All-Canadian Holstein Results 2010


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(All-Canadian Holstein results from 1942 - 2006 are not currently available online.)

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

MATURE COWS (13 entries)

All-Canadian
Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay
s – TCET Lyster
b – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont., & Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Flechedor Stormatic Zita
s – Comestar Stormatic
b & o – Annie Lecours & Luc Boisvert, Princeville, Que.

Honourable Mention
EO Siemers Ashlyns Angel-ET
s – Comestar Stormatic
b – Oseeana Holsteins, Morgantown, W.Va., & Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.
o – Arethusa Farm, LLC, Litchfield, Conn.

Nominated
Meadow Green Jeany Outside
s – Comestar Outside
b – Meadow Green Farms Ltd., Duncan, B.C.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Quality-Ridge Stormi Hazel
s – Comestar Stormatic
b – Rick Henderson, Coggon, Iowa
o – The Hazel Syndicate, Preston, Conn.

Stone-Front Advent Laverne
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – Andrew W. Buttles, Lancaster, Wis.
o – Shane Nodolf, Belmont, Wis.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Rainyridge Talent Barbara
s – Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
b – Ronald Boerchers, Laurier, Man., Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Lampman, Sask., Lakefield Farm, Petersfield, Man., & Dr. Quinn Gavaga, Cache Creek, B.C.
e – Ronald Boerchers, Laurier, Man., Optimal Dairy, Beausejour, Man., Ravenbrook Holsteins, Grunthal, Man., & Hylite Holsteins, Blumenort, Man.; Ernest W. Kueffner, Litchfield, Conn., & St. Jacobs ABC Inc., Elmira, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Maple Holme B F Cinderella
s – Braedale Freelance
b – F. Scott Caldwell, Carp, Ont.
o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., & Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Richardo Dundee Dawnette
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Richard P. Kuntz, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Richard P. Kuntz, Mildmay, Ont., Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Todd & Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

Nominated
Redstone Freelance Love
s – Braedale Freelance
b – Stefan Kunz, St. Eugene, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Salem Astronomical Justine
s – Oseeana Astronomical-ET
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta.
e – Marthaven Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont., & Piggott Farm, Moorefield, Ont.; Piggott Farm & David J. Martin, Woodstock, Ont.
Savage-Leigh Leona-ET
s – Canyon-Breeze Allen-ET
b & o – Christopher W. Savage, Knoxville, Md.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)

All-Canadian
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Winterbay Farms, Mt. Stewart, P.E.I.
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Safari Kelly Goldwin
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Safari, Hebertville, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention
Morsan Roy Nutmeg
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b & o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Nominated
Gordel Goldwyn Peg
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Gordel Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont.
o – Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., Lightning Ridge Holsteins, Sale, Victoria, Australia, & Dot Com Holsteins, Kialla Lakes, Australia

Budjon-JK Fallen Embers-ET
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis. & Joel Kietzman, Waunakee, Wis.
o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., Joel Kietzman, Waunakee, Wis., & Glaz-Way Enterprises, Oakdale, Calif.

Luck-E Dundee Jenna
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Matt Engel, Hampshire, Ill.
o – MilkSource Genetics, Kaukauna, Wis.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Rockymountain Talent Licorice
s – Ladino Park Talent Imp-ET
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta., Continental Holsteins, Leduc, Alta., & Tom De Waal Jr., Prince George, B.C.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Idee Goldwyn Lynley
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd. & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

Honourable Mention
Pierstein Goldwyn Sunshine
s - Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Nominated
Eastside Lheros Lady
s – Comestar Lheros
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
e – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Frahil Goldwyn Dixie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Donald R. Fraser, Belnan, N.S.
e – Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Angela Rule, Merrill, Wis.; Barclay Phoenix, Angela Rule & Icon Holsteins Ltd., Belmont, Ont.
Bonaccueil Maya Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que.
o –  A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.,&  Drolet & Fils, St-Raymond, Que.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Deboer Gldwn Snow Velvet-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Brad DeBoer, Corona, South Dakota
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

Reserve All-Canadian
Budjon-JK Emilys Edair-ET
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis., & Joel Kietzman, Waunakee, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Sudview Nordale Gold Liberty
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – David & Debbie Sudsbury, Kensington, P.E.I., & Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Nominated
Idee Goldwyn Lulu
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I., & David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont.

Pierstein Goldwyn Frisou
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Klagvale Goldwyn Jackie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kevin R. Klages,Neustadt, Ont.
e – Kevin R. Klages, Neustadt, Ont., Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Woodbridge Holsteins, Neustadt, Ont.; Kevin R. Klages, Hodglynn Holsteins, Woodbridge Holsteins & Air America Dairy LLC, Fleming Island, Florida

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Micheret Alexandra Sid
s – Pine-Tree Sid-ET
b & o – Ferme Micheret Inc., St-Zephirin, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Eby016 PSS Trinity
s – Pursuit September Storm
b & o – Rob & Julie Eby, Ayr, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Lylehaven Durham Lekysya-ET
s – Regancrest Durham-ET
b – Lylehaven, East Montpelier, Vt.
o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

Nominated
Little River Goldwyn Sandra
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Waddy & Colpitts Ltd., Colpitts Settlement, N.B.
e – East River Farms, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Gregg Hardy, Tipton, Mich.

Grillsdale Magnificent Dundee
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Clifford Grills, Campbellford, Ont.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Regancrest Farm, Waukon, Iowa, & Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Roggua Dundee Evelyne
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Ferme Roggua Enr., Stanstead, Que.
e – Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que.; Ferme Yvon Sicard & Ghyslain Demers, Trois-Rivieres, Que.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Silvermaple Damion Camomile
s – Erbacres Damion
b – Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith, B.C.
e – Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith, B.C.; Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert & Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Comestar Horizon Jasper
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b  & o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Honourable Mention
Stanhope Leah Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C., & Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
o – Hardys Holsteins, Tipton, Mich., & Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention
Pamphily Jasper Winnie
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Gerald Jalbert, St-Pamphile, Que.
e – Gerald Jalbert, St-Pamphile, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.; Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.

Nominated
Jacobs Jasper Abella
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Gerann Roy Grendel
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Gerann Holsteins, Cardinal, Ont.
e – Gerann Holsteins, Cardinal, Ont.; Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Icon Holsteins Ltd., Belmont, Ont.
(Now owned by Glenvue Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont.., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane,  P.E.I., and Greg McLean, Belmont, Ont.)

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Comestar Alie Jasper
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ferme Tremblay & Gobeil Enrg., Ville-de-la-Baie, Que.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Westphalia Laurin Harmony
s – Den-K Marshall LL Laurin
b & o – Charles, Eric & Brandy Westphal, Brownsville, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Tri-Koebel Dur Explosion-ET
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Terry Koebel, Three Oaks, Mich.
e – Greta Koebel, Three Oaks, Mich.
(Now owned by Hillhaven Holsteins, Elora, Ont.)

Honourable Mention
Comco Goldwyn Lolll
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y.
e – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., & Brian W. Connor, Hawkins Corner, N.B.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Nominated
Round-Hill Aspen Frisco
s – EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Bill & Cindy Warner, Frederick, Md.
o – Thomas & Renee McCauley, Lowell, Mich.

Signature Jasper Kat
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont., Glennholme Holsteins, Carp, Ont., & Todd Edwards, Morrisburg, Ont.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Petitclerc Goldwyn Alex
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Milibro Goldwyn Roselilace
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Michel Brochu, Tingwick, Que.
o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.

Honourable Mention
Eastside Jasper Olexis
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
e – Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que.,. Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., & Donald Dubois & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Nominated
Croteau Dolman Dolchita
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – Ferme Yves Croteau & Fils Inc., Upton, Que.
e – Extondale Farms Ltd., Winsloe, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Crovalley Gold Ambassador
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

Waltz Acre Shikira Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Waltz Acre Farms, Consecon, Ont.
e – Waltz Acre Farms, Consecon, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.; Macframan Acres Ltd., Embro, Ont.; Icon Holsteins Ltd., Belmont, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoice
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Abrakazoo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Blayjoy Pundit Patrice
s – Windy-Knoll-View Pundit-ET
b – Blayjoy Holsteins, Dundalk, Ont.
e – Charlie McCannell, Dundalk, Ont.; Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.
(exported to Mexico after Autumn Opportunity)

Honourable Mention
Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Siemers Holstein Farms, Inc., Newton, Wis.
o – Jordan & Whitney Ebert & Jacob Brey, Algoma, Wis.
Nominated
Hazelhome Jasper Stardust
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Hazelholme Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
o – Hazelholme Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., & Kentville Holsteins, Shelburne, Ont.

Rigo Jasper Payton
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Yvon Richard & Fils Inc., Pont-Rouge, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (12)

All-Canadian
Rockymountain Goldwyn Trisha
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Fontenoise Jasper Penelope
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Jean-Louis Fontaine, Valcourt, Que.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Stanhope Bella Supreme
s – Alliance Supreme
b – Stanhope Dairy Farm Ltd., Victoria, B.C.
e – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.; John W. Buckley, Lindsay,Ont., Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., Icon Holsteins Ltd., Belmont, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Nominated
Dreamcrest Goldwyn Frangelico
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pegg Investments Ltd., Keswick, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
o – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Sebastien Dion, Pintendre, Que.

Lookout Jasper Lakota
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Robert Sanderson, Preston, U.K.; Lookout Holsteins

Trefle Piata Jasper
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Ferme Des Trefles Inc. Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.
o – Westforest Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.

SUMMER YEARLINGS HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Skycrest Jasper Nosebleed
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian
Tolamika Goldwyn Madeleine
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
e – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., & GenerVations Inc., Campbellville, Ont.; T & L Cattle Ltd., Cormdale Genetics Inc., & AI-BE-BO Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy

Honourable Mention
Morsan W Jasper Booboo
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Nominated
Lockmar Sidney Dorothy
s – Stantons Sidney
b & o – Lockmar Holsteins, Sutton West, Ont.

Kingsway Jasper Cheetah
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.; Kingsway Farms, Rob Heffernan, Pat Conroy & Derek Lee, Little Britain, Ont.

Crestomere Dundee Dee
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Everett Simanton, Ponoka, Alta.
e – Westforest Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Michael W. & Sheryl Deaver, Edgerton, Wis., & Bart Crest Holsteins, Kuna, Idaho

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Augure Reine Laramie
s – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.
e – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.; Ferme Augure, Ferme Gilnor Enr., L’Assomption, Que., & Mario Urbain, L’Assomption, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Claquato-RH Escape-ET
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Claquato Farms Inc., N. Berry & J. Kujawa, Chehalis, Wash.
e – Claquato Farms Inc., Chehalis, Wash.; Michael P. Heath, Westminster, Md., & Robinhood Holsteins, Sherwood, Oregon

Honourable Mention
Lindenoord Goldwyn Albany
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Lindenoord Holsteins, Heatherton, N.S.
e – Lindenoord Holsteins, Heatherton, N.S., & Albany Syndicate, Breadalbane, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Winright Jasper Tropicana
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester,Ont.
o – Bruce & Susan Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont.

Nominated
Humqui Irma Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Humqui Inc., Lac Humqui, Que., Ferme Vivejoie, St-Arsene, Que., Les Transfert d’Embryons de l’Est Enr., Rimouski, Que., Coulombe & Freres Inc., Amqui, Que., & Les Entreprises Dominique Gosselin Inc., Ste-Felicite, Que.
e – Ferme Humqui Inc., Lac Humqui, Que.; Ferme Humqui Inc., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.

Pierstein Jasper Leanna
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Isabelle Morin, Ste-Claire, Que.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Allybaba
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
(Sold in Sale of Stars to Jesus Garcia de Marquez & J. Jesus Garcia Placencia, Leon, Mexico)

Reserve All-Canadian
Pierstein Sanchez Ellen
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.; Pierre Boulet & Jean-Louis Neuville, Lierneux, Belgium

Honourable Mention
Willdina Teagan
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Willdina Holsteins, Bowmanville, Ont., & Dan Doner, Courtice, Ont.
e – Willdina Holsteins, Bowmanville, Ont.; Certified Holsteins, Guelph, Ont., & Silvercap Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont.

Nominated
Elmcroft Attic Lady
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., & Kevin Drake, Beaverton, Ont.
o – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., Kevin Drake, Beaverton, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.

Fleury Sanchez Lorilee
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Fleury Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Desnette Lexis Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.
e – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.; Desnette Holstein, Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Jean Philippe Proulx, St-Anaclet, Que.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (11)

All-Canadian
Roll-N-View Alex Bristol
s – Golden-Oaks ST Alexander-ET
b & o – Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Damestar Sanchez Ima
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que., & Raymond Tousignant & Fils, Fortierville, Que.
e – Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que.; Damestar Holstein & Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.; Damestar Holstein, Ferme Augure & Drolet & Fils, St-Raymond, Que.

Nominated
Hebertview Braxton Asia
s – Regancrest S Braxton-ET
b – Ferme Hebertview S.E.N.C., Richmond, Que.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.; Shelby Carr, Newhall, Iowa

Signature A Kiss
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Signature Holsteinis, Morrisburg, Ont.
e – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.; Shelley Hardy, Tipton, Mich., Babydoll Genetics, Brookville, Penn., & Sheryl Deaver, Edgerton, Wis.

Petitclerc Goldwyn Flamingo
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

BREEDER’S HERD (10)

All-Canadian
Quality Breeder’s Herd
b – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont., The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain, & Alberto Medina, Asturias, Spain
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (2) and Quality Holsteins, The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain, & Alberto Medina, Asturias, Spain (1)

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Salem Breeder’s Herd
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont. (1), John W. Buckley & Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta. (1), and John W. Buckley & Jeff & Jim Butler, Chebanse, Ill. (1)
e – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont. (2) and Piggott Farm, Moorefield, Ont., & David J. Martin, Woodstock, Ont. (1)

Nominated
Lakefield Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Lakefield Farm, Petersfield, Man.

Kingsway Breeder’s Herd
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont. (2) and Kingsway Farms & Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont. (1)

Pierstein Breeder’s Herd
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (2) and Pierre Boulet & Ferme Blondin-St-Placide, Que. (1)
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (2) and Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que. (1)

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Rockymountain Goldwyn Trisha
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
e – Ashley O’Hara, Schomberg, Ont., Beeton/Bradford Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Stanhope Bella Supreme
s – Alliance Supreme
b – Stanhope Dairy Farm Ltd., Victoria, B.C.
Owner During 4-H Season – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
e – Clint Walker, Aylmer, Ont., Elgin County 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Jasper Anoop
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ethan McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Nominated
Crovalley Jasper Jube Jube
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Justin Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Club

Milvalea Lady Snowden
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b & o – Milvalea Holsteins, Baltimore, Ont.
e – Evan Pearson, Grafton, Ont., South Northumberland 4-H Club

Nordale Pundit Anita
s – Windy-Knoll-View Pundit-ET
b – Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I.
o – Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., Scotian Cattle Company Inc., Shubenacadie, N.S., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.
e – Andrew Eikelenboom, Shubenacadie, N.S., Shubail 4-H Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLINGS HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Skycrest Jasper Nosebleed
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.
e – Chad Crest, Athabasca, Alta., Moos on the Moove 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Lockmar Sidney Dorothy
s – Stantons Sidney
b & o – Lockmar Holsteins, Sutton West, Ont.
e – Andrew Lockie, Sutton West, Ont., Sutton/Sharon Dairy Club
Honourable Mention
Jacobs Denison Jacklyn
s – Jerland Denison-ET
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.
e – Laurie Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec Est 4-H Club

Nominated
Kingsway Jasper Cheetah
s – Wilcoxview Jasper
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Derek Lee, Little Britain, Ont.
e – Derek Lee, Little Britain, Ont., Durham Calf Club

Winright Jasper Terrific
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.
o – Mitchell Kieffer, Teeswater, Ont., & Belmoral Farms Ltd., Teeswater, Ont.
e – Mitchell Kieffer, Teeswater, Ont., Mildmay 4-H Club

Kingsway Sanchez Lipstick
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Morgon McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (7)
All-Canadian
Augure Reine Laramie
s – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.; Ferme Augure, Ferme Gilnor Enr., L’Assomption, Que., & Mario Urbain, L’Assomption, Que.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.
e – Patricia Auger, Leclercville, Que., Leclercville 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Winright Jasper Tropicana
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester,Ont.
o – Bruce & Susan Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont.
e – Kelsey Mode, Vankleek Hill, Ont., Prescott County 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Crovalley Goldwyn Rhapsody
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ryan Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Sanchez Cowgirl
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Emma McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Nominated
Aleah Oh Baby Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont.
o – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont., & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont.
e – Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Greenlane Jasper Sana
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Greenlane Farms, Russell, Ont., & Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont., & Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.
e – Kelly Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (8)
All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Allybaba
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
Owners During 4-H Season – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Bryce Seaborne, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent-Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Kristen Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Elmcroft Attic Lady
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., & Kevin Drake, Beaverton, Ont.
o – Elmcroft Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., Kevin Drake, Beaverton, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.
e – Rachel Jebson, Sunderland, Ont., Beaverton 4-H Dairy Club

Nominated
Valleyville Carisma Robynn
s – Dupaquier Carisma
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
Owners During 4-H Season – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Kyle Bouma, Breadalbane, P.E.I.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.
e – Kyle Bouma, Breadalbane, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

London-DF Canuck Dakota
s – Calbrett Canuck
b – London Dairy Farms, London, Ont.
o – Emma-Sue Johnson, Guelph, Ont.
e – Emma-Sue Johnson, Guelph, Ont., Eramosa 4-H Club

Nordale Lauren Lidia
s – Den-K Marshall LL Laurin
b & owned during 4-H season – Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Adam MacKinnon, Richmond, P.E.I., Lot 16 (P.E.I.) 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Ont.
e – Matthew Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Junior Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Damestar Sanchez Ima
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que., & Raymond Tousignant & Fils, Fortierville, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que.; Damestar Holstein, Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que., & Drolet & Fils, St-Raymond, Que.
e – Lydia Auger, Leclercville, Que., Quebec Est 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Signature A Kiss
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.; Shelley Hardy, Tipton, Mich., Babydoll Genetics, Brookville, Penn., & Sheryl Deaver, Edgerton, Wis.
e – Emma Farlinger, Morrisburg, Ont., Dundas Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Riverdown S Karaoke Lynn
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Logan Merrett, Vernon, Ont., Vernon 4-H Dairy Club
Nominated
Farrow Florian Coco
s – Mtelgin Florian
b & o – Far-Row Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Cally Finley, Woodville, Ont., Beaverton Dairy Club

Crovalley Attic Safari
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Sydney Hopkins, Havelock, Ont., Norwood 4-H Club