All-Canadian Red & White Holstein Results 2012


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

SENIOR COW (6 entries)

All-Canadian:
Blondin Redman Seisme-Red
s – Valleyriver Ruben Redman
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Dana E. Erway, Coudersport, Penn., & Kenneth E. Young, Columbia Cross Roads, Penn.
e – Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac, Wis., & Kyle Demmer, Peosta, Iowa; Kyle Natzke, Kyle Demmer & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Roneamar 612 Talent Laura Red
s – Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
b – Roneamar Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.

JUNIOR COW (14 entries)

All-Canadian:
Elmbridge Lookout Lady In Red
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Peter Tuytel Jr., Chilliwack, B.C.
e – Peter Tuytel Jr., Chilliwack, B.C., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Courtney McClain, Sherbrooke, Que.; Peter Tuytel Jr., Lookout Holsteins & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Paulo-Bro-Sp Shar-Red-ET
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Shar Partners, Hanford, Calif.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Ms-Srp Absolute Pro-Red-ET
s – Apples Absolute-Red-ET
b – Samuel R. Potter, Union Springs, N.Y., & Dr. Ronnie Thomas, Warner Robins, Ga.
e – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Richard Green, Middletown, Del., Maurice F. & Jason E. Kelsey, Canastota, N.Y., & Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio; Richard Green & Triple-T Holsteins.
(Entry from T-Triple says animal now owned by Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Jim Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.)

YEARLING HEIFER (8 entries)

All-Canadian:
Greenlane Destry Laurel
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Greenlane Farms, Russell, Ont., & Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont.
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Lookout Elmbridge Lady Rouge
s – Scientific Director-Red-ET
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Peter Tuytel Jr., Chilliwack, B.C.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Peter Tuytel Jr., Chilliwack, B.C.; Lookout Holsteins, Peter Tuytel Jr., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & George Morasci, Modesto, Calif.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Harphil Dawn Clover Red
s – Sherona-Hill-I Red Clover
b – Harphil Holstein, Brownsville, Ont.
o – Harphil Holstein, Brownsville, Ont., Scott Brethet, Tottenham, Ont., & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, Guelph, Ont.

HEIFER CALF (5 entries)

All-Canadian:
Carhol Redliner Kasyppe-Red
s – Fradon Redliner
b – Andre Carbonneau, St-Odilon, Que., & Ferme Assomption Enr., St-Joseph, Que.
e – Andre Carbonneau, St-Odilon, Que.; Jacklyn G. Booth, Central Square, N.Y.; Kevin Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Dean Davis, Wooster, Ohio

Reserve All-Canadian:
Mount Elm Destry Snakebite
s – Scientific Destry-ET
b – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., & Mike Black, North Augusta, Ont.
o – Neil & Bryan Anderson, Vankleek Hill, Ont., & High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Nisenfancy Piclo Fizzle-Red
s – La Presentation Picolo Red
b – Richard Nisen & Marion & Marjorie Hooley, Leesburg, Ind.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.