All-Canadian Red & White Holstein Results 2007


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

HEIFER CALF (13 entries)

All-Canadian:
Showline Red Robin
s - Patience Showline Contender
b – Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.
e – Larry Bennett, Caldeon, Ont.; Holywell  Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., & Eramosa Farms, Rockwood, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Donafton SS Rosalyn
s - Pursuit September Storm
b – Donafton Holsteins, Bradford, Ont.
e – Donafton Holsteins, Bradford,Ont.; Tom De Waal Jr., Prince George, B.C.
Now owned by Tom De Waal Jr., Prince George, B.C.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Sildajak Glacier Melody
s - Sunnylodge Glacier-Red
b & o – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

YEARLING HEIFER (12 entries)

All-Canadian:
Sildajak Regiment Majesty
s - Carrousel Regiment-Red-ET
b – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.; Sildajak Holstein

Reserve All-Canadian:
Pierstein Encounter Molly
s - Indianhead Encounter-ET
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Ferme R.G.B. Ruel Inc., Waterville, Que.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
La Presentation Suzette
s- Lystel Starfire
b – Ferme Richard Blanchette & Fils Inc., La Presentation, Que.
o – Tom De Waal Jr., Prince George, B.C., Continental Holsteins, Leduc, Alta., Tim Hofstra, Millet, Alta., & Markwell Holsteins L.L.C., Lynden, Wash.

JUNIOR COW (16 entries)

All-Canadian:
Parile Kite Alicia
s - Markwell Kite-ET
b – Ferme Parile Inc., St-Francois, Que.
o – Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Swiss Acres Morris Ubi D
s - Mia Morris
b – Fermes Gasser Ltd., Pike River, Que.
e – Tom De Waal Jr., Prince George, B.C., & Continental Holsteins, Leduc, Alta.; Tom De Waal Jr., Continental Holsteins, Jim & Geoff Dunton, Rockwood, Ont., Joel Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.
(Purchased at Sale of Stars by Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del., & George Kasbergen, Mansfield, Ill.)

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Cotopierre Distrigene Fiona
s - Carrousel Distrigene-Red-ET
b – Ferme St-Pierre  & Fils Enr., Rimouski, Que., & Martin St-Laurent & Rene L’Arrive, Rimouski, Que.
o – Ferme St-Pierre & Fils Enr., Rimouski, Que.

SENIOR COW (9 entries)

All-Canadian:
Woodfield Redman Bordeaux
s - Valleyriver Ruben Redman
b & o – Woodfield Holsteins Ltd., Brampton, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian:
Cobequid Rosette Marker
s - Indianhead Red-Marker-ET
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., Belcher Holsteins Limited, Belmont, N.S. & Tidal Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
o – Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.

Honourable Mention All-Canadian:
Hautpre Rudbeckie Regiment
s - Carrousel Regiment-Red-ET
b – Lucie & Michel Tetreault, Ste-Christine, Que.
o – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.