All-Canadian Holstein Results 2013


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

MATURE COWS (14 entries)

All-Canadian
RF Goldwyn Hailey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Calbrett Goldwyn Layla
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., GenerVations Inc., Campbellville, Ont., Todd J. Whittier, West Sutton, Mass., & Mark Falshaw, Skipton, North Yorkshire, U.K.
e – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Campbellville, Ont., Paul & Kim Krueger, Wrightstown, Wis., & Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy; Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ponderosa Holsteins, Els Hostalets de Tost, Lleida, Spain; Comestar Holstein, Ponderosa Holsteins & Speranza Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Honourable Mention
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que.
o – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., & Drolet & Fils, St-Raymond, Que.

Nominated
Eastside Lewisdale Gold Missy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Frenchfort, P.E.I., & Lewis Bros., York, P.E.I.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Van Ruinen Dairy Ltd., Lacombe, Alta., & Gert Andreasen, Ponoka, Alta.
Ms Exels Dundee Beauty
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Henry & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., & Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.
o – Henry & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, & Gord Sharp, Blackstock, Ont.

Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Willowholme Farms Inc., Lowbanks, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Alicia 2 Syndicate, Chebanse, Ill.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.; Pierre Boulet, Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., St-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., & Isabelle Verville, St-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Gerann Roy Grendel
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Gerann Holsteins, Cardinal, Ont.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Glenwin Goldwyn Calypso
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Patti Alsop, Singhampton, Ont.
o – Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, Ont., Glenvue Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., & Marty Unholzer, Woodslee, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Antelimarck Lidym Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Antelimarck 2001 Inc., Nicolet, Que.
Nominated
Caverhill Peach Dolman
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – Caverhill Farm, Ormstown, Que.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.
Robella Reg Macy
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask.
o – Robella Holsteins, Balgonie, Sask., & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Carlyle, Sask.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Robrook Goldwyn Cameron
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., Peter & Lyn Vale, Valatie, N.Y., St. Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp., Franklin, Vt., & Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.

Reserve All-Canadian
Cookview Goldwyn Monique
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kevin Cook, Stratford, Ont.
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Joe & Amber Price, Chebanse, Ill.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Goldwyn Valana
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Cobequid Goldwyn Leno
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que., Ghyslain Demers, Trois-Rivieres, Que., & Butz-Hill Holstein, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Drumlee Mischief Denison
s – Jerland Denison-ET
b – Drumlee Farms, Merrickville, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Butz-Hill Holstein, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Ms Pride Gold Invite 761-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R. Green Acres Inc., Pepin, Wis., & Kevin Connelly, Pepin, Wis.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Ponderosa Holsteins, Els Hostalets de Tost, Lleida, Spain

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Aingers Advent Bambi
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Ainger Farms, Harvard, Ill.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Butz-Hill Holstein, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
o – Ernest W. Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md., Dr. Matt Iager, Hagerstown, Md., St. Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp., Franklin, Vt., & River Valley Dairy, Tremont, Ill.

Honourable Mention
Valleyville Rae Lynn
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Ponderosa Holsteins, Els Hostalets de Tost, Lleida, Spain, & Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy

Honourable Mention
BKB Goldwyn Amenda-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Kingstead Farms, Damascus, Md.
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Nominated
Ernest-Anthony Allure-ET
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – Ernest W. Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.
o – Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.

Vedderlea Goldwyn Esther
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Vedderlea Farm Ltd., Abbotsford, B.C.
e – Peter Tuytel Jr. & Nicole Parkinson, Chilliwack, B.C.; T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.; Jim Ostrom, Kaukauna, Wis., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
Now owned by MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Phoenix Sanchez Geo
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.
o – Breamont Holsteins, Tavistock, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Poelman Goldwyn Margo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., Cowichan Bay, B.C.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Knowledge Harpe
s – Sicy Knowledge
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Roquet Jasmine Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Barbara Paquet & Sylvio Rodrigue, St-Come-Liniere, Que.
e – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.; Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.

Nominated
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Phoenix Gogo Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)

All-Canadian
Charwill Attic Marcy
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Charwill Farms, Wallenstein, Ont.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Duplex Anna
s – Mesland Duplex-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Hodglynn Dynasty Licorice
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont., & Dr. George Wood, Caledon, Ont.
e – Ferme Des Sauges S.E.N.C., Farnham, Que., & Ferme Glauser & Fils Inc., Pike River, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Nominated
Arcroix Goldwyn Jamaique
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Arthur Lacroix Ltee., St-Michel, Que.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter & Lyn Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Crovalley Knowledge Akika
s – Sicy Knowledge
b – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
o – Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.

Futurecrest Aftershock Tahlia
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
e – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont., & Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Sid Sunkiss
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Atwood Vedette
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby, Wis.
e – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby, Wis.; Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Rolling-Spring Schz Ella-ET
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Charles J. Bean, Franklin, Penn., Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Joel Kietzman, Waunakee, Wis.
o – Charles J. Bean, Franklin, Penn.

Weeks Dundee Anika
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Weeks Holsteins, Kensington, P.E.I.
e – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (13)

All-Canadian
Combhaven Sid Monica
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Combhaven Farms, Castleton, Ont.
e – Cally Strobel, Henderson, Minn.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Extondale Sid Iams
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Extondale Farms Ltd., Winsloe, P.E.I.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Ms Atwood Adrenaline
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., & Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que.
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

Honourable Mention
Arethusa Fever Almira-ET
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.
o – Ernest W. Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.

Honourable Mention
Sunnylodge Seaver Samantha
s – R-E-W Seaver-ET
b – Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont.
o – Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Jamie & Petra Black, Constable, N.Y.

Nominated
Lookout Goldwyn Lalia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Eloc Farm, Middle Musquodoboit, N.S.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (12)

All-Canadian
Fanico Reginald Marty
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b – Jean-Nil Laganiere & Francine Ghielen, Champlain, Que.
e – Aaron Eaton, Syracuse, N.Y., Co-Vale Holsteins, Preble, N.Y., & Steve Morrill, De Kalb Junction, N.Y.; Aaron Eaton, Co-Vale Holsteins, Steve Morrill, Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Esteban Posada & David Garcia, Angola, Ind.

Reserve All-Canadian
Idee Goldwyn Livia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., Bert Tuytel, Chilliwack, B.C., & Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Petitclerc Goldwyn Anouk
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Nominated
Fusion Passions Poison
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – John Winchell, Vienna, Ohio, & Duane Cole, Burghill, Ohio
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Liatris Braxton Snow
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b – Ferme Liatris S.E.N.C., St-Felicien, Que.
o – Ferme Kamlake, Warwick, Que.

Mount Elm Destry Snakebite
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., & Mike Black, North Augusta, Ont.
o – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., & High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & Duane Cole, Burghill, Ohio

Reserve All-Canadian
Winright Sid Elegance
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Aquarel Outbound Obe Tention
s – Schilldale Outbound-ET
b – Michel Labbe, St-Lazare, Que.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., Isabelle Morin, Ste-Claire, Que., & Rosalie Veer, Ste-Claire, Que.; Ferme Levesque Holstein Inc., Stanstead, Que.

Nominated
Gen-Com Miss R Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.
e – Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., St-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que., Ferme Mibelson Inc., La Presentation, Que., & Ferme Du Vieux Saule, St-Esprit, Que.; Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., Ferme Mibelson Inc., Ferme Du Vieux Saule & Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Valmar Colton Wendy
s – Lookout Pesce Goldwyn Colton
b – C.J. Vanderlip & Sons, Brantford, Ont.
e – C.J. Vanderlip & Sons, Brantford, Ont.; Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Rotaly Windbrook Hilda **
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – John Dortmans Jr., Strathroy, Ont.
e – John Dortmans Jr., Strathroy, Ont.; John Dortmans Jr. & Brian Slaughter, Warwick Township, Ont.; Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Riault Fever July
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ferme Theriault Enr., Albertville, Que.
e – Ferme Theriault Enr., Albertville, Que.; JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.

Honourable Mention
Mslulus Fever Legacy-ET
s – Crackholm Fever
b – The Three Musketeers, Fayette, N.Y.
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Benrise Gold Jewellry
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Benschop Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.
o – Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio, & John, Bonnie & Lucas Ayars, Mechanicsburg, Penn.

Nominated
Jacobs Goldwyn Amora
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Eastside Atwood Glee **
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Frenchfort, P.E.I.
e – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Frenchfort, P.E.I.; J. Guy Thompson & Son, Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, P.E.I., JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Doric Sid Laurianna
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Doric, Sherrington, Que., & Select Jersey & Holstein, St-Alphonse, Que.
e – Martin Blanchette, Lac-Au-Saumon, Que., & Ferme Theriault Enr., Albertville, Que.; La Ferme Hudon & Fils Inc., St-Anaclet, Que.

Honourable Mention
Signature R Katness **
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., & Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.
e – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., & Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont.; Signature Holsteins, Todd Edwards, Glennholme Holsteins, Seavalley Holsteins, Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y., & Aaron R. Eaton, Syracuse, N.Y.

Honourable Mention
Grillsdale Workout Dundee
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Clifford Grills, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Clifford Grills, Campbellford, Ont.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Nominated
Bergeroy Sid Ambio **
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Bergeroy Holstein Inc., St-Samuel-de-Horton, Que.

Jacobs Sid Glory
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., & Pinehaven Farm, Cobden, Ont.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Comestar Larion Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.; JM Valley Holstein, Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Ferme Jendro, Donald Dubois & France Lemieux & M.E.Dal Farm, Cremona, Italy

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Alexander Everything
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Petitclerc Gold Saltalamacchia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Windbrook Bally
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton, Wis.

Nominated
Duckett Federal Taz-ET **
s – Duckett-Sa Federal-ET
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.
o – Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont., & Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont.

Jacobs Sid Bamba
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Ferme Jacobs Inc. & Martin Veilleux, St-Georges, Que.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (11)

All-Canadian
Altona Lea Stanleycup Gretzky **
s – Gillette Stanleycup
b – Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, Ont.
e – Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, Ont.; Chris & Jennifer Hill, Thurmont, Md., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & St. Jacobs Animal Breeding Corp., Franklin, Vt.

Reserve All-Canadian
Rolling-Spring Dami Easy-ET
s – Erbacres Damion
b & o – Charles J. Bean, Franklin, Penn.

Honourable Mention
Devans Remark Dempsey **
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Devans Holsteins, Smithville, Ont.
o – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., & Bethany MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Goldwyn Lenny
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Gene Iager, Fulton, Md.

Nominated
Aleah Millen Naughtys Secret
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.

Jacobs Alexander Eddy
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Godin Bless Windbrook
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Ferme Godin Enr., St-Aime, Que.
e – Ferme Godin Enr., St-Aime, Que.; Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Gene Iager, Fulton, Md., & Ehrhardt Farms, Baldwin, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
JM Valley Atwood Agadou
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Rodemsay, Sayabec, Que., & Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.

Honourable Mention
Sco-Lo Coons Atti Banshe-ET
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – John Cannon & Coonridge Holsteins, Monticello, Iowa
o – Kevin Jay Doeberiener & Lindsay Bowen, West Salem, Ohio & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Nominated
Jacobs Charlie Drayo
s – Mr Chassity Charlie-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance
s – Gillette Windhammer
b & o – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont.

Sildajak Attic Suger **
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.

BREEDER’S HERD (8)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Pierstein Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Honourable Mention
Quality Breeder’s Herd
b – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (2), and Quality Holsteins, The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Cortes, Navarra, Spain, & Alberto Medina, Gijon, Asturias, Spain (1).
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.

Nominated
Idee Breeder’s Herd
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I. (2), and Fricosons Holsteins, Newcastle, Ont. (1).

Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), and Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (2).
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), Kingsway Farms & Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont. (1), and Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1).

Petitclerc Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.
o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que. (1), Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que. (1), and Ferme Yvon Sicard (1).

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10 )

All-Canadian
Rotaly Windbrook Hilda **
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Mauranne Hebert, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que., CJR du Kamouraska

Reserve All-Canadian
Ulmar Windbrook Elmo
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Hans U. Pfister, Mitchell, Ont.
e – Ashley Hall, Mitchell, Ont., Atwood 4-H Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Dortholme Goldwyn Alexis **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – John Dortmans Jr., Strathroy, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – John Dortmans Jr., Strathroy, Ont., & Brian Slaughter, Warwick Township, Ont.; Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.
e – Kyle Slaughter, Warwick Township, Ont., Forest Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Phoenix Lauthority Jazz
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Hartveld Farms Ltd., Aylmer, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont., & Ryla Holsteins, Lindsay, Ont.; Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Ryla Holsteins, Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont., & Emilane Holsteins, Lindsay, Ont.
e – Gary Troup, Little Britain, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Nominated
Hanalee Attic Jaguar
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b & o – Hank & Nancy-Lee Hazeleger, Embro, Ont.
e – Marty Hazeleger, Embro, Ont., Bennington Codys 4-H Club
Kingsway Windbrook A5 35
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ethan McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Signature R Katness **
s – Regancrest Reginald-ET
b – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., & Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont., Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., & Seavalley Holsteins, Campbellford, Ont.; Signature Holsteins, Todd Edwards, Glennholme Holsteins, Seavalley Holsteins, Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y., & Aaron R. Eaton, Syracuse, N.Y.
e – Bryce Seaborn, Campbellford, Ont., Northumberland 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Eastside Atwood Glee **
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Frenchfort, P.E.I.
Owners During 4-H Season – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Frenchfort, P.E.I.; J. Guy Thompson & Son, Diamond Hill Farms, Cornwall, P.E.I., JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.
e – Kyle VanderKloet, Frenchfort, P.E.I., Dunstaffnage Marshfield 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Bergeroy Sid Ambio **
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Bergeroy Holstein Inc., St-Samuel-de-Horton, Que.
e – Luc Normand, Victoriaville, Que., St-Valere Quebec Centre

Nominated
Belmoral Sid Nee
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Belmoral Farms Ltd., Teeswater, Ont.
e – Lindsay Kieffer, Teeswater, Ont., Mildmay Dairy Club

Milibro Braxton Roselimon
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b & o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Quebec Centre
Sunspark Fever Destiny
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Sunspark Farms Inc., South Bruce Peninsula, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont., Superior Polled Genetics, Woodville, Ont., & Howard W. Doner, Courtice, Ont.; Robrook Farms Ltd. & Superior Polled Genetics.
e – Ava Doner, Courtice, Ont., Durham East 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Duckett Federal Taz-ET **
s – Duckett-Sa Federal-ET
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.
o – Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont., & Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont.
e – Christine Armstrong, Cayuga, Ont., The Lincoln Dairy Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Ploegsway Goldwyn Nuts Is U
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – John Vanderploeg, Peterborough, Ont.
o – John Vanderploeg, Peterborough, Ont., & Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont.
e – Wayde Beckett, Beaverton, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Beaverbrock Farms, Cannington, Ont.
e – Siobhan Teel, Beaverton, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Century Star Fever Sassy
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Century Star Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont.
e – Shawn Potter, Elmvale, Ont., Elmvale Dairy/North Simcoe

Nominated
Craigcrest Rejoices Reconfirm
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.
e – Genna Wright, Kenilworth, Ont., West Luther Dairy Club

Vanderhaven Sanchez Showtime
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Andre Van Der Linden, Antigonish, N.S.
Owners During 4-H Season – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Hi-Maintenance Holsteins, Antigonish, N.S., & Countryfied Clothing Inc., Middle Musquodoboit, N.S.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
e – Callum Bouma, Lower Truro, N.S., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Devans Remark Dempsey **
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Devans Holsteins, Smithville, Ont.
o – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., & Bethany MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont.
e – Bethany MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., Glengarry 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Altona Lea Stanleycup Gretzky **
s – Gillette Stanleycup
b – Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, Ont.
Owner During 4-H Season – Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, Ont.
e – Cameron Barkey, Blackstock, Ont., Durham East Novice Dairy

Honourable Mention
Beaverbrock Rose Marie
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b & o – Beaverbrock Farms, Cannington, Ont.
e – Taryn Campbell, Cannington, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Nominated
Cobequid Sid Blackberry
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S.; Cobequid Holsteins & Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Lane Yuill, Debert, N.S., Clifton 4-H Club
Greenlark Sid Lucy
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Greenlark Farms, Pembroke, Ont.
e – Abigail Howard, Eganville, Ont., Valley Calf Club

Hodglynn Braxton Rhianna
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Little Star Holsteins, Watford, Ont., & Colin Michael Pool, Ridgetown, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I., & Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I.; Nordale Farms Inc.
e – Adam Mackinnon, Richmond, P.E.I., Lot 16 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Sildajak Attic Suger **
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
Owner – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.
e – Cally Finley, Woodville, Ont., Beaverton Dairy - Durham West

Reserve All-Canadian
Crovalley Atwood Patricia
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Phoenixholm Dundee Ella
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Carl Phoenix & Family, Sunderland, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Carl Phoenix & Family, Sunderland, Ont.; Carl Phoenix & Family & Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Caden Finley, Woodville, Ont., Beaverton Dairy – Durham West

Nominated
Beaverbrock Sanchez Darling
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Beaverbrock Farms, Cannington, Ont.
e – Rebecca Doble, Cannington, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Colstein Goldwyn Umerica
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Eloc Farm, Middle Musquodoboit, N.S.
o – Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., & Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S.
e – Connor Mann, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Crater Aubreyana Sid
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Crater Farm, Hartington, Ont.
e – Katie Babcook, Hartington, Ont., Central Frontenac 4-H Club