom Rail Farm, Perry, N.Y.

Idee Windbrook Lyuba
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (13)

All-Canadian
Solid-Gold De Gsun Disco-ET
s – Toc-Farms Goldsun-ET
b – Mike Weimer, Emlenton, Penn.
e – John & Karen Weller & Dusty Schirm, Middleton, Wis.; Kevin Jay Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, Lindsay J. Bowen,
West Salem, Ohio, Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md., & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Calbrett McCutchen Lila**
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Rockwood, Ont., Paul & Kim Krueger, Wrightstown, Wis.,
& Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy
e – Lilyking Farm, Glenburnie, Ont.; Lilyking Farm & Trekili Holsteins, Napanee, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Comestar Hodree Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
o – Majestic View Genetics, Sun Prairie, Wis., Rhonda Shore, Sun Prairie, Wis., Rodney Hetts, Fort Atkinson, Wis.,
Randy Connery, Cottage Grove, Wis., Pat Lundy, Granville, N.Y., & Aaron Eaton, Marietta, N.Y.

Nominated
Comestar Lamadona Doorman**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.; Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, Ont.

Des-Pins Goldwyn Britanny
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Pinstar Holstein Inc., Saint-Barnabe-Nord, Que.
o – Ferme Yvon Sicard, Saint-Justin, Que., Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y.

Wendon Windbrook Mercy
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Wendon Holsteins, Red Deer County, Alta., Bienert Holsteins, Sherwood Park, Alta., Dardel Holsteins, Sturgeon County, Alta., & Orville O. Schmidt, Leduc County, Alta.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Stranshome  Gold Annice-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darion Stransky, Owatonna, Minn.
o – Connor Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lingle Goldchip Feline-ET
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Rick & Kevin Lingle, Wooster, Ohio
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Ms Ellee Armani Elysia-ET
s – Mr Apples Armani-ET
b – Steve Morrill, De Kalb Junction, N.Y., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Mike Berry, Albany, Ore.
e – Paige Morrill, De Kalb Junction, N.Y.; Paige Morrill, Aaron Eaton, Marietta, N.Y., & Pat Lundy, Granville, N.Y.

Nominated
Craggan Shadow Baby**
s – B-Crest Shadow-ET
b – Craggan Farms Ltd., Marshfield, P.E.I.
o – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., & Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S.

Hi-Maintenance Gold Chip Liv
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Hi-Maintenance Holsteins, Antigonish, N.S., Wayne MacDougall, Antigonish, N.S., & Chestico Holsteins, Port Hood, N.S.
o – Kenroe Farms, Sunderland, Ont., & John & Bonnie Ayars, Mechanicsburg, Ohio

Robrook Windbrook Beauty
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont., Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont., & Bill Metcalf, Bowmanville, Ont.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Isabelle Morin, Sainte-Claire, Que.; Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., & Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Belfast Doorman Lovestruck**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.; Vogue Cattle Co., Brighton, Ont.,
Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., Silvercap Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., & BlackRock Livestock Company, Wrightstown, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Duckett Dyment Coral-ET
s – Amighetti Numero Uno ET
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., & David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont.
o – Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont., & Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Repa Jenna Doorman
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que.
o – Rejean Parenteau, Danville, Que., Donald Roux, Kingsey Falls, Que., & Melanie Parenteau, Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-Rouville, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria**
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.

Nominated
Ty-D Gold Chip Excel
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b & o –Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que.

Winright Chip of Excellence
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.
e – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Jeff Butler & Matt & Molly Sloan, Columbus, Wis.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Claircrest Fever Tiki
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Clair E. Petherick, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Breamont Holsteins, Tavistock, Ont., Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Frankhaven Holsteins, Ingersoll, Ont.;
Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Gene Iager, Fulton, Md.; Joel Phoenix & Glamourview, Walkersville, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lacfraser G W Atwood Silver
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Robert Larochelle, Saint-Narcisse-Beaurivage, Que.
e – Robert Larochelle, Saint-Narcisse-Beaurivage, Que.; Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., George Morasci, Modesto, Calif., Aaron Eaton, Marietta, N.Y., & Pat Lundy, Granville, N.Y.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc Atwood Atlas
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Nominated
Idee Goldchip Lucky
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.; Mikael Leclerc, Saint-Isidore, Que., Jordan Blais, Saint-Isidore, Que., & Keven Moffet, Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que.

Lachancia Elaborate Titane
s – Stantons Elaborate
b – Ferme Lachancia S.E.N.C., Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, Que.
e – Ferme Lachancia S.E.N.C., Saint-Andre-d’Argenteuil, Que.; Ferme Kamlake, Warwick, Que., & Stephane Tardif,
Compton, Que.; Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que., & Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que.
Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont., & Cassie Carr, Castleton, Ont.; Seavalley Holsteins, Cassie Carr,
Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., & Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont.

BREEDER’S HERD (9)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1), and Kingsway Farms, Jason David Mell & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont. (1)
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2) and MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis. (1).

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Blondin Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que. (2), and Ferme Blondin & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (1).
o – Ferme Blondin, Saint-Placide, Que. (1), Ferme Blondin & Oscar Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont. (1), and MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis. (1)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Petitclerc Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Boulet Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que.
o – Ferme Boulet Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que. (1), Ferme Boulet Inc. & Ferme Vilmer Inc., Saint-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que. (1), and Ferme Boulet Inc. & Ferme Arthur Lacroix Ltee, Saint-Michel, Que. (1).

Nominated
Beckholm Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.

JUNIOR BREEDER’S HERD (8)

All-Canadian
Budjon-JK Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Joel Kietzman, Waunakee, Wis.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y. (1), Budjon Farms, Peter Vail & Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif. (1), and Frank & Diane Borba & Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, Calif. (1)

Reserve All-Canadian
Comestar Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoraville, Que.
o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., Ponderosa Holsteins, Els Hostalets de Tost, Lleida, Spain, & Hermanos Torres Barrera, San Luis Potosi, Mexico (1), Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Lightning Ridge Holsteins, Chebanse, Ill. (1), and Majestic View Genetics, Sun Prairie, Wis., Rhonda Shore, Sun Prairie, Wis., Rodney Hetts, Fort Atkinson, Wis., Randy Connery, Cottage Grove, Wis., Pat Lundy, Granville, N.Y., & Aaron Eaton, Marietta, N.Y. (1)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Cobequid Junior Breeder’s Herd
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S. (2), and Cobequid Holsteins & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (1)
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S. (1), Cobequid Holsteins & Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I. (1), and
Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., & Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que. (1)

Milibro Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.

Petitclerc Junior Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., Saint-Basile, Que.

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Crovalley Atwood Patricia
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ryan Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Peterborough 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Heather Holme Sid Debora
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Glen & Curtis McNeil, Goderich, Ont.
o – Glen & Curtis McNeil, Goderich, Ont., & Emily Strenzke, Breslau, Ont.
e – Emily Strenzke, Breslau, Ont., Waterloo Senior Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Belfast Windbrook Syryus
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que.
e – Raphael Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., Saint-Patrice (QC-East) Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Jacobs Charlie Drayo
s – Mr Chassity Charlie-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
o – Marbrae Holsteins, Ripley, Ont., Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., Rimbey, Alta., Jamie Farrell, Mount Forest, Ont., &
Daniel Martin, Ripley, Ont.
e – Daniel Martin, Ripley, Ont., Ripley Dairy Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Vanderway Snowin L L Red
s – Tiger-Lily Ladd P-Red-ET
b – Michel Vanderploeg, New Liskeard, Ont., & Bruce L. Loach & Family, New Liskeard, Ont.
Owners during 4-H season – Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont., and Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont.; and Vale-O-Skene Holsteins & Gary Troup, Little Britian, Ont.
e – Cameron Stockdale, Asphodel-Norwood, Ont., Peterborough 4-H Club

Nominated
Cobequid GS Sunset
s – Toc-Farm Goldsun ET
b & o – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S.
e – Megan Wynn, Belmont, N.S., Onslow Belmont Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Calbrett McCutchen Lila**
s – De-Su BKM McCutchen 1174-ET
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Rockwood, Ont., Paul & Kim Krueger, Wrightstown, Wis.,
& Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy
Owners During 4-H Season – Lilyking Farm, Glenburnie, Ont.; Lilyking Farm & Trekili Holsteins, Napanee, Ont.
e – Jessica Brown, Glenburnie, Ont., Frontenac 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Milibro Aftershock Roseluka
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b & o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Quebec Central Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Comestar Lamadona Doorman**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Howard-View Holsteins, Burgessville, Ont.
e – Madison Dyment, Burgessville, Ont., Bennington Cody’s 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Smithden Mascalese Amelee
s – Zani Bolton Mascalese ET
b – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
Owner During 4-H Season – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
e – Trent Jones, Woodstock, Ont., Oxford 4-H Club
Nominated
Dubeau Brokaw Voodoo Child
s – Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
b – Dubeau, Sainte-Elizabeth, Que.
o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
e – Brendon Velthuis, Osgoode, Ont., Carleton 4-H Club

JM Valley Lavanguard Solo
s – Comestar Lavanguard
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.
o – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont.
e – Zachary Vis, Jerseyville, Ont., Ancaster Calf Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Lipsmack
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Jessica Sills, Stirling, Ont., Hastings Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Elsie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont.
e – Matt Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Craggan Shadow Baby**
s – B-Crest Shadow-ET
b – Craggan Farms Ltd., Marshfield, P.E.I.
o – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., & Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S.
e – Connor Mann, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Roquet Candy Numero Uno
s – Amighetti Numero Uno ET
b – Barbara Paquet & Sylvio Rodrigue, Saint-Come-Liniere, Que.
o – Nicolas Ten Have, Val D’Or, Que.
e – Nicolas Ten Have, Val D’Or, Que., Cercle des jeunes ruraux d’Abitibi

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Eastwest LJ Destry McIntosh ET
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Eastwest Holsteins, Shefford, Que., Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S., & Lee Enright, Shefford, Que.
o – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Amelie & Charlotte Borba, Modesto, Calif.
e – Alana McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Ormstown Club
Nominated
Aleah Millen Naughty By Nature
s – Mr Chassity Gold Chip-ET
b – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates Beaverton, Ont.
o – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Werrcroft Farms Ltd., Oshawa, Ont., Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont., &
Joel Stillman, Keene, Ont.
e – Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont., Durham West Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Belfast Doorman Lovestruck**
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season - Belfast Holstein Enr., Saint-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Alex Chabot, Embrun, Ont., Russell 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Rotaly Goldwyn Allegria**
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Mauranne Hebert, Sainte-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que., Cercle CJR Kamouraska
Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Micheret Lorcy Mascalese
s – Zani Bolton Mascalese ET
b & o – Ferme Micheret Inc., Saint-Zephirin, Que.
e – Gabriel Lemire, Saint-Zephirin, Que., CJR Centre-du-Quebec

Nominated
Ardross Ms Lipton
s – Sully Hart Meridian-ET
b & o – Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont., & Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
e – Loretta Bird, Canfield, Ont., Haldimand Dairy Club

Delcreek Little Minion
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Peter Rylaarsdam, Winchester, Ont.
e – Dayna Snowdon, Kemptville, Ont., Dundas 4-H Club

Kingsway Airlift Gosling
s – Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Isabell Bennett, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (6)

All-Canadian
Farrow S Victorias Secret
s – Ourown Goldwyn Sylvestor
b & o – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Cally Finley, Woodville, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Seavalley Atwood Yantzys Pride**
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont., & Cassie Carr, Castleton, Ont.; Seavalley Holsteins, Cassie Carr, Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., & Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont.
e – Cassie Carr, Castleton, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Glengarry Doorman Aubrey
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Glengarry Stock Farms Inc., Apple Hill, Ont.
e – Rebecca MacIntosh, Apple Hill, Ont., Glengarry 4-H Club

Nominated
Delcreek Yippee Ki Yay
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Peter Rylaarsdam, Winchester, Ont.
o – Peter Rylaarsdam, Winchester, Ont., & Iris Wolfensberger, Ingleside, Ont.
e – Iris Wolfensberger, Ingleside, Ont., Stormont County 4-H Dairy Club

Ms Debs Brokaw Dianna-ET
s – Mr Atwood Brokaw-ET
b – Jeff & Jim Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Leo J. & Chris Durrer, Modesto, Calif., Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., &
Frank & Carol Borba, Escalon, Calif.
Owners During 4-H Season – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont., & O’Connor Land & Cattle Co., Ajax, Ont.
e – Michael Arth, Jerseyville, Ont., Ancaster Calf Club

Ulmar Doorman Elmie
s – Val-Bisson Doorman
b & o – Hans U. Pfister, Mitchell, Ont.
e – Derrick Knill, Monkton, Ont., Mitchell 4-H Club