All-Canadian Holstein Results 2009


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(All-Canadian Holstein results from 1942 - 2006 are not currently available online.)

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

MATURE COWS (11 entries)

All-Canadian
Thrulane James Rose
s – Shoremar James
b – Thrulane Holsteins, Elmira, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay
s – TCET Lyster
b – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Bridgeview Gibson Dottie
s – Silky Gibson
b  & o – Brian Coleman, Brantford, Ont.

Nominated
Cobequid James Summer
s – Shoremar James
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Bruynland Storm Kendra
s – Maughlin Storm
b – Bruynland Farm Inc., London, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

RF Cousteau Destiny
s – Silky Cousteau
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask.
o – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Harvue Roy Frosty
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – John O. Hardesty & Sons, Berryville, Va.
o – Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., Dr. Scott Armbrust, Green Bay, Wis., & Jim & Nancy Junemann, Rudolph, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Goldenflo Lheros Bubble Gum
s – Comestar Lheros
b – MacBeath Farms Ltd., Charlottetown, P.E.I..
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Pierre Boulet

Honourable Mention
Kenrise Lheros Penny
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Ken D. Moore, Sandford, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Nominated
Lexis R T Haven
s – Renaissance Triumphant
b – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
o – Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.

Stone-Front Advent Laverne
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Andrew Jay Buttles, Lancaster, Wis.
o – Shane D. Nodolf, Belmont, Wis.

Cherry Crest Lyster Golden
s – TCET Lyster
b – Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont.
o – MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Maroch Idem Champion
s – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc., St-Ephrem, Que.
0 – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian
Highview Jasper Cherry
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Highview Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
e – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont. & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.;
R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Blondin Lyster Beauty
s – TCET Lyster
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
0 – David & Jeremy Hoese, Glencoe, Minn.

Honourable Mention
Richardo Dundee Dawnette
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Richard P. Kuntz, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Richard P. Kuntz, Mildmay, Ont., Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Todd & Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

Nominated
Ms Exels Dundee Beauty
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Henry & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., & Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.
o – Henry & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, and Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock,Ont.

Brookvilla Jasper Aka
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Francis Colin Campbell, Cape Breton, N.S.
o – Jeff & Jim Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)
All-Canadian
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, P.E.I.
e – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., Wilsim Dairy Farms, Summerside, P.E.I., Jay E. Roebuck, Turner, Me., & Clark W. Woodmansee III, Preston, Conn.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Blayjoy Jasper Mallory
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Blayjoy Holsteins, Dundalk, Ont.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Lyba Jordan Ellen
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Mandelyn Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C., Vedderlea Farm Ltd., Abbotsford, B.C., Charlie & Lorraine Thomson, Rosedale, B.C., Cheam Holsteins Ltd., Chilliwack, B.C., Lyba Farms, Chilliwack, B.C., & Vyecroft Holstein Farms, Rosedale, B.C.
e – James & Kirsty McAvoy, Mara, B.C., Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Lampman, Sask., & Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.; James & Kirsty McAvoy & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd.

Nominated
Calbrett Dundee Gypsy
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Huddlesford Holsteins, Litchfield, Staffordshire, England

Florbil Goldwyn Lily
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Florbil Farms Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que., & Ghyslain Demers, Trois-Rivieres, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.

Midway How-El Drhm Roxy
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Karl & Donna Hale, Cloverdale, Oregon
o – Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford, Wis., & Howard Binder Jr., Fort Lupton, Colo.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (8)

All-Canadian
Salem Goldwyn Theresa
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Howes Holsteins Inc., Aylmer, Ont.
o – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
ABF September Cheese
s – Pursuit September Storm
b – Alain Blanchette, Salisbury, N.B.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Ricardo Pesce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Honourable Mention
Safari Kelly Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Safari, Hebertville, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Nominated
Lexis Roy Olay
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I., & Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont., & Werry Bros., Oshawa, Ont.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Newcorner Goldwyn Paulette
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bill & Marilyn Van Engen, Millbrook, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Lookout Mr Sam Flo
s – Regancrest-Mr Drham Sam-ET
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.; MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian (tie)
Dubeau Dundee Hezbollah
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que.
e – Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Ferme Belli-Star Inc., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.; Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y.; St. Jacobs ABC, Elmira, Ont.

All-Canadian (tie)
Sherona-Hill-JH Rachel-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Sheryl Deaver, Edgerton, Wis., & Joe Hoffman, Norco, Calif.
e – Mike & Sheryl Deaver, Edgerton, Wis., & Joe Hoffman, Norco, Calif.; Mike & Sheryl Deaver, Joe Hoffman & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Stoneden Goldwyn Candace
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Stoneden Holsteins, Gananoque, Ont.
o – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Nominated
Dreane Dundee Betana
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Andre Picard, Notre-Dame-du-Ham, Que.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.; Lookout Holsteins, Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., & Dr. George Wood, Caledon, Ont.

Stoneden Goldwyn Courage
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Stoneden Holsteins, Gananoque, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Quality Goldwyn Flansco
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b  & o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain, & Alberto Medina, Asturias, Spain

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Long-Haven Gold Rochelle-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Long Haven Farms Inc., Clayton, Mich.
e – Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.

Reserve All-Canadian
Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Constance M. Brain, Rockwood, Ont., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., & Robert & Tom Jefferson, Guelph, Ont.
o – MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Idee Goldwyn Lulu
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., & Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.

Nominated
Rob-Cri Tribute Shimmer
s – Mr Rosedale-L Tribute-ET
b – Robert & Christine Barden, Plover, Wis.
o – Robert & Christine Barden, Plover, Wis, & Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudoph, Wis.

Crasdale Dundee Liza
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Lehoux Bolton Fabulous
s – Sandy-Valley Bolton-ET
b – B. Lehoux & Fils Inc., St-Elzear, Que.
e – B. Lehoux & Fils Inc., St-Elzear, Que.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Lindenright Goldwyn Royce
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S.
e – Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Arethusa Affections-ETS
s – To-Mar D-Fortune-ET
b – Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.
e – Adam Liddle, Argyle, N.Y.; Adam Liddle & Ernest Kueffner, Litchfield, Conn.; Arethusa Farm LLC, Litchfield, Conn.

Honourable Mention
Idee Shottle Laila
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Nominated
Lindenright Shottle Radiant
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b – Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S.
o – Harry & Joanne Van der Linden, Antigonish, N.S.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Extondale Samuelo Fiona
s – Regancrest-Mr Samuelo-ET
b – Extondale Farms Ltd., Winsloe, P.E.I.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Ricardo Pesce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Willowlane Dundee Abigail
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Brian Slaughter, Forest, Ont.
e – Brian Slaughter, Forest, Ont.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Gillette Miss Damion
s – Erbacres Damion
b & o – Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lowvilla Adolph Trina
s – Tri-Day Adolph
b – Lowell F. Skinner, Monkton, Ont.
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.

Honourable Mention
Bonaccueil Camee Final Cut
s – Gillette Final Cut
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que.
o – Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que.

Nominated
Milibro Adolph Rosetamy
s – Tri-Day Adolph-ET
b & o – Michel Brochu, Tingwick, Que.

Starbrite Goldwyn Joy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

Jetset RD Hells Angel
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b & o – Jetset Holstein, St-Come Liniere, Que.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
T-Triple-T Gold Prize
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio
o – Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio; Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Cybil Fisher, Green Bay, Wis., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
Reserve All-Canadian
Goldenflo Damion Eden
s – Erbacres Damion
b – MacBeath Farms Ltd., Charlottetown, P.E.I.
e – MacBeath Farms Ltd., Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Bermond Tribute Mitany
s – Granduc Tribute
b & o – Ferme Bermond Enr., Pohenegamook, Que.

Nominated
Peace&Plenty Aspen Potion
s – Ek-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Austin Edgar Schwartzbeck, Union Bridge, Md.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Rigo Spirte Alicia
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b  & o – Yvon Richard & Fils Inc., Pont-Rouge, Que.

Pamphily Favor Macha
s – Quality Favor
b – Gerald Jalbert, St-Pamphile, Que.
o – Roger Boulianne, St-Augustin-Dalmas, Que., & Ferme Kamlake, Warwick, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (12)
All-Canadian
Hebertview Dundee Jade
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Ferme Hebertview S.E.N.C., Richmond, Que.
e – Ferme Jocleyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Philmardo Watch Out Im Here
s – Gillette Watch Out
b – Ferme Philmardo Inc., Coaticook, Que.
e – Ferme Philmardo Inc., Coaticook, Que., Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Ferme Philmardo Inc., Futurecrest Holsteins, Rob Heffernan, Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Esteban Posada, Ixtapaluca, Mexico

Honourable Mention
Tri-Koebel Aspen Jolly
s – Ek-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Tera Koebel, Three Oaks, Mich.
o – Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., & Richard & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.

Nominated
Vintage Dolman Milly
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – David & Ingrid Larmer, Blackstock, Ont.
e – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont.; Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Emilane Holsteins, Lindsay, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.

Benrise Spirte Dana
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b – Benschop Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.
e – Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., & Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.

Kingsway Starfire Mongoose
s – Lystel Starfire
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (11)
All-Canadian
Petitclerc Jasper Melanie
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ky-Blue GW Debbie-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Katie Gibson, Eminence, Ky.
o – Nick & Jessica Sarbacker, Fitchburg, Wis., & Matthew & Lauren Evangelo, Hanford, Calif.

Honourable Mention
FLB Spirte Thing Big
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b – Ferme Laitiere Bellevue Enr., Stanstead, Que.
e – Denis Guay, Coaticook, Que., & Caroline Jovanovic, Coaticook, Que.; Simon Bilodeau & Marylene Lafrance, McMasterville, Que., Ferme Mibelson Inc., La Presentation, Que., & Les Entreprises J.L. Lafrance & Fils Enr., St-Basile-le-Grand, Que.; Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que.

Nominated
Jacobs Jasper Abella
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Kingsway Goldwyn Yen
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Sildajak Glacier Elegance
s – Sunnylodge Glacier-Red
b – Sildajak Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – East River Farms, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (16)

All-Canadian
Beldavid Jasper Jordan
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Ferme M.C.F. Inc., St-David, Que.
e – Dubeau, St-Elisabeth, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Goldwyn Alex
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Honourable Mention
Karran Jasper Dena
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Karran Holsteins, Antigonish, N.S.
o – Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que.

Nominated
Valleyville Goldwyn Pepsi
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Frizzells Valleyville  Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.; Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.

Benbie Jasper Mabelle
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., & Ian Crosbie, Caron, Sask.
o – Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., Ian Crosbie, Caron, Sask., & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd, Lampman, Sask.

Co-Vale Dundee Petunia-ET
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.;
e – Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.; Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Robert Yeoman, Dover, Ok

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoyce
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Pierstein Goldwyn Dalinda
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Pamada Holstein S.E.N.C., Valcourt, Que.; Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Nathan, Jeff & Andy Thomas, North Lewisburg, Ohio; Pat Conroy, Nathan, Jeff & Andy Thomas, Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., & Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que.

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Goldwyn Abrakazoo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Nominated
Roesbett Damion Riesen
s – Erbacres Damion
b – Gerald Roefs, Lakeside, Ont.
e – Gerald Roefs, Lakeside, Ont.; Gerald Roefs & Craig Ranter, Woodstock, Ont.

Rotaly Jasper Divine
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamourask, Que.; Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que.

Lylehaven Fortune Latte-ET
s – To-Mar D-Fortune-ET
b – Lylehaven, East Montpelier, Vt.
o – Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Trefle Piata Jasper
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.
e – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que., Sebastien Dion, Pintendre, Que., & Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; Sebastien Dion, Deslacs Holstein & Christian Roberge, Chesterville, Que.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Liberty PGA Damion Lazzie
s – Erbacres Damion
b – Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Victoriaville, Que., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.
e – Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Victoriaville, Que., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Honourable Mention
Milvalea Lady Snowden
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b & o – Milvalea Holsteins, Baltimore, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Fontenoise Jasper Penelope
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Jean-Louis Fontaine, Valcourt, Que.
e – Ferme M.C.F. Inc., St-David, Que., & Maxime Hebert, St-Joachin, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.
Nominated
Petitclerc Goldwyn Alive
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Jacobs Goldwyn Irlande
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

BREEDER’S HERD (13)

All-Canadian
Salem Breeder’s Herd
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Howes Holsteins Inc., Aylmer, Ont. (1), John W. Buckley & Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta. (1), and John W. Buckley & Jeff & Jim Butler, Chebanse, Ill. (1)
o – John W. Buckley, Lindsay,Ont. (1), Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont. (1), and Marthaven Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont., & Piggott Farm, Bright, Ont. (1)

Reserve All-Canadian
Bridgeview Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Brian Coleman, Brantford, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Lookout Breeder’s Herd
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que. (2) and Lookout Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont. (1); and Lookout Holsteins (2) and MilkSource LLC, Kaukauna, Wis. (1)

Nominated
Quality Breeder’s Herd
b – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (2) and Quality Holsteins, The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain, & Alberto Medina, Asturias, Spain (1)
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (1), Quality Holsteins, The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain, & Alberto Medina, Asturias, Spain (1), and Quality Holsteins & Sylvan Spring Farms, Brampton, Ont. (1)

Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2) and Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont. & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis. (1); Kingsway Farms (1), Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Sharp Acres Holsteins & Jason David Mell (1), and Rietveld Dairies Ltd., Fort Saskatchewan, Alta. (1)

Cobequid Breeder’s Herd
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S. (1), Cobequid Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1), and Skylar Holsteins, Whycocomagh, N.S. (1)

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (7)

All-Canadian
Vintage Dolman Milly
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – David & Ingrid Larmer, Blackstock, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont.; Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Emilane Holsteins, Lindsay, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.
e – Gary Troup, Little Britain, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Philmardo Watch Out Im Here
s – Gillette Watch Out
b – Ferme Philmardo Inc., Coaticook, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Ferme Philmardo Inc., Coaticook, Que., Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Esteban Posada, Ixtapaluca, Mexico
e – Scott Walker, Alymer, Ont., Elgin County 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Starfire Mongoose
s – Lystel Starfire
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ethan McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Calf Club

Nominated
Crovalley C S Allason
s – Comestar Stormatic
b & o  – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Justin Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Dairy Club

Valleyville Dundee Patrice
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o  – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Kyle Jewelll, Cornwall, P.E.I., North River 4-H Club

Cedarpatch Carisma Jaycee
s – Dupasquier Carisma
b & o – Cedarpatch Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
e – Evan Blanchard, Durham, Ont., Durham 4-H Dairy Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (14)
All-Canadian
Jacobs Jasper Abella
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Laurie Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Que., Portneuf 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Crovalley Spirte Melinda
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Kyle Henderson, Bailieboro, Ont., Norwood 4-H Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Goldwyn Yen
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.
e – Mike Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Calf Club

Nominated
Tolamika Champion Dalilah
s – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & John Hylkema, Chilliwack, B.C.
Owners During 4-H Season – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Therindale Farms Inc., Winsloe, P.E.I.
e – Susan Frizzell, Hunter River, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Murrayholm Goldwyn Leah
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Murrayholm Farms Inc., Martintown, Ont.
o – Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Alex Chabot, Embrun, Ont., Russell 4-H Club

Skycrest Rampage Alfalfa
s – Rosedale-L Rampage-Red-ET
b – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.
Owners During 4-H Season – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
e – Katelyn Crest, Athabasca, Alta., Moos on the Moove 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)
All-Canadian
Benbie Jasper Mabelle
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., & Ian Crosbie, Caron, Sask.
o – Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask., Ian Crosbie, Caron, Sask., & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd, Lampman, Sask.
e – Ian Crosbie, Caron, Sask., Great Plains 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Petitclerc Goldwyn Alex
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.
e – Dominic Petitclerc, St-Basile, Que., Quebec Est 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Waltz Acre Shikira Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Waltz Acre Farms, Consecon, Ont.
e – Graham Walt, Consecon, Ont., Prince Edward County 4-H Dairy Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Valleyville Goldwyn Pepsi
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
Owners During 4-H Season – Frizzells Valleyville  Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Bon-Conseil, Que.
e – Susan Frizzell, Hunter River, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Nominated
Crovalley Gold Ambassador
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o  –  Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Christina Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Dairy Club

Milibro Goldwyn Roselilacy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Michel Brochu, Tingwick, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Arthabaska 4-H Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (13)
All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Abrakazoo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Emma McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoyce
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.
e – Connor French, Elora, Ont., Eramosa Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Roesbett Damion Riesen
s – Erbacres Damion
b – Gerald Roefs, Lakeside, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Gerald Roefs, Lakeside, Ont.; Gerald Roefs & Craig Ranter, Woodstock, Ont.
e – Kelly Roefs, Lakeside, Ont., East Nissouri 4-H Club

Nominated
Woodfield Contender Dawny
s – Patience Showline Contender
b & o – Woodfield Holsteins Ltd., Caledon, Ont.
e – Lindsay Bebbington, Terra Cotta, Ont., Peel 4-H Club

Kingsway Goldwyn Avalanche
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.; Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Jason David Mell & Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont.
e – Kristen Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Calf Club

Trandy Cameron Cadilliac
s – Beaverbrock Canuck Cameron
b & o – Trandy Farms, Cannington, Ont.
o – Glenna Doble, Cannington, Ont., Beaverton 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (7)

All-Canadian
Crovalley Jasper Jube Jube
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn All Star
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o –  Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Erin O’Connor, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Chakelburg Jasper Mermaid
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Chakelburg Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
e – Brady Anderson, Chesley, Ont., Tara 4-H Calf Club

Nominated
Dreamcrest Goldwyn Frangelico
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pegg Investments Ltd., Keswick, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
o – Pegg Investments Ltd., Keswick, Ont., & Erdine Farms Ltd., Hastings, Ont.
e – Shelby Pegg, Keswick, Ont., York Region 4-H Club

Willowlane Dundee Foxy
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Brian Slaughter, Forest, Ont.
e – Michelle Slaughter, Forest, Ont., Forest 4-H Dairy Club

Glennholme Promotion Zeta
s – Mr Derry Promotion
b & o – Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.
e – Rebecca Brown, Richmond, Ont., Richmond/Stittsville Community 4-H Club