All-Canadian Holstein Results 2011


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(All-Canadian Holstein results from 1942 - 2006 are not currently available online.)

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)
(** Denotes nominated in both open and 4-H classes)

MATURE COWS (16 entries)

All-Canadian
Stone-Front Iron Pasta
s – Boss Iron-ET
b – Andrew Jay Buttles, Lancaster, Wis.
o – Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

Reserve All-Canadian
Ms Exels Dundee Beauty
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., & Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.
o – Hank & Carolyn Van Exel, Lodi, Calif.,  Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont., Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Lexis R T Haven
s – Renaissance Triumphant
b – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
e – Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., Cobequid Holsteins, Upper Onslow, N.S., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Cobequid Holsteins & Dappledale Holsteins, Greenbank, Ont.

Nominated
Goldenflo Lheros Bubble Gum
s – Comestar Lheros
b – MacBeath Farms Ltd., Charlottetown, P.E.I.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Oakvale Durham Echo
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Oakvale Farm, London, Ohio
o – Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

Vangoh Durham Treasure
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – James & Ryan Van Gheem, De Pere, Wis.
o – Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (11)

All-Canadian
Eastside Lewisdale Gold Missy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., & Lewis Bros., York, P.E.I.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., Van Ruinen Dairy Ltd., Lacombe, Alta., Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Gert Andreasen, Ponoka, Alta., & Georges Uebelhardt, Ponoka, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian
RF Goldwyn Hailey
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Willowholme Goldwyn Jessica
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Willowholme Farms Inc., Lowbanks, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que.

Nominated
ABF September Cheese
s – Pursuit September Storm
b – Alain Blanchette, Salisbury, N.B.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Ricardo Pesce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Safari Kelly Goldwin
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Safari, Hebertville, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Werrcroft Goldwyn Tara
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Werrcroft Farms Ltd., Oshawa, Ont.
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Peter Vail, Valatie, N.Y., & Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (12)

All-Canadian
Rockymountain Talent Licorice-ET
s – Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta., Continental Holsteins, Leduc, Alta., & Tom De Waal Jr., Prince George, B.C.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Leo J. & Chris Durrer, Modesto, Calif., Elite Dairy Genomics LLC, Springfield, Ill., Julio Fernandes, Brazil, & Joe & Amber Price, Chebanse, Ill.

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Britany
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Wendon Goldwyn Allie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Don Chalack, Innisfail, Alta.
e – Wendon Holsteins, Innisfail, Alta.; Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc., Kamouraska, Que.

Nominated
Calbrett Goldwyn Layla
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Campbellville, Ont., Todd J. Whittier, West Sutton, Mass., & Mark Falshaw, Skipton North Yorkshire, U.K.
e – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Campbellville, Ont., Paul & Kim Krueger, Wrightstown, Wash., Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy; Cormdale Genetics Inc., GenerVations Inc., Paul & Kim Krueger & Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle.

Sudview Nordale Gold Liberty
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – David & Debby Sudsbury, Kensington, P.E.I., & Nordale Farms Inc., Richmond, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Weeksdale Goldwyn Dakota
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
o – Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Gregg Hardy, Tipton, Mich, Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., David L. & Katherine Clayton, Middlebury, Ind., & Cooper Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)
All-Canadian
Pineland Goldwyn Tidbit-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pineland Farms Inc., New Gloucester, Maine
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Crestomere Lou Victoria
s – Jenny-Lou Marshall P149-ET
b & o – Everett Simanton, Ponoka, Alta.

Honourable Mention
Lylehaven Durham Lekysya-ET
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Lylehaven, East Montpelier, Vt.
o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

Nominated
Eby016 PSS Trinity
s – Pursuit September Storm
b & o – Pleasant Nook Farm, Ayr, Ont.

Cavanaleck BG Scarlett
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Cavanaleck Farms Ltd., Belmont, Ont.
e – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Moo York Dairy LLC, Fleming Island, Fla., & Air-America Dairy LLC, Fleming Island, Fla.; Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton, Wis.

Rockymountain Gold Winter
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Vanhaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont., & Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Ferme Blondin, Vanhaven Holsteins, Butz-Hill Holsteins & RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Silvermaple Damion Camomile
s – Erbacres Damion
b – Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith, B.C.
o – Ben & Suzanne Cuthbert, Ladysmith, B.C., & Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Stanhope Leah Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C., & Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
o – Hardys Holsteins, Tipton, Mich., & Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Honourable Mention
Comestar Horizon Jasper
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b & o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Nominated
Haelzle Goldwyn Lucky
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Hells-Lea Farms Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.
e – Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Alicia 2 Syndicate, Chebanse, Ill.
e – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Pamphily Jasper Winnie
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Gerald Jalbert, St-Pamphile, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Craigcrest Rubies Gold Rejoice
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Milibro Goldwyn Roselilace
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Michel Brochu, Tingwick, Que.
o – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.

Nominated
Blondin Minister Soulie
s – Mr Minister
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.
o – MilkSource Genetics LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.
Crasdale Jasper Brae
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Bert Tuytel, Chilliwack, B.C.

Dubeau Jasper December
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., & Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

Sagamie Goldwyn Del
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme C.P.R. Grenon Inc., Laterriere, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Robrook Goldwyn Cameron
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont.
e – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Eastside Talent Cam
s – Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., & Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.; Ferme Blondin.

Honourable Mention
Rockymountain Goldwyn Trisha
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
o – Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Eastside Gold Offering
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
o – Maplekeys Farms, Aylmer, Ont.

Nominated
Coti Goldwyn Camay
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Cloutier & Freres S.E.N.C., St-Andre-d’Argenteuil, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Jacobs Baxter Brune
s – Emerald-Acr-Sa T-Baxter
b – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
o – Ferme J.P. Poulin & Fils, St-Georges-Ouest, Que.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Crater Indiana Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Crater Farm, Hartington, Ont.
e – Crater Farm, Hartington, Ont.; Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Eastriver Gold Deb 850-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – East River Farms, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
e – Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Gerald Todd, Fayetteville, Tenn., Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Frank D. & Carol Borba, Escalon, Calif., & Durrer Dairy, Modesto, Calif.

Honourable Mention
Garay Alexander Destiny-ET
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – Gaspar Fillion, St-Sebastien, Que.
o – Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., & Frank & Jan Phillipson, Cumbria, England

Nominated
Gloryland-I Goldwyn Locket
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – David A. Tait & Lawson D. Bennett, Grottoes, Va.
o – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Bert Tuytel, Chilliwack, B.C.

Luck-E Baltimor Majito-ET
s – Regancrest Baltimor-ET
b – Matt L. Engel, Hampshire, Ill.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.; Ferme Blondin & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Valleyville Rae Lynn
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.; Quality Holsteins, Al.Be.Ro. Land & Cattle, Piacenza, Italy, & Ponderosa Holsteins, Lleida, Spain

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Lindenoord Goldwyn Albany
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Lindenoord Holsteins, Heatherton, N.S.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Augure Reine Laramie
s – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Ferme Augure, Leclercville, Que.
o – Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

Honourable Mention
Crovalley Goldwyn Alanis
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

Nominated
Claquato-RH Escape-ET
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Claquato Farms Inc., N. Berry & J. Kujawa, Chehalis, Wash.
o – Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Robin-Hood Holsteins, Sherwood, Or.

Lewisdale Eastside Amazement
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., & Lewis Bros., York, P.E.I.
e – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., Lewis Bros., York, P.E.I., & Mapleisle Holsteins, Plessisville, Que.; Mapleisle Holsteins & Pierre Caron, Plessisville, Que.

Robrook Goldwyn Best
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont.
e – Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont.; Vale-O-Skene Holsteins & Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont.; Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.
(Now owned by Robrook Farms Ltd. & Wm. Metcalfe, Woodville, Ont.)

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Pappys Goldwyn Rave-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pappy’s Farms, Ogden, Utah
o – Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, B.C.
Reserve All-Canadian
Trefle Anick Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b  & o – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Goldwyn Abba Dabba
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Crovalley Goldwyn Amazing
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

Nominated
Desnette Lexis Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.
o – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Jean Philippe Proulx, St-Anaclet, Que.

Petitclerc B Goldwyn Frima
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (10)
All-Canadian
Vt-Pond-View Gwyn Libby-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Scott M. & Laurie Langmaid, Danville, Vt.
e – Kevin Doeberiener, Wooster, Ohio, Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., Duane Cole, Burghill, Ohio, & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.; Kevin Doeberiener, Michael Heath, Duane Cole, Pierre Boulet & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont., Sjendi Farms, Grimsby, Ont., & Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Leachland Gold Medal
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Colin & Karen Leach, Lindsay, Ont.
e – Colin & Karen Leach, Lindsay, Ont.; Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., Joel Phoenix, Cannington, Ont., & Budjon Farms, Lomira, Wis.; Gene Iager, Fulton, Md., & Ehrhardt Farms Inc., Baldwin, Md.

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Nominated
Brookhill Attic Devestation
s – Allyndale-I Attic
b – Reeves Farms, Freetown, P.E.I.
e – Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Kyle R. Natzke, Fond du Lac, Wis.; Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.; Benner Holsteins Ltd., Steinbach, Man., & Pennview Farm, Blumenort, Man.

Lookout Goldwyn Casea
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.
e – Birkentree Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Birkentree Holsteins, Barclay Phoenix & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.; Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Hazbro Holsteins, Embro, Ont., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.

Lookout Jasper Lana
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.; Lookout Holsteins & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (11)
All-Canadian
Hardy Gold Diamond
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Rene Hardy, Mirabel, Que.
e – Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que.; Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Atwood Delicate
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood-ET
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Sebastien Dion, Pintendre, Que., & Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta.; Gene Iager, Fulton, Md., & Ehrhardt Farms Inc., Baldwin, Md.

Honourable Mention
Valleyville Sanchez Sassy **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
e – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & Shadowave Holsteins Inc., Second North River, N.B.; John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., Robert Crowe, Dauphin, Man., Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta., & Brent Buckley, Lindsay, Ont.; John W. Buckley, Robert Crowe, Orville O. Schmidt, Brent Buckley & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.

Nominated
Hodglynn Dundee Schimmer
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.
o – Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Morrell Farms, Cochranton, Penn., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Tom Gretz, Mount Pleasant, Penn.

Kingsway Atwood Lipgloss **
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Martin Hazeleger, Embro, Ont.

Pierstein Goldwyn Gabielle
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
e – Extondale Farms Ltd., Winsloe, P.E.I., Roselandvale Farms, Hampton, Ont., & Weeks Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.; David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., & Sebastien Dion, Pintendre, Que.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (14)

All-Canadian
Delcreek Fatal Attraction
s – Scientific SS Dusk-ET
b – Peter Rylaarsdam, Winchester, Ont.
e – Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Scott Culbertson, Elgin, Minn., & Bradley R. & Cindy R. Murphy, Parish, N.Y.; Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Frank & Diane Borba, Modesto, Calif., & Durrer Dairy, Modesto, Calif.

Reserve All-Canadian
R-E-W Happy Go Lucky-ET
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Max J. Wolf, Lebanon, Conn.
e – Max J. Wolf, Lebanon, Conn.; Max J. Wolf, Kevin Doeberiener, Wooster, Ohio, Duane Cole, Burghill, Ohio, & Michael Heath, Westminster, Md.; Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont., Sjendi Farms, Grimsby, Ont., & Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Clarkridge Picolo Pam **
s – La Presentation Picolo Red
b – Clarkridge Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
o – Clarkridge Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont.

Nominated
Belfast Bolt Cassy **
s – Gen-I-Beq Bolton
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que.
o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

Kingsway Goldwyn Artichoke **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

Petitclerc Goldwyn Spady **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b  & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (14)

All-Canadian
Lafontaine Aftershock Arrie
s – Mr Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Ferme Lafontaine, Chesterville, Que.
e – Ferme Lafontaine, Chesterville, Que., & Ferme Kamlake, Warwick, Que.; Ferme Lafontaine, Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Christian Roberge, Chesterville, Que., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., Ferme Jendro Inc., Rimouski, Que., & Ferme Fortale Holstein Inc., St-Christophe-d’Arthabaska, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Maheufils Jasper Janice
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b  & e – Rejean Maheu, Roxton Pond, Que., & Rich Land Inc., Ste-Brigitte-des-Saults, Que.
Now owned by Benner Holsteins Ltd., Steinbach, Man., & Kenbert Acres, Drake, Sask.

Honourable Mention
Delcreek Naughty By Night
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Peter Rylaarsdam, Winchester, Ont.
e – Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont., & Matthew & Tyler Yates, Beaverton, Ont.; Aleah Farms Ltd., Matthew & Tyler Yates & Millen Farms, Omemee, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Petitclerc Alexander Amycale
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Nominated
Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.

M-Signature Sanchez Siri
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Bailee, Calla, Mason & Matthew Mazzaro, Williamsfield, Ohio
e – Bailee, Calla, Mason & Matthew Mazzaro, Williamsfield, Ohio; Signature Cattle, Williamsfield, Ohio; Kevin Doeberiener, Wooster, Ohio, Duane Cole, Burghill, Ohio, & Bailee Mazzaro, Williamsfield, Ohio

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Donelea Alex Ballerina **
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – Howard W. Doner, Courtice, Ont., & Hans Ochs, Heidelberg, Ont.
e – Howard W. Doner, Courtice, Ont., Hans Ochs, Heidelberg, Ont., & Marthaven Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont.; Howard W. Doner, Hans Ochs & David J. Martin, Woodstock, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Crovalley Alex Medallion **
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Petitclerc Shottle Satin
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Nominated
Jaslyn Aftershock Avila
s – Mr Atlees Sht Aftershock-ET
b – Ferme Jaslyn Enr., La Pocatiere, Que.
o – Ferme Theriault Enr., Albertville, Que., Martin Blanchette, Lac-Au-Saumon, Que., & Bureau Veterinaire de la Vallee, Amqui, Que.

Benrise Spirte Diamond **
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o – Benschop Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.

Donnandale Denzel Cocopuff
s – La Presentation Denzel
b & o – Donnandale Farms, Stirling, Ont., & Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

BREEDER’S HERD (9)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Quality Breeder’s Herd
b – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont. (1), and Quality Holsteins, Alberto Medina, Asturias, Spain, & The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain (2)
o – Quality Holsteins, Vaughan, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Rockymountain Breeder’s Herd
b – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.
o – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta., Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Vanhaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont., & Butz-Hill Holsteins, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1), Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont. (1), and Gen-Com Holstein Ltd., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que. (1).

Honourable Mention
Pierstein Breeder’s Herd (A)
b & o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Nominated
Altona Lea Breeder’s Herd
b – Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, Ont.
e – Frank Barkey & Family, Blackstock, Ont. (3); and Frank Barkey & Family (2), and Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., & Ferme Lolisee, Chatham, Que. (1).

Pierstein Breeder’s Herd (B)
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (2), and Pierre Boulet and Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que. (1).
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (2), and Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que. (1).

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Arangatang **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Ethan McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Northumberland 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Vernla Jasper Candice
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Vernon Martin, Mount Forest, Ont.
o – Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, Ont.
e – James Walker, Guelph, Ont., Eramosa Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Benrise Goldwyn Barbie
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Benschop Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.
o – Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little Britain, Ont., & Gary Troup, Little Britain, Ont.
e – Gary Troup, Little Britain, Ont., Kawartha Lakes/Haliburton 4-H Club

Nominated
Eastside Stella Artois
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
Owners During 4-H Season – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., & RM Farms, New Glasgow, P.E.I.
(Now owned by Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.)
e – Kyle VanderKloet, Frenchfort, P.E.I., Dunstaffnage Marshfield 4-H Club

Fradon Sterling Jodie
s – Ardross Sterling
b – Fradon Holsteins Ltd., Branchton, Ont., & McIntosh Embryo Transfers Ltd., Embro, Ont.
o – Chad A. McIntosh, Embro, Ont.
e – Mark Hazelger, Embro, Ont., Bennington Cody’s 4-H Club

Cam-Bing Real Diana-Red-ET
s – Hurtgen-Vue Reality-Red
b – Charles Cameron & Daniel J. Bingamon, Brodhead, Kentucky
o – Gerry Hazeleger, Embro, Ont., & Hazbro Holsteins, Embro, Ont.
e – Gary Hazeleger, Embro, Ont., Bennington Cody’s 4-H Club
4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (10)
All-Canadian
Valleyville Sanchez Sassy **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
Owners During 4-H Season – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & Shadowave Holsteins Inc., Second North River, N.B.; John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., Robert Crowe, Dauphin, Man., Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta., & Brent Buckley, Lindsay, Ont.
e – Dawn Beckwith, Second North River, N.B., Westmorland Co. Holstein 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Clarkvalley Landscape Ginger
s – Genervations Landscape
b – Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Kingsmill Farm II, LLC, Durham, North Carolina
Owners During 4-H Season – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.; Cormdale Genetics Inc., T & L Cattle Ltd. & Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont.
e – Joanna Clark, Beaverton, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Atwood Lipgloss **
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Martin Hazeleger, Embro, Ont.
e – Martin Hazeleger, Embro, Ont., Bennington Cody’s 4-H Club

Nominated
Langnic Spirte Saige
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b – Langnic Farms, Elmvale, Ont.
o – Century Star Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont.
e – Spencer Nelson, Elmvale, Ont., North Simcoe-Elmvale Dairy Club

Mary Inn Elle Sanchez
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., & Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
o – Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., & Jean-Daniel Corbeil, Rigaud, Que.
e – Alex Chabot, Embrun, Ont., Russell 4-H Club

Smithden Goldwyn Breezy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Smithden Holsteins Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont., O’Connor Land & Cattle Co., Ajax, Ont., Aaron R. Eaton, Preble, N.Y., Salonen, Baden, Ont., Jeremy Vis, Jerseyville, Ont., & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Mapel Wood Farms, O’Connor Land & Cattle Co., Aaron R. Eaton, Salonen & Jeremy Vis.
e – Jeremy Vis, Jerseyville, Ont., Ancaster Dairy Calf Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (14)
All-Canadian
Petitclerc Goldwyn Spady **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.
e – Dominic Petitclerc, St-Basile, Que., CJR Portneuf

Reserve All-Canadian
Clarkridge Picolo Pam **
s – La Presentation Picolo Red
b – Clarkridge Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
o – Clarkridge Holsteins, Woodville, Ont., & Clarkview Holsteins, Beaverton, Ont.
e – Amy Clark, Beaverton, Ont., Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio
s – Domicole Chelios
b – Brackley Farm, Brackley, P.E.I.
Owners During 4-H Season – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & Colin Van Den Brink, Chilliwack, B.C.
Now Owned By – Robrook Farms Ltd., Woodville, Ont., & Clarkvalley Holsteins, Woodville, Ont.
e – Alex Bernard, Richmond, P.E.I., Evangeline 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Goldwyn Artichoke **
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Emma McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Senior Dairy Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Lonelymaple Laurin Kara
s – Den-K Marshall LL Laurin
b & o – Lonelymaple Holsteins, Upper Stewiacke, N.S.
e – Nicole MacKenzie, Upper Stewiacke, N.S., Stewiacke Valley 4-H Club

Nominated
Belfast Bolt Cassy **
s – Gen-I-Beq Bolton
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que.
o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.
e – Josiane Chabot, St-Patrice, Que., CJR St-Patrice

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (7)
All-Canadian
Kingsway Sanchez Armadillo **
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis.
e – Matthew Forestell, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford 4-H Dairy Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Milibro Roy Roselay
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.
Owners During 4-H Season – Ferme Milibro Inc., Tingwick, Que.; Ferme Milibro Inc., Ferme Du Biron Inc., Princeville, Que., & Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Chesterville 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Frankhaven Goldenguy Lisa
s – Bridgewood Goldenguy
b – Frankhaven Holsteins, Ingersoll, Ont., & Ed & Bonnie Franken, Teeswater, Ont.
o – Ed & Bonnie Franken, Teeswater, Ont.
e – Christopher Franken, Teeswater, Ont., Lucknow 4-H Dairy Club

Nominated
Kingsway Sanchez Almanac
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Jason David Mell, Merrill, Wis., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
o – Royal Lynn Holsteins, Cayuga, Ont.
e – Christine Armstrong, Cayuga, Ont., Haldimand West Dairy Calf Club

Crovalley Brigade Savannah
s – Comestar Brigade
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Jessie Dafoe, Havelock, Ont., Norwood 4-H Club
Crasdale Atwood Susie
s – Maple-Downs-I G W Atwood
b – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Brian W. Connor, Hawkins Corner, N.B.
Owners During 4-H Season – Wade Dickie, Lower Truro, N.S.; Wade Dickie & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
e – Connor Mann, Pleasant Valley, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (9)

All-Canadian
Donelea Alex Ballerina **
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b – Howard W. Doner, Courtice, Ont., & Hans Ochs, Heidelberg, Ont.
Owners During 4-H Season – Howard W. Doner, Courtice, Ont., Hans Ochs, Heidelberg, Ont., & Marthaven Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont.; Howard W. Doner, Hans Ochs & David J. Martin, Woodstock, Ont.
e – Kelly Martin, Woodstock, Ont., Ingersoll Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Crovalley Alex Medallion **
s – Golden-Oaks St Alexander-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Riverdown Sanchez Milkyway
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Riverdown Holsteins, Metcalfe, Ont.
e – Justin Velthuis, Metcalfe, Ont., Vernon Dairy Club

Nominated
Benrise Spirte Diamond **
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o – Benschop  Farms, Bowmanville, Ont.
e – Brooke Benschop, Bowmanville, Ont., Durham East Novice Dairy Club

Sunnylodge Goldwyn Shakeela
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont., & Greenlane Farms, Russell, Ont.
e – Jill Kirkwood, Winchester, Ont., Dundas Dairy Club

Craigcrest Rejoices Reflection
s – Gen-Mark Stmatic Sanchez
b & o – Craigcrest Holsteins, Arthur, Ont.
e – Blaire French, Elora, Ont., Eramosa Dairy Club