Shows / Expositions


More Coming Events

Mar. 22 – British Columbia Holstein Spring Show, 9 a.m. at Abbotsford Exhibition Grounds, Abbotsford, B.C. Judge: Mike Berry, Albany, Oregon.

Apr. 12 – Exposition du Congrès national, 9h00 au terrain d’exposition de Victoriaville, Qc. Juge: Jamie Black, Constable, N.Y./National Convention Show, 9 a.m. at Victoriaville Fairgrounds, Victoriaville, Que. Judge: Jamie Black, Constable, N.Y.

April 26 – Ontario Spring Discovery Show, Holstein judging at Ancaster Fairgrounds, Ancaster, Ont. Judge: Carl Phoenix, Sunderland, Ont.

Apr. 28 – Atlantic Spring Showcase at the Exhibition Grounds, Fredericton, N.B. Judge: Stephanie Murphy, Hastings, Ont.

Apr. 28 – Calgary Dairy Classic Championship Show, Holstein judging, 8 a.m. in the Victoria Pavilion, Calgary Stampede Grounds, Calgary, Alta. Judge: Kevin McGriskin, Melancthon, Ont.

June 1 – Expo Bécancour, au terrain d’exposition de Saint-Pierre-les-Becquets, Qc.

June 7-9 – Alberta Dairy Congress at Leduc Recreation Centre, Leduc, Alta.

July 5 – Expo Trois-Rivières, au terrain d’exposition de Trois-Rivières, Qc.

July 5 & 6 – EastGen Challenge – West at Stratford Rotary Complex, Stratford, Ont.

July 27 – Ontario Summer Show, Holstein judging, 9 a.m. at Lindsay Central Exhibition Grounds, Lindsay, Ont. Judge: Adam Liddle, Argyle, N.Y.

Aug. 11 – Atlantic Summer Classic at Charlottetown Civic Centre, Charlottetown, P.E.I.

Aug. 21-25 – Western Canadian Classic Junior Dairy Show at Abbotsford Exhibition Grounds, Abbotsford, B.C.

Aug. 22-24 – Le Suprême Laitier, au terrain d’exposition de Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc/Supreme Dairy Show at the fairgrounds, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que.

Sept. 14 – Perth-Waterloo County Clubs Show, 6:30 p.m. at Stratford Rotary Complex, Stratford, Ont. Judge: Glenn Barkey, Blackstock, Ont.

Oct. 2-6 – World Dairy Expo at Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis.

Oct. 4 & 5 – International Red & White Show at World Dairy Expo, Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis. Heifers at 1:30 p.m. on October 4th; cows and groups at 7:30 a.m. on October 5th. Judge: Blair Weeks, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I.; Associate Judge: Tom DeGroot, Rosedale, B.C.

Oct. 5 & 6 – International Holstein Show at World Dairy Expo, Alliant Energy Center, Madison, Wis. Heifers at 12 noon on October 5th; cows and groups at 8 a.m. on October 6th. Judge: Carl Phoenix, Sunderland, Ont.; Associate Judge: Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont.

Oct. 13 – Atlantic Dairy Championship Show at Nova Scotia Exhibition Grounds, Truro, N.S. Judge: Tyler Doiron, Cap-Sante, Que.

Nov. 2-11 – Royal Agricultural Winter Fair at Exhibition Place, Toronto, Ont.

Nov. 5-7 – TD Canadian 4-H Dairy Classic at Royal Agricultural Winter Fair, Exhibition Place, Toronto, Ont. Showmanship Judge: Claire Swale, Lancashire, England; Associate Showmanship Judge: Steve Fraser, Fergus, Ont. Conformation Judge: Bloyce Thompson, Frenchfort, P.E.I.