All-Canadian Red & White Holstein Results 2010


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

SENIOR COW (5 entries)

All-Canadian:
Blondin Redman Seisme
s – Valleyriver Ruben Redman
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny,  Que.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Jon-Lu Talent Regina-Red-ET
s – Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
b – Luke & John Coblentz, Flemingsburg, Ky.
o – Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian
Sunnylodge SS Tara-Red-ET
s – Pursuit September Storm
b – Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., John Beerwort Jr., Cleveland, Que., & Les Davis, Riverdale, Calif.; Regancrest Farm, Waukon, Iowa, & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

JUNIOR COW (8 entries)

All-Canadian:
Bobmur Kite Nina
s – Markwell Kite-ET
b – Bobmur Farms, Listowel, Ont.
e – Bobmur Farms, Listowel, Ont., Todd J. Whittier, West Sutton, Mass., & Silvercap Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Budjon-Nitzy Destiny-Red-ET
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Jeremy Nitz & Thomas & John Cull, Lomira, Wis.
o – MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Starmark-I Gudule
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Starmark, Wooster, Ohio
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Faberdale Dairy, Tees, Alta.

YEARLING HEIFER (10 entries)

All-Canadian:
Deslacs Glacier Alika Red
s – Sunnylodge Glacier-Red
b – Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
o – Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., &  Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Tem-North Camden Dixie-Red
s – Md-Valleyvue Camden-Red-ET
b – Tem-North Farms, New Liskeard, Ont.
e – Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.; Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Louidgi Redliner Trissia
s – Fradon Redliner
b – Ferme Lessard & Fils inc., St-Joseph Beauce, Que., & Ferme Filiale St-Ludger Inc., St-Ludger, Que.
e – Ferme Irlande Inc., Pintendre, Que.; MilkSource Genetics, LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.; Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

HEIFER CALF (9 entries)

All-Canadian:
Woodfield Royce Donalyn
s – Sterndale Rose Royce Red ET
b – Woodfield Holsteins, Caledon, Ont., & Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.
e – Whiskey River Holsteins, Flamborough, Ont., & Rob & Julie Eby, Ayr, Ont.; Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.; Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Favreautiere Emmour
s – Deslacs Shaquille
b & o – Ferme Favreau & Fils Inc., Ste-Christine, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Brummelhuis Ritzy Jazlyn
s - Buckhorn-Acres Ritzy-Red-ET
b – Ten Brummelhuis Dairy, Olds, Alta.
e – Ten Brummelhuis Dairy, Olds, Alta.; Wendon Holsteins, Innisfail, Alta., & Dardel Holsteins, Edmonton, Alta.