All-Canadian Holstein Results 2012


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

MATURE COWS (11 entries)

All-Canadian
RF Goldwyn Hailey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ebyholme Goldwyn Marcia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ebyholme Farms Ltd., Ayr, Ont.
o – Brian Eby, Ayr, Ont., & Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Boulet Goldwyn Chalou
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Boulet Inc., St-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que.
o – Ferme Boulet Inc., St-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que., Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Vilmer Inc., St-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que.

Nominated
Loyalyn Goldwyn June
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rob & Alice Bumstead, Owen Sound, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Maple Holme B F Cinderella
s – Braedale Freelance
b – F. Scott Caldwell, Carp, Ont.
o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., & Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.

Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay
s – TCET Lyster
b – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Wendon Goldwyn Allie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Don Chalack, Innisfail, Alta.
o – Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc., Kamouraska, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que.
o – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., & Drolet & Fils, St-Raymond, Que.

Honourable Mention
Tween Bays Sara Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Tween Bays Farm Inc., Vernon, P.E.I.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Nominated
Friesia Goldwyn Lainey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Menno Visser, Berwick, N.S., & Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Ferme Kamlake, Warwick, Que., & Ferme Geno Inc., St-Marc-des-Carrieres, Que.; Belfontaine Genetics Inc., St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.

Quality Goldwyn Flansco
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Alberto Medina, Gijon, Asturias, Spain, & The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Cortes, Navarra, Spain

Whitaker Stormatic Rae-ET
s – Comestar Stormatic
b – Cassie Whitaker, Harlem, Georgia
o – Craig Walton, Pleasant Plain, Ohio, & Gene Iager, Fulton, Md.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)

All-Canadian
Macpes Fortune Koquine
s – To-Mar D-Fortune-ET
b – Marcel Martin, St-Narcisee, Que.
e – Marcel Martin, St-Narcisse, Que., & Real Belanger, St-Narcisse-de-Rimouski, Que.
Now owned by MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Bourgival Goldwyn Oriel
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b - Roger Boutin, Ste-Henedine, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Honourable Mention
Eby016 PSS Trinity
s – Pursuit September Storm
b & o – Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, Ont.

Nominated
Bonaccueil Goldwyn Rosalind
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que., Sebastien Moffet, St-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que., & Joel Lepage, Amqui, Que.
e – Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont., & Marc Charland & Claude-Ann Moore, Embrun, Ont.; A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que.

Co-Vale Zenith Darla
s – Ocean-View Zenith-Tw-ET
b – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.
e – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y., Aaron Eaton, Preble, N.Y., A. & T. Reynolds & Pat Lundy, Preble, N.Y.; Bradley Cates, Aaron Eaton & Pat Lundy.

Roggua Dundee Evelyne
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Ferme Roggua Enr., Stanstead, Que.
o – Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que., & Ghyslain Demers, Trois-Rivieres, Que.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Cookview Goldwyn Monique
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kevin Cook, Stratford, Ont.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que., Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Jeff Butler & Joe & Amber Price, Chebanse, Ill.

Reserve All-Canadian
Dubeau Jasper December
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., & Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Earlen Goldwyn Secret
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Earlen Farms Limited, Alma, Ont.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que., & Ghyslain Demers, Trois-Rivieres, Que.; Ferme Yvon Sicard, Ghyslain Demers & Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Michael W. Deaver, Edgerton, Wis.

Nominated
Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoice
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.

Quality Gold Danzi
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.

RF Goldwyn Halona-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., and MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.; MilkSource Genetics LLC.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Robrook Goldwyn Cameron
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Blondin Goldwyn Subliminale
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y.; Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Drumlee Mischief Denison
s – Jerland Denison-ET
b – Drumlee Farms, Merrickville, Ont.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Ferme Blondin & Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Nominated
Eastside Gold Offering
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
o – Maplekeys Farms, Aylmer, Ont.

Liberty PGA Damion Lazzie
s – Erbacres Damion
b – Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Victoriaville, Que., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Ouriver Goldwyn Blitz
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ouriver Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.
e – Ouriver Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.; Jim Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Jacqueline Mowry, Indian River, Ont.; Ouriver Holsteins & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
e – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter Vail, Valatia, N.Y.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Don Barry, Park Ridge, Ill., & Ponderosa Holsteins, Cantabria, Spain

Reserve All-Canadian
Valleyville Rae Lyn
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., Ponderosa Holsteins, Cantabria, Spain, & Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy

Honourable Mention
Pappys Goldwyn Rave-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pappy’s Farms, Ogden, Utah
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.
Nominated
Crater Indiana Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Crater Farm, Hartington, Ont.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Huntcliff Goldwyn Nani-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Huntcliff Dairy, Olds, Alta.
o – Ludwig Farms, Fithian, Ill.

Porpo Goldwyn Barby
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Porpo-Tech Inc., Victoriaville, Que., & Michael Paris, Victoriaville, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
BVK Atwood Arianna-ET
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET
b – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Kingstead Farms, Damascus, Md.
e – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.; Jeff Butler, Frank A. & Diane Borba & Ponderosa Holsteins, Cantabria, Spain

Reserve All-Canadian
Roquet Jasmine Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Barbara Paquet & Sylvio Rodrigue, St-Come-Liniere, Que.
e – Barbara Paquet & Sylvio Rodrigue, St-Come-Liniere, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Rockymountain Goldwyn Winnie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
o – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta., Wendon Holsteins, Innisfail, Alta., Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta., & Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., Rimbey, Alta.

Nominated
Jacobs Atwood Melody
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Petitclerc Goldwyn Flamigo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Phoenix Gogo Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.
e – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Adam John Liddle, Argyle, N.Y.; Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
R-E-W Happy Go Lucky-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Max J. Wolf, Lebanon, Conn.
e – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont., Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont., & Sjendi Farms, Grimsby, Ont.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Joe, Amber, Terry & Jeff Price, Chebanse, Ill.

Reserve All-Canadian
Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Dougal Lea Holsteins, Smithville, Ont., & Maplelawn Holsteins, Smithville, Ont.
e – Kyle R. Natzke, Fond du Lac, Wis., & Cally Strobel, Henderson, Minn.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Charwill Attic Marcy
s – Allyndale-I Attic-ET
b – Charwill Farms, Wallenstein, Ont.
e – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter Vail, Valatia, N.Y.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Nominated
Blondin Alexander Mariska
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio
s – Domicole Chelios
b – Brackley Farm, Brackley, P.E.I.
e – Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont., Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont., & Bill Metcalf, Bowmanville, Ont.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Jacobs Atwood Courage
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Artichoke
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.; Ehrhardt Farms Inc., Baldwin, Md., & Gene Iager, Fulton, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Magician
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.

Honourable Mention
Crovalley Knowledge Akika
s – Sicy Knowledge
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

Nominated
Birkentree Goldwyn Cadee
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Birkentree Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Allison Smith, Kinkora, P.E.I.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.; Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Old Acres Farm, Perry, N.Y.

Pellerat Jasper Ginger-ET
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Ferme Pellerat Inc., St-Roch-des-Aulnaies, Que., & Ferme Richard Blanchette & Fils Inc., La Presentation, Que.
e – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Jeff Butler & Dusty & Nicole Schirm, Chebanse, Ill.

Quinndale Tear It Up Alex
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Quinndale Holsteins, Greely, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Ferme Lafontaine, Chesterville, Que.
o - Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Alexander Amycale
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention
Springway Sassy Rae
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – William Burkhart Jr., Magnolia, Ohio
e – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Cole & Olivia Cummings, Sidney, Ohio; Brandon Kooyman, Chilliwack, B.C., & Joe Hoffman, Norco, Calif.

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo
s – Gen-Mark Smatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Nominated
Co-Vale Dundee Jemma-ET
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.

Milibro Roy Roselay
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que., Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., & Ferme Du Biron Inc., Princeville, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Sharp Acres ST Jessy **
s – Cowtown Showtime
b – Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Roselandvale Farms, Hampton, Ont.
e – Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont., & Casscrest Holsteins, Oshawa, Ont.; Ronald C. Werry, Casscrest Holsteins & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Benrise Spirte Diamond
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o –Benschop Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Atwood Lilly Boy **
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o- Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Jaslyn Aftershock Avila
s – Ms Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Ferme Jaslyn Enr., La Pocatiere, Que.
e – Ferme Theriault Enr., Albertville, Que., Bureau Veterinaire de la Vallee, Amqui, Que., & Martin Blanchette, Lac-au-Saumon, Que.; Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald D. Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.; Groupe Belfontaine & Groupe Giasop, St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.

Nominated
Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET
s – Glenn-Ann Palermo-ET
b – Kyle R. Natzke, Fond du Lac, Wis.
o – Kyle R. Natzke, Fond du Lac, Wis., & Laura Finley, Lake Mills, Wis.

Crestomere Sanchez Vital
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Everett Simanton, Ponoka, Alta.
o – Charlyn Farms, Warwick Township, Ont.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Co-Vale Fever Camila-ET
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.
e – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y., Aaron Eaton, Preble, N.Y., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Co-Vale Holsteins, Preble, N.Y., Eaton Holsteins, Preble, N.Y., & Jenny Henchoz & Maxime Petitclerc, St-Basile, Que.; Co-Vale Holsteins, Piggott Farm, Bright, Ont., & David J. Martin, Woodstock, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Brismer Damion Jasmine **
s – Erbacres Damion
b & o – Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, Ste-Barbe, Que.

Nominated
Kostka Steady Dinamite-ET
s – Stantons Steady-ET
b – Ferme Kostka S.E.N.C., St-Stanislas-de-Kostka, Que.
e – Ferme Kostka S.E.N.C., St-Stanislas-de-Kostka, Que., JM Valley Holstein, Amqui, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET **
s – Duckett-Sa Federal-ET
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., Justin Hogge, Rudolph, Wis., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
o – Tween Bays Farm Inc., Vernon, P.E.I., & Extondale Farms Ltd., Winsloe, P.E.I.

Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Red Oak Farms, Oyster Bed, P.E.I.
o – Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald D. Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Md-Dun-Loafin Lauth Elli-ET
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Paul F. Jr. & Susan Harrison, Burkittsville, Md.
o – David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Reserve All-Canadian
Fusion Passions Poison
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – John Winchell & Duane Cole, Vienna, Ohio
e – John Winchell & Duane Cole, Vienna, Ohio; Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention
Comestar Model Larrica Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Nominated
Idee Goldwyn Livia
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I., Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., Bert Tuytel, Chilliwack, B.C., & Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Matt Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & Sunny Vale Farm Ltd., Cowichan Bay, B.C.

Signature Fevered Pitch **
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.

Velthuis Jasper Janice
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Petitclerc Goldwyn Sidney
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Welsh-Edge Fever Huggable
s – Crackholm Fever
b – Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua, Wis.
e – Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua, Wis.; Lloyd & Denise Pease, Susquehanna, Penn., David Packard, Montgomery, Penn., Jason Lloyd, Middleburg, N.Y. & Gerry Cacciola, Cobleskill, N.Y.

Honourable Mention
Sunspark Windbrook Extra **
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Sunspark Farms Inc., South Bruce Peninsula, Ont.
e – Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont.; Gracehaven Holsteins, Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.; MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Nominated
Cobequid Goldwyn Bayonet
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Kevin Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio

Kingsway Lauthority All In **
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Winright Sid Elegance
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Gebarten Alexander Evie
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – Steve Morrill, De Kalb Junction, N.Y.
o – Ryan Morrill, De Kalb Junction, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Cobequid Goldwyn Danny
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S.
e – Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., Kevin Doeberiener, West Salem, Ohio, & Rhondell Meyer, Polk, Ohio
Now owned by – Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Countryfied Clothing, Middle Musquodoboit, N.S.

Honourable Mention
Cherry Crest Lavanguard Roz **
s – Comestar Lavanguard
b – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont., & Serenityhill Holsteins, Russell, Ont.
o – Mountain Ridge Farm, Mountain, Ont., & Caitlin Jampen, Mountain, Ont.

Nominated
Petitclerc Goldwyn Alcatraz
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.
e – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.; Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

Phoenixholm Dazzler Allison
s – Brownking Altadazzler-ET
b – Carl Phoenix & Family, Sunderland, Ont.
e – Carl Phoenix & Family, Sunderland, Ont., John W. Buckley, Lindsay Ont., & Robert Crowe, Dauphin, Man.; John W. Buckley & Robert Crowe.

Valleyville Alexander Chief
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., & Straitside Holsteins, Pugwash, N.S.
e – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.; Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.; Aaron Eaton, Preble, N.Y., Piggott Farm, Bright, Ont., & David J. Martin, Woodstock, Ont.

BREEDER’S HERD (10)

All-Canadian
Quality Breeder’s Herd
b – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (1), and Quality Holsteins, Alberto Medina, Gijon, Asturias, Spain, & The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Cortes, Navarra, Spain (2)
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (2), and Quality Holsteins, Alberto Medina, Gijon, Asturias, Spain, & The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Cortes, Navarra, Spain (1).

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Boulet Breeder’s Herd
b – Ferme Boulet Inc., St-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que.
o – Ferme Boulet Inc., St-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que. (1), Ferme Boulet Inc., Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Vilmer Inc., St-Francois-de-la-Riviere-du-Sud, Que. (1), and Ferme Boulet Inc., Pierre Boulet & Ferme Arthur Lacroix Ltee., St-Michel, Que. (1).

Nominated
Bonaccueil Breeder’s Herd
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que. (2), and A. & R. Boulet Inc., Joel Lepage, Amqui, Que., & Sebastien Moffet, St-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que. (1).
o – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que. (1), A. & R. Boulet Inc., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., & Drolet & Fils, St-Raymond, Que. (1), and Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ponderosa Holsteins, Cantabria, Spain (1).

Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2), and Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1).
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1), Kingsway Farms & Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1), and Kingsway Farms & Ridge-Field Holstein, Blackstock, Ont. (1).

Rockymountain Breeder’s Herd
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
o – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta., Wendon Holsteins, Innisfail, Alta., Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta., & Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., Rimbey, Alta. (1), Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill. (1), and Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont. (1).

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Sharp Acres ST Jessy **
s – Cowtown Showtime
b – Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Roselandvale Farms, Hampton, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont., Casscrest Holsteins, Oshawa, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Ronald C. Werry, Oshawa, Ont., South Ridge Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Atwood Lilly Boy **
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Laurie Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec East

Honourable Mention
Morsan Atwood Burka
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.
o – Marbrae Holsteins, Ripley, Ont., Daniel Martin, Ripley, Ont., Jamie Farrell, Mount Forest, Ont., & Mosnang Holsteins Ltd., Rimbey, Alta.
e – Daniel Martin, Ripley, Ont., Ripley Dairy Club

Nominated
Jeffshaven Goldwyn Bambi
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Jeffshaven Farms, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Sarah Jeffs, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Senior Dairy Calf Club

Milibro Magnetism Rosemacy
s – Mister Magnetism-ET
b  & o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Central Quebec
Winright Sanchez Jurassic
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.; Kyle Clement, Inverary, Ont.
e – Kyle Clement, Inverary, Ont., Leeds County Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Belfast Goldwyn Lasenza **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Alex Chabot, Embrun, Ont., Russell 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Brismer Damion Jasmine **
s – Erbacres Damion
b & o – Jean-Guy Brisson & Betty Mercier, Ste-Barbe, Que.
e – Veronique Brisson, Ste-Barbe, Que., Ormstown 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Red Oak Sanchez Odyssey **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Red Oak Farms, Oyster Bed, P.E.I.
o – Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Gerald D. Halbach, Tucson, Ariz., & Frank A. & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.
e – Kyle Bouma, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Nominated
Bosdale Fever Laura
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Bosdale Farms Inc., Cambridge, Ont.
e – Josh N. Bos, Cambridge, Ont., Cambridge-Kiwanis Calf Club

Kingsway Fever Cow Bell
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Michael Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Club

Ms Duckett Federal Suzie-ET **
s – Duckett-Sa Federal-ET
b – Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., Justin Hogge, Rudolph, Wis., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa.
o – Tween Bays Farm Inc., Vernon, P.E.I., & Extondale Farms Ltd., Winsloe, P.E.I.
e – Jillian Tweedy, Vernon, P.E.I., Cherrycliffe 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Signature Fevered Pitch **
s – Crackholm Fever
b & o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.
e – Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., Dundas 4-H Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Lorneva Braxton Dolly
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b – Bruce L. Loach & Family, New Liskeard, Ont.
o – Werry Bros., Oshawa, Ont., & Almet Farms Ltd., Bowmanville, Ont.
e – Dan Werry, Oshawa, Ont., South Ridge Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Redlodge Dempsey Avatar
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – Redlodge Farms Inc., Finch, Ont.
o – Redlodge Farms Inc., Finch, Ont., & Fabienne Kagi, Finch, Ont.
e – Fabienne Kagi, Finch, Ont., Stormont 4-H Club

Nominated
D-Ray Dempsey Summit
s – Lirr Drew Dempsey
b – D-Ray Holstein, Warwick, Que.
o – Ferme Cerpolait S.E.N.C., St-Aime, Que.
e – Marie-Pier G. Vincent, Massueville, Que., Quebec South

Kaymanor Jersey Devil
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Kaymanor Holsteins, Stratford, Ont.
o & e – Peter Leach, Woodville, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Skycrest Seaver Prairie Chick
s – R-E-W Seaver-ET
b & o – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.
e – Katelyn Crest, Athabasca, Alta., Moos on the Moove 4-H Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Sunspark Windbrook Extra **
s – Gillette Windbrook
b – Sunspark Farms Inc., South Bruce Peninsula, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Gracehaven Holsteins, Grimsby, Ont.; Gracehaven Holsteins, Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Natasha Tripp, St. Catharines, Ont., Lincoln Dairy 4-H Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Lauthority All In **
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Matthew Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Dairy Seinor Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Cherry Crest Aspen Twix
s – Ek-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont.
o – Robert D. MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., & Bethany MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont.
e – Bethany MacDonald, Dalkeith, Ont., Glengarry Senior Calf Club

Nominated
Goldenflo Wind Jack In The Box
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – MacBeath Farms Ltd., Marshfield, P.E.I.
e – Brodie MacBeath, Marshfield, P.E.I., Dunstaffnage-Marshfield Club

High Point Rox Delight
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.
e – Jillian Baird, Seagrave, Ont., Port Perry Dairy Club

Kingsway Goldwyn Dallas
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Derek Lee, Blackstock, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Dairy Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Cherry Crest Lavanguard Roz **
s – Comestar Lavanguard
b – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont., & Serenityhill Holsteins, Russell, Ont.
o – Mountain Ridge Farm, Mountain, Ont., & Caitlin Jampen, Mountain, Ont.
e – Caitlin Jampen, Mountain, Ont., Dundas Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Guyview Lauthority Lizanne
s – Comestar Lauthority
b – Guyview Farms, Winchester, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Guyview Farms, Winchester, Ont., & Fairytale Holsteins, Ingleside, Ont.
e – Iris Wolfensberger, Ingleside, Ont., North Stormont Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Rotaly Windbrook Hilda
s – Gillette Windbrook
b & o – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Mauranne Hebert, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que., Cercle Kamouraska

Nominated
Bobmur Colt Lavish P
s – Sandy-Valley Colt P-Red-Tw
b & o – Bobmur Farms, Listowel, Ont., & Wilbert A. Freeman, Gorrie, Ont.
e – Cassie Hawthorne, Listowel, Ont., Listowel 4-H Dairy Club

Crovalley Gold Rapcity
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Peterborough County 4-H Club

Harvdale Sid Barbardos
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b – Harvdale Holsteins, Stayner, Ont., Malden Valley Farms Ltd., Woodslee, Ont., & Gregg Hardy, Tipton, Mich.
o – Harvdale Holsteins, Stayner, Ont.
e – Ashley Harvey, Stayner, Ont., Clearview Dairy Club