All-Canadian Holstein Results 2008


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(All-Canadian Holstein results from 1942 - 2006 are not currently available online.)

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

MATURE COWS (11 entries)

All-Canadian
Thrulane James Rose
s – Shoremar James
b – Thrulane Holsteins, Elmira, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Mischke Durham Krystal
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Donald Mischke, Hazel, South Dakota
o – Arethusa Farm, LLC, Litchfield, Conn.

Honourable Mention
Bruynland Storm Kendra
s – Maughlin Storm
b – Bruynland Farm Inc., London, Ont.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Nominated
Alholm Rudolph Jingle
s – Startmore Rudolph
b – Allan Thompson, Roslin, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Selbyvale Spirit Loggan
s – Hanover-Hill-R Spirit-ET
b – William Harold Robinson, Selby, Ont.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.

Wilsim Cousteau Greta
s – Silky Cousteau
b – Wilsim Dairy Farms, Summerside, P.E.I.
o – Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (9)

All-Canadian
Quality-Ridge Stormi Hazel
s – Comestar Stormatic-ET
b – Rick Henderson, Coggon, Iowa
o – The Hazel Syndicate, Preston, Conn.

Reserve All-Canadian
Stone-Front Iron Pasta
s – Boss Iron-ET
b – Andrew Jay Buttles, Lancaster, Wis.
e – Andrew Jay Buttles, Lancaster, Wis.; Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis., & George Kasbergen, Mansfield, Ill.

Honourable Mention
Tomalynn Leduc Della
s – Lystel Leduc
b – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Huddlesford Holsteins, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England

Nominated
Prudense Lheros Ostil
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Ferme Viens & Freres Inc., St-Alphonse-de-Granby, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Starbrite Lyster Lyndsay
s – TCET Lyster
b – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
o – Starbrite Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont., & Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont.

Flechedor Stormatic Zita
s – Comestar Stormatic
b & o – Annie Lecours & Luc Boisvert, Princeville, Que.
4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Lacoulee Annabelle Lheros
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Ferme La Coulee, Nicolet, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lexis R T Haven
s – Renaissance Triumphant
b – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
e – Hi-Calibre Holstein, Burntcoat, N.S., & Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
Now owned by – Hi-Calibre Holsteins, Burntcoat, N.S., Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S. & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Caverhill Andrea Lheros
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Caverhill Farm, Ormstown, Que.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.

Nominated
Vons-Hillview Stormat Sandy
s – Comestar Stormatic-ET
b – Roland L. Von Haden, Tomah, Wis.
o – Henry P. Van Exel, Lodi, Calif., George Kasbergen, Mansfield, Ill., & Joey Airoso, Tulare, Calif.

Des Chamois Lyna
s – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Ferme Des Chamois, Farnham, Que.
o – Ferme Des Chamois, Farnham, Que., & Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Hendercroft Lheros Gumball
s – Comestar Lheros
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Valleyville Lheros Jenn
s – Comestar Lheros
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., & Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Maroch Idem Champion
s – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc., St-Ephrem, Que.
e – Ferme Maroch & Fils Inc., St-Ephrem, Que.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Honourable Mention
Blue Ridge Leduc Lady
s – Lystel Leduc
b – Blue Ridge Farms Ltd., Wyoming, Ont.
o – Glenvue Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., Greg McLean, Belmont, Ont., & J.E. & Nancy Loggan, Tavistock, Ont.

Nominated
Eastside SS Lindsy
s – Pursuit September Storm
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.
e – Sebastien Dion, Pintendre, Que.; Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Des Chamois Titane
s – Hartline Titanic-ET
b – Ferme Des Chamois, Farnham, Que.
o – Ferme Des Chamois, Farnham, Que., & Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Co-Vista Durham Melinda
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Russell M. George, Arcade, N.Y.
o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ferme G.P. & H. Hebert Inc., Ste-Marie Beauce, Que.
JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (10)

All-Canadian
Brookvilla Jasper Aka
s – Wilcoxview Jasper-ET
b – Francis Colin Campbell, Cape Breton, N.S.
e – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.; Jim & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.

Reserve All-Canadian
Blondin Lyster Beauty
s – TCET Lyster
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
o – David & Jeremy Hoese, Glencoe, Minn.

Honourable Mention
Richardo Dundee Dawnette
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Richard P. Kuntz, Mildmay, Ont.
e – Richard P. Kuntz, Mildmay, Ont., Brian W. Schmitt, Hanover, Ont., & Ouriver Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont.; Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont.; Richard P. Kuntz, Hodglynn Holsteins, Kincardine, Ont., Joleanna Holsteins, LLC, Unadilla, N.Y., & Todd Galton, Nunda, N.Y.

Nominated
B&L Dundee Samantha
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Jesse Benjamin Byma, Ilion, N.Y.
e – Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., Triple-T Holsteins, North Lewisburg, Ohio, Sandy Dale Farms, Dover, Ok., & Kalli Keen, Baldwin City, Ks.; Matthew A. Lintvedt, Sun Prairie, Wis., & Ronald & Terry  Abing, Lancaster, Wis.

Comco Roy Spears
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Brian Meyer, Manteno, Ill.

Rainyridge Talent Barbara
s – Ladino Park Talent-Imp-ET
b – Ronald Boerchers, Laurier, Man., Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Lampman, Sask., Lakefield Farm, Petersfield, Man., & Dr. Quinn Gavaga, Cache Creek, B.C.
o – Ronald Boerchers, Laurier, Man., Ravenbrook Holsteins, Grunthal, Man., & Hylite Holsteins, Blumenort, Man.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES (13)

All-Canadian
Geno Goldwyn Lili
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Geno Inc., St-Marc-des-Carrieres, Que.
e – Ferme Geno Inc., St-Marc-des-Carrieres, Que. & Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Ferme Blondin; Hardys Holsteins, Tipton, Mich.

Reserve All-Canadian
Trefle Wythney James
s – Shoremar James
b – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.
o – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., & Wilsim Dairy Farms, Summerside, P.E.I.

Honourable Mention
Calbrett Dundee Gypsy
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont.
e – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.; Morsan Farms Ltd. & Huddlesford Holsteins, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England

Nominated
Continental Dundee Lyza
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Continental Holsteins, Leduc, Alta., Dr. David A. Chalack, Calgary, Alta., & Mark Van Mersbergen, Lynden, Wash.
e – Stanhope Dairy Farm Ltd., Victoria, B.C., Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Lampman, Sask., & T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.; Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C., & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd.

Comestar Goldwyn Lilac
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Georgetown, Ont., Todd J. Whittier, West Sutton, Mass., & Mark Falshaw, Skipton, North Yorkshire, U.K.
e – GenerVations Inc., Georgetown, Ont., Mapel Wood Farms, Jerseyville, Ont., & O’Connor Land & Cattle Co., Ajax, Ont.; GenerVations Inc., Mapel Wood Farms, O’Connor Land & Cattle Co. & Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Weekstown DJ Lane
s – Markwell Durham DJ-ET
b – Jeff Weeks, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., & East River Farms, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., East River Farms & Gerald  Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville,Tenn.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLDS (10)

All-Canadian
Eastside Lewisdale Gold Missy
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I., & Lewis Bros., York, P.E.I.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian
ABF September Cheese
s – Pursuit September Storm
b – Alain Blanchette, Salisbury, N.B.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que., & Douglas Morrison, Kingsbury, Que.; Lookout Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins, Douglas Morrison & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.; Lookout Holsteins, Crackholm Holsteins, Douglas Morrison, Gerald Todd, Gerald Todd Jr. & Ricardo Pesce, Buenos Aires, Argentina

Honourable Mention
Beaucoise Goldwyn Clarika E T
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Les Fermes Turmel Enrg., Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, Que.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Cherry Crest Holsteins, Martintown, Ont.

Nominated
Rietben Dundee Ciao
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Rietveld Dairies Ltd., Fort Saskatchewan, Alta.
e – Rietveld Dairies Ltd., Fort Saskatchewan, Alta.; Rietveld Dairies Ltd., Downyork Holsteins, Tisdale, Sask., Butte Holsteins, Picture Butte, Alta., & Lor-Lee Holsteins, Saskatoon, Sask.

Pierstein Dundee Gabriela
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que., & Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Shadow-W Astro Bianca
s – Oseeana Astronomical-ET
b – Thomas Jerald Wolf, New Bavaria, Ohio
o – Jim & Joel Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & David & Jeremy Hoese, Glencoe, Minn.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFER (10)

All-Canadian
Jacobs Dundee Voltage
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o –  Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Combination Roy Lassie
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Combination Holsteins Ltd., Keswick Ridge, N.B.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & Bradner Farms, Abbotsford, B.C.; Lookout Holsteins & T & L Cattle Ltd.

Honourable Mention
Stoneden Goldwyn Courage
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Stoneden Holsteins, Gananoque, Ont.
e – Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, Ont.; Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Ferme Yvon Sicard, St-Justin, Que.

Honourable Mention
Wedgwood Dellia Jordan
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b & o – Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.

Nominated
Pynacker Elyta Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Pynacker Holsteins, Bath, Ont.
e – Pynacker Holsteins, Bath, Ont.; Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Jim & Joel Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & David & Jeremy Hoese, Glencoe, Minn.

Scenic-Edge Advent Cocoa
s – KHW Kite Advent-Red-ET
b – David L. Preder & Rodney W. Bohnhoff, Plymouth, Wis.
o – Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (9)

All-Canadian
Sunspark Laramie Doobie
s – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Sunspark Farms Inc., Hepworth, Ont.
e – R & F Livestock, Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.; Ferme Belli-Star Inc., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que., Sebastien Dion, Pintendre, Que., John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., Scott Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Werry Bros., Oshawa, Ont.; Ferme Belli-Star & Sebastien Dion.

Reserve All-Canadian
Confield Anna Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Handfield Enr., St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.
e – Oscar Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont., Gene Iager, Fulton, Md., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.; Oscar Dupasquier, Gene Iager, Pat Conroy, Rob Heffernan, Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Eric Salonen, Baden, Ont.; Oscar Dupasquier & Gene Iager.

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Goldwyn Emory
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Lylehaven Aspen Rosa
s – EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Lylehaven, East Montpelier, Vt.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Tara McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.

Branderlea Milkstar Maria
s – Deslacs Milkstar
b – Branderlea Farms, Rockwood, Ont.
e – Walkhavern Farms Limited, Stayner, Ont., & Oak Knoll Farms, Mansfield, Ont.; Vanhaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont., Vanholm Holsteins, Beeton, Ont., & Quality Holsteins, Woodbridge, Ont.; Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Frankhaven Holsteins, Ingersoll, Ont.

Willdina S S Vessel
s – Pursuit September Storm
b – Willdina Holsteins, Bowmanville, Ont.
e – Willdina Holsteins, Bowmanville, Ont., Eramosa Farms, Rockwood, Ont., & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.; Willdina Holsteins, Eramosa Farms, Patience Holsteins Ltd. & Nancy Goupil & Cameron MacGregor, Winchester, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS (10)

All-Canadian
Lacoulee Justine Goldwyn
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme La Coulee, Nicolet, Que.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian
Whitaker Stormy Rae-ET
s – Comestar Stormatic-ET
b – Cassie Whitaker, Harlem, Georgia
e – Alayna J. Kisst, Ripon, Calif.; Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Hardys Holsteins, Tipton, Mich., & John G. Kisst, Ripon, Calif.

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Dundee Alabama
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Bernadale PT Opie
s – Windy-Knoll-View Primetime
b – Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
e – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I., Wilsim Dairy Farms, Summerside, P.E.I., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., & Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, Ont.; El Sindicato Opie, Torreon, Mexico

Nominated
Valleyville R M Mackenzie
s – Indianhead Red-Marker-ET
b – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.
e – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I., & Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.; Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Blair Weeks & Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Godin Starmania Roy
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b & o – Ferme Godin Enr., St-Aime, Que.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (13)

All-Canadian
Futurecrest Electricity Margo
s – Mr Mdmaplelawn Electricity
b – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
e – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont.; John W. Buckley, Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind., & Eric Salonen, Baden, Ont.; John W. Buckley, Barclay Phoenix & Pat Conroy
(Purchased after Royal by Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.)

Reserve All-Canadian
Rob-Cri Tribute Shimmer
s – Mr Rosedale-L Tribute-ET
b – Robert & Christine Barden, Plover, Wis.
e – Robert & Christine Barden, Plover, Wis.; Robert & Christine Barden & Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Futurecrest Elecricity Melody
s – Mr Mdmaplelawn Electricity
b – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
o – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont., Brian Coghlin, Atwood, Ont., Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C., & Cozy Nook Holsteins, Elmira, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Pamada Wildman Lor Baby
s – Ladys-Manor Wildman-ET
b – Pamada Holstein S.E.N.C., Valcourt, Que., & Rejean Maheu, Roxton Pond, Que.
e – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Lookout Holsteins & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.; Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Idee Goldwyn Lulu
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Idee Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I., & David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont.

Nominated
Petitclerc Norman Dolly
s – Highland-H Stormin Norman
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (16)

All-Canadian
Rotaly Dundee Madagascar
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.
e – Rock Hebert & Nathalie Dumais, Ste-Helene-de-Kamouraska, Que.; Sebastien Moffet, St-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que., Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que., & A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que.
(Sold through A.D.I. Sale in November to Vellenga Farms, Paris, Ont.)

Reserve All-Canadian
Lesbertrand Dundee Lalime
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Georges Bertrand, St-Polycarpe, Que.
o – Georges Bertrand, St-Polycarpe, Que., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.

Honourable Mention
Crasdale Dundee Liza
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Derianne Bambam Colette
s – Braedale Bambam
b – Ferme Derianne Enrg., Proulxville, Que.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Laurent Lambert, Louiseville, Que. & Weavercroft International, Dorchester, Ont.; Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.; Ferme Blondin, Ferme Rubis Enrg., Lochaber Ouest, Que., & Ferme Villyvon, Mirabel, Que.

Nominated
Miss Roy Terror
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b – Wide Open Holsteins, S. Culbertson & M. Puttkamer, Alma Center, Wis.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Salem Astro Laurel
s – Oseeana Astronomical-ET
b & o – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (10)
All-Canadian
Milibro Adolph Rosetamy
s – Tri-Day Adolph-ET
b & o – Michel Brochu, Tingwick, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Belfast M Fortune Valsie
s – To-Mar D-Fortune-ET
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Ferme Maryclerc Enr., Ste-Claire, Que.
e – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Ferme Maryclerc Enr., Ste-Claire, Que.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Joseph O’Callaghan, Carrigaline, Ireland

Honourable Mention
Wil-Wen-Brook Alleg Taffy
s – EK-Oseeana SG Allegiance-ET
b – Samantha A. Westbrook, Edmeston, N.Y.
o – Carol & Kalli Keen, Baldwin City, Kansas
Honourable Mention
Calbrett Champion Lustre
s – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Georgetown, Ont., Whittier Farms Inc., West Sutton, Mass., & Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn.
e – Cormdale  Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., & GenerVations Inc., Georgetown, Ont.; Cormdale Genetics Inc., GenerVations Inc. & Rob Heffernan, Hastings, Ont.

Nominated
Therindale Dolman Mist
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – Therindale Farms Inc., Winsloe, P.E.I.
o – Therindale Farms Inc., Winsloe, P.E.I., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Susan Frizzell, Hunter River, P.E.I.

Brecon Skyluc Princess
s – Kallanda Skyluc
b – Brecon Farm, Cannington, Ont.
o – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Vanhaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (11)

All-Canadian
Ara-Kuh Excel Buttons
s – WVA-Greystone Champ Excel
b – Joseph P. Schultz, Lowville, N.Y.
e – Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y.; Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.

Reserve All-Canadian
Hardy Latham Gabrielle
s – Ehrhardt Latham-ET
b – Rene Hardy, Mirabel, Que.
e – Rene Hardy, Mirabel, Que., & Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que.; Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
(Purchased after the Royal by T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.)

Honourable Mention
Salem Sovereign Alice
s – Stanhope Sovereign
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.
e – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont.; Jeff & Jim Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Pat Conroy, Angola, Ind.

Nominated
Trent Valley Allie Oup
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.
e – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.; Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Sharp Acres Holsteins & Jason David Mell.

Petitclerc Carisma Fillette
s – Dupasquier Carisma
b & o – Ferme Jean-Paul Petitclerc & Fils Inc., St-Basile, Que.

Bodnar Aspen Dandy
s – EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Louis E. Bodnar, Turin, N.Y.
e – Louis E. Bodnar, Turin, N.Y., Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., France Lemieux, Princeville, Que., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.; Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C., & Ferme Belli-Star Inc., Notre-Dame-du-Bon-Conseil, Que.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Tri-Koebel Aspen Jolly
s – EK-Oseeana Aspen-ET
b – Tera Koebel, Three Oaks, Mich.
e – Tera Koebel, Three Oaks, Mich.; Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Yvon Chabot, Victoriaville, Que., Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lookout Dundee Vero
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Adair Mountain, Durham-Sud, Que.
e – Isabelle Morin, Ste-Claire, Que., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., Isabelle Houle & Francis Bilodeau, Victoriaville, Que., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.
Now owned by Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., Kenneth R. Empey, Dorchester, Ont., & J.E. Loggan, Tavistock, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Duhibou Laurin Josee
s – Den-K Marshall LL Laurin
b – Ferme Duhibou Inc., St-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.
e – Ferme Duhibou Inc., St-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que., & Ruddy Ducreux, St-Lambert-de-Lauzon, Que.;
T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Crovalley C S Allasan
s – Comestar Stormatic-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.

Nominated
Brabantdale Goldwyn Sprint
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – H.W. Nooyen, Navan, Ont.
o – H.W. Nooyen, Navan, Ont., & Remi Leroux, Ste. Anne De Prescott, Ont.

Andreane Pride Veronica
s – Vandyk-K Dundee Pride-ET
b – Ferme Andreane Inc., Ayers Cliff, Que.
e – Ferme Andreane Inc., Ayers Cliff, Que.; Ferme Andreane Inc., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.

BREEDER’S HERD (8)

All-Canadian
Cobequid Breeder’s Herd
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Mark Butz, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (1), Cobequid Holsteins & Musqie Valley Farms Ltd., Middle Musquodoboit, N.S. (1), Cobequid Holsteins (1)

Reserve All-Canadian
Comestar Breeder’s Herd
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoraville, Que. (2); Comestar Holstein & Ferme La Marre Inc., Baie-St-Paul, Que. (1)
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que. (2), Ferme Laitiere Rayon D’Or Inc., Kamouraska, Que. (1)

Honourable Mention
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Nominated
Hendercroft Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.

Jolibois Breeder’s Herd
b – Jacques Dubois & Fils, St-Flavien, Que.
o – Ferme Rolandale Enr., St-Flavien, Que.

Boreraig Breeder’s Herd
b – Donald McCrimmon, Dalkeith, Ont. (2), Donald McCrimmon & Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont. (1)
o – Donald McCrimmon, Dalkeith, Ont., & Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS (8)

All-Canadian
Pamada Wildman Lor Baby
s – Ladys-Manor Wildman-ET
b – Pamada Holstein S.E.N.C., Valcourt, Que., & Rejean Maheu, Roxton Pond, Que.
Owned during 4-H season by Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill.; Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, Wis.
e – Tara McKinven, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Hatley 4-H Club
Reserve All-Canadian
Futurecrest Elecricity Melody
s – Mr Mdmaplelawn Electricity
b – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
o – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont., Brian Coghlin, Atwood, Ont., Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C., & Cozy Nook Holsteins, Elmira, Ont.
e – Clint Walker, Aylmer, Ont., Elgin County 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Kingsway Dundee Sizzle
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b  & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Morgon McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Senior Calf Club

Nominated
Royridge Shottle Glory
s – Picston Shottle-ET
b – Roy Etheridge, Keswick Ridge, N.B., & Darryl Austin, Whycocomagh, N.S.
o – Roy Etheridge, Keswick Ridge, N.B., & Dunphy’s Holsteins, Keswick, N.B.
e – Carolyn Redmond, Keswick Ridge, N.B., Keswick Ridge 4-H Club

Lockmar Fabulous Rennie
s – Quality Fabulous
b & o – Lockmar Holsteins, Sutton West, Ont.
e – Scott Lockie, Sutton West, Ont., York 4-H Club

Karnvilla Fortune Rhythm
s – To-Mar D-Fortune-ET
b & o – D.W. Karn Farms Inc., Woodstock, Ont.
e – Jonathon Karn, Woodstock, Ont., Cody/Bennington’s Calf Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS (11)

All-Canadian
Crasdale Dundee Liza
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Samuel Drolet, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec East 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Tolamika Dundee Allison
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & G.H. Bailey, Chilliwack, B.C.
o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont., & Mathew Wills, St. Breock, Wadebridge, U.K.
e – Justin Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Vieuxsaule Dolman Shaina
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – Mario Perreault, St-Esprit, Que.
Owned during 4-H season by Mario Perreault, St-Esprit, Que.; Mario Perreault & Ferme Bulstrode Enr., St-Rosaire, Que.
e – Jimmy Perreault, St-Esprit, Que., Lanaudois 4-H Club

Nominated
Tiny Acres Dundee Kathleen
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Tiny Acres Holsteins, Miscouche, P.E.I.
o – Glenvue Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., Jim & Joel Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Vale-O-Skene Holsteins, Little  Britain, Ont.
e – Matt Baird, Sunderland, Ont., Durham West 4-H Club

Skycrest Dundee Putz
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Skycrest Holsteins Ltd., Athabasca, Alta.
e – Chad Crest, Athabasca, Alta., Moo’s On The Moove 4-H Club

Chestico Dundee Nikki
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Chestico Holsteins, Port Hood, N.S.
Owned during 4-H season by Chestico Holsteins, Port Hood, N.S.; Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I.
e – Neil Sargent, Port Hood, N.S., Brookvillage 4-H Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES (12)

All-Canadian
Milibro Adolph Rosetamy
s – Tri-Day Adolph-ET
b & o – Michel Brochu, Tingwick, Que.
e – Maxime Montplaisir, Tingwick, Que., Arthabaska 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Gillette Miss Damion
s – Erbacres Damion
b & o – Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont.
e – Paul Patenaude, Embrun, Ont., Vernon 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Belfast Goldwyn Janet
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que.
e – Vincent Chabot, St-Patrice, Que., St-Patrice 4-H Club

Nominated
Therindale Dolman Mist
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – Therindale Farms Inc., Winsloe, P.E.I.
o – Therindale Farms Inc., Winsloe, P.E.I., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & Susan Frizzell, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Susan Frizzell, Hunter River, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Kingsway Goldwyn Crosby
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o  – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., & Donnandale Farms, Stirling, Ont.
e – Eric Donnan, Stirling, Ont., South Hastings Calf Club

Willowlane Dundee Abigail
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Brian Slaughter, Forest, Ont.
e – Kyle Slaughter, Forest, Ont., Forest Dairy Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES (10)

All-Canadian
Guyview Goldwyn Gabriela
s – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Guyview Farms, Winchester, Ont.
e – Adam Guy, Winchester, Ont., Dundas 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Trent Valley Allie Oup
s – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.
Owned during 4-H season by Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.; Kingsway Farms, Trent Valley Holsteins, Sharp Acres Holsteins & Jason David Mell.
e – Emma McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Senior Calf Club

Honourable Mention
High Point Lisa Blair
s – Comestar Lheros
b & o – High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont.
e – Jill Baird, Sandford, Ont., Port Perry Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
MS Elmvue Durham Kara-ET
s – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Bill Schilling, Decatur, Mich., & Elmvue Farm, Johnstown, N.Y.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que., Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y.
e – Laurie Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec East 4-H Club

Nominated
Trinity DC Pepreca
s – Dupasquier Carisma
b & o – Trinity Holsteins, New Hamburg, Ont., & Den-Lee Farms Ltd., New Hamburg, Ont.
e – Greg Kuepfer, New Hamburg, Ont., Tavistock 4-H Club

Valleyriver Contend Magna
s – Patience Showline Contender
b – Valleyriver Farms Ltd., Bognor, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by Valleyriver Farms Ltd., Bognor, Ont., & Harold & Lois Wright, Hanover, Ont.; Harold & Lois Wright & Brock Gillies, Bognor, Ont.
e – McKenzie Wright, Durham, Ont., Durham/Grey County 4-H Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES (8)

All-Canadian
Crovalley C S Allasan
s – Comestar Stormatic-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Vanessa Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Guyview Roy Rinky
s – Roylane Jordan-ET
b & o – Guyview Farms, Winchester, Ont.
e – Carrie Crellian, Inverary, Ont., Dundas 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Crovalley Spirte Allstar
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ryan Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Dappledale Spirte Sella
s – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o – Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont.
e – Lisa MacLeod, Port Perry, Ont., Port Perry Dairy Club

Nominated
Cedarpatch Carisma Jaycee
s – Dupasquier Carisma
b & o – Cedarpatch Holsteins, Mildmay, Ont.
e – Greg Burgess, Mildmay, Ont., Mildmay Dairy Club

Birkentree Dolman Kimberly
s – Regancrest Dolman-ET
b – Birkentree Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
Owned during 4-H season by Birkentree Holsteins, Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Logan McManaman, North Rustico, P.E.I., Cavendish 4-H Club