All-Canadian Holstein Results 2007


More All-Canadian Contest Archives

(All-Canadian Holstein results from 1942 - 2006 are not currently available online.)

(s = sire; b = breeder; e = exhibitor; o = owner)

MATURE COWS

All-Canadian
Penlow Georgette Outside
S – Comestar Outside
b – Penlow Farms, Almonte, Ont.
e – Giovanni Lucignano, Guarara, MG, Brazil; Giovanni Lucignano & Nipponia Genetics, Puslinch, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Belroux Storm Cristal
S – Maughlin Storm
b – Lionel Giroux, Coaticook, Que.
e – David Crack, Richmond, Que., & Lylehaven, East Montpelier, Vt.

Honourable Mention
Wilsim Cousteau Greta
S – Silky Cousteau
b – Wilsim Dairy Farms, Summerside, P.E.I.
o – Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.

Nominated
Bruynland Storm Kendra
S – Maughlin Storm
b – Bruynland Farm Inc., London, Ont.
e – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.; Ferme St-Bernard Inc., St-Bernard, Que., & Ferme Bergeverte Holstein Inc., St-Isidore, Que.

Alholm Rudolph Jingle
S – Startmore Rudolph
b – Allan Thompson, Roslin, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Roswitha Lee Jody D
S – Comestar Lee
b – Roswitha Holsteins Ltd., Steinbach, Man.
o – Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que.

5-YEAR-OLD FEMALES

All-Canadian
Silverridge Leduc Noleta
S – Lystel Leduc
b – Silverridge Farms Ltd., Springfield, Ont.
o – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Whitnell Inquirer Lola
S – Summershade Inquirer
b –  Whitnell Holsteins, Wainfleet, Ont.
o – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y., & Bradley Cates, Preble, N.Y.

Honourable Mention
Belmoral Lee Tina
S – Comestar Lee
b – Belmoral Farms Ltd., Teeswater, Ont.
o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ferme G.P. & H. Hebert Inc., Ste-Marie Beauce, Que.

Honourable Mention
Lylehaven Lila Z
S – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Lylehaven, East Montpelier, Vt.
o – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., GenerVations Inc., Georgetown, Ont., A D I Cattle Corporation Global, Courtice, Ont., Todd J. Whittier, West Sutton, Mass., & Mark Falshaw, Skipton, U.K.

Nominated
Flowerview Rubens Julia
S – STBVQ Rubens
b – Flowerview Farm Inc., Mt. Albert, Ont.
e – Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, London, Ont., & Roger G. Leblanc, Green Valley, Ont.
Sold through Royal Exhilaration Sale to Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms
Boreraig Jolt Fair
S – Second-Look Jolt
b – Donald McCrimmon, Dalkeith, Ont.
o – Donald McCrimmon, Dalkeith, Ont., & Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.

4-YEAR-OLD FEMALES

All-Canadian
Tomalynn Leduc Della
S – Lystel Leduc
b – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Huddlesford Holsteins, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England

Reserve All-Canadian
Confield Lysterine Lyster
S – TCET Lyster
b – Ferme Handfield Enr., St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.
e – David Crack, Richmond, Que., & RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta.; RockyMountain Holsteins & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.

Nominated
Serli Colorado Lillie
S – Derianne Colorado
b – Ueli Messerli, Tyndall, Man., & Rumardale Holsteins, Giroux, Man.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

RF Cousteau Destiny
S – Silky Cousteau
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask.
o – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Cobequid James Summer
S – ShoremarJames
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., & Four Hills Farm, Bristol, Vt.

Kingsway Terrason Allie
S – Innwood Terrason
b – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Greenbank, Ont., Sharp Acres Holsteins, Blackstock, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.

SENIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES

All-Canadian
Rosiers Braban Triumphant
S – Renaissance Triumphant
b – Ferme Des-Rosiers, St-Francois-du-Lac, Que.
o – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., Brian W. Connor, Hawkins Corner, N.B., & Silky Holsteins, Becancour, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Helmcrest Champion Tabby
S – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Richard Helmer, Winchester, Ont.
o – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Nominated
Emeraldhill Lheros Dixie 294
S – Comestar Lheros
b – Emerald Hill Farm, Alliston, Ont.
e – Glenvue Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., & Stuart Gregson, Albion, Ont.

Devans Outside Adrian
S – Comestar Outside
b – Devans Holsteins, Smithville, Ont.
o – Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont.

Moondale Durham Alicia
S – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Dale Moon, Platteville, Wis.
o – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Barclay Phoenix, Greenbank, Ont., & Gale Hoese, Glencoe, Minn.
Lacoulee Annabelle Lheros
S – Comestar Lheros
b – Ferme La Coulee, Nicolet, Que.
o – Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

JUNIOR 3-YEAR-OLD FEMALES

All-Canadian
Des Chamois Lyna
S – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Ferme Des Chamois, Farnham, Que.
e – Ferme Des Chamois, Farnham, Que.; Ferme  Des Chamois & Deslacs Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Gen-I-Beq Champion Bally
S – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Syndicat Gen-I-Beq, St-Patrice, Que.
o – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., GenerVations Inc., Georgetown, Ont., A D I Cattle Corporation Global, Courtice, Ont., George Sikma, Orono, Ont., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.

Honourable Mention
Lenique Lheros Sybelle
S – Comestar Lheros
b – Ferme Lenique Inc., St-Denis-de-la-Bouteillerie, Que.
o – Raquel Dyck, Warman, Sask., & Corman Holsteins, Warman, Sask.

Honourable Mention
Gillette Morty Jeriane
S – Stouder Morty
b & o – Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont.

Nominated
Cyrmo Leduc Blossom
S – Lystel Leduc
b – James St-Cyr, Richmond, Que.
o – RockyMountain Holsteins, Cochrane, Alta. & Crackholm Holsteins, Richmond, Que.

Gleneil Carisma Bo Lark
S – Dupasquier Carisma
b – Gleneil Farms, Dalkeith, Ont.
e – Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
Now owned by Oscar Dupasquier, Guelph, Ont.

SENIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES

All-Canadian
Benner Leduc Jolyn
S – Lystel Leduc
b – Benner Holsteins Ltd., Steinbach, Man.
e – Benner Holsteins Ltd, Steinbach, Man.; Benner Holsteins Ltd., Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Lampman, Sask., T & L Cattle Ltd., Rosedale, B.C., & Benbie Holsteins Ltd., Caron, Sask.

Reserve All-Canadian
Crovalley Gibson Allison
S – Silky Gibson
b – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Stanhope-Wedgwood, Victoria & Cobble Hill, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Rama-Way Skyfame Magical-ET
S – Quality Sky Fame
b – David Rama, Delhi, N.Y.
o – Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., & Richard M. Green, Middletown, Del.

Nominated
Helmcrest Dundee Judy
S – Regancrest Dundee ET
b – Helmcrest Holsteins, Winchester, Ont.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que.; Ferme Blondin, Vanhaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont., & Ari Ekstein, Woodbridge, Ont.

Co-Vista Durham Melinda
S – Regancrest Elton Durham ET
b – Russell M. George, Arcade, N.Y.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoraville, Que.; Comestar Holstein & Ferme G.P. & H. Hebert Inc., St-Marie Beauce, Que.

Trentward Spirte Daisy
S – Cedarwal Spirte
b – Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Trentward Farms, Hastings, Ont., Jim & Joe Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., & Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

JUNIOR 2-YEAR-OLD FEMALES

All-Canadian
Blondin Lyster Beauty
S – TCET Lyster
b – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., & Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
e – Ferme Blondin, St-Placide, Que., Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que., Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., & France Lemieux, Princeville, Que.; Ferme Blondin; David & Jeremy Hoese, Glencoe, Minn.

Reserve All-Canadian
Desnette Betsy Jasper
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.
e – Desnette Holstein, Warwick, Que.; Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Que., Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Gerald Todd, Fayetteville, Tenn.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Comco Roy Spears
S – Roylane Jordan
b – Ferme Jocelyn Cote Inc., Durham-Sud, Que., Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., Michael Heath, Westminster, Md., & Purple Fever Holsteins, Lowville, N.Y.
e – Maplekeys Farms, Aylmer, Ont.

Nominated:
Joren Allen Mystery
S – Canyon-Breeze Allen
b – Joren Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont.
o – A.D.I. Cattle Corporation Global, Courtice, Ont.

Comestar Lausanka Jasper
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b & o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.

Valcroft Jasper Norma
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b – Valcroft Farms Inc., Sunderland, Ont.
o – Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., & Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.

MILKING YEARLING HEIFER

All-Canadian
Comestar Allegria Jackman
S – Mr Chestnut-Hyll Jackman
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.; Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Gillette Dundee Sunshine
S – Regancrest Dundee ET
b – Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont.
o – Ferme Gillette Inc., Embrun, Ont., & T-Wave Holsteins, Hokkaido, Japan

Honourable Mention
Andreane Dundee Cannelle
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Ferme Andreane Inc., Ayers Cliff, Que.
e – Ferme Andreane Inc., Ayers Cliff, Que.; Lookout Holsteins, Canton-De-Hatley, Que., Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S., & Tidal Holsteins, Truro, N.S.

Nominated
Comestar Aladine Jackman
S – Mr Chestnut-Hyll Jackman
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
o – Ferme Palait S.E.N.C., St-Come Liniere, Que.

Eagleeye Talent Lisa
S – Ladino Park Talent
b – Chris Sweeney, Canning, N.S., & Brian Newcombe, Port Williams, N.S.
e – David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., & Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont.; Ardross Holsteins, Caledonia, Ont.

Rivermar Spirte Nadine
S – Cedarwal Spirte
b – Murray B. Martin, St. Jacobs, Ont.
o – Jim & Joel Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont., Beckholm Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., & Marthaven Holsteins, Woodstock, Ont.

SENIOR YEARLING HEIFERS

All-Canadian
Parile Jasper Rosanna
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b – Ferme Parile Inc., St-Francois, Que.
e – A. & R. Boulet Inc., St-Francois, Que., Sebastien Moffet, St-Michel-de-Bellechasse, Que., & Joel Lepage, St-Moise, Que.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Reserve All-Canadian
Hinzdale Spirte Javelin
S – Cedarwal Spirte
b & e – Hinz Haven Farms Ltd., Mitchell, Ont.
Now owned by Jeff Stephens, Troy, Ont., David R. Dyment, Dundas, Ont., & Aaron Eaton, Preble, N.Y.

Honourable Mention
Goldenflo Allen Candle
S – Canyon-Breeze Allen
b – MacBeath Farms Ltd., Charlottetown, P.E.I.
o – Quality Holsteins, Woodbridge, Ont., Vanhaven Holsteins, Uxbridge, Ont., & Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.

Nominated
Calbrett Dundee Gypsy
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont.
o – Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Dessauges Chapter  Gina
S – Calbrett Chapter
b – Ferme Des Sauges S.E.N.C., Farnham, Que.
e – Ferme Des Sauges S.E.N.C., Farnham, Que.; Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., & Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que.

Trefle Wythney James
S – Shoremar James
b – Ferme Des Trefles Inc., Ste-Victoire-de-Sorel, Que.
e – Les Entreprises J.L. Lafrance & Fils Enr., St-Basile-le-Grand, Que., & Ferme M.C.F. Inc., St-David, Que.; Ferme M.C.F. Inc.
Now owned by Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I.

INTERMEDIATE YEARLING HEIFERS

All-Canadian
Atoz Goldwyn Limo
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – A To Z Farms Inc., Mildmay, Ont.
o – Dr. George Wood, Caledon, Ont., & Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Mibelson Goldwyn Hazur
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Mibelson Inc., La Presentation, Que.
e – Ferme Mibelson Inc., La Presentation, Que., & Les Entreprises J.L. Lafrance & Fils Enr., St-Basile-le-Grand, Que.; Ferme Mibelson Inc., Les Entreprises J.L. Lafrance & Fils Enr., Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont., & Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont.; Phoenix Bros., Hanover Hill Holsteins & Nipponia Holsteins; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Carrousel Goldw Divine-ET
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Carrousel Farms, Orangeville, Ill.
e – Cormdale Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., A D I Cattle Corporation Global, Courtice, Ont., & Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont.; Cormdale Genetics Inc., A D I Cattle Corporation Global, Patience Holsteins Ltd., George Sikma, Orono, Ont., & West Murdoch Farm, Drummore Stranraer, Scotland

Nominated
Kingsway SS Cassibonca
S – Pursuit September Storm
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.

Havane SS Million Dollars Baby
S – Pursuit September Storm
b – Havane Holstein, Cookshire, Que.
e – Havane Holstein, Cookshire, Que.; Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., & Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que.

Winright Goldwyn Jubilee
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Brian Joseph Enright, Winchester, Ont.
o – Crasdale Farms, Hunter River, P.E.I. & Wilsim Dairy Farms, Summerside, P.E.I.

JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS

All-Canadian
Hautpre Florie Jasper
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b – Lucie & Michel Tetreault, Ste-Christine, Que.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Salem Goldwyn Theresa
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Howes Holsteins Inc., Dorchester, Ont.
e – Barclay Phoenix, Greenbank, Ont., Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., & Engenho Da Rainha, Brazil; Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Massicotte Goldwyn Sixty 5
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Massicotte & Fils, Champlain, Que.
e – Pier-Luc Massicotte, Champlain, Que., & Ferme Laganiere & Fils (2000) Inc., Champlain, Que.; Pier-Luc Massicotte.

Nominated
Springbend Laramie Action
S – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Springbend Farms, Enderby, B.C.
e – Springbend Farms, Enderby, B.C.; Springbend Farms & Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Allyndale-I Durham Debby
S – Regancrest Elton Durham-ET
b – Richard W. & Shannon Allyn, Canaan, Conn., Whittier Farms Inc., West Sutton, Mass., & Hill-N-Hollow Farm, Red Hook, N.Y.
e – Cormdale  Genetics Inc., Bethany, Ont., & A D I Cattle Corporation Global, Courtice, Ont.; Cormdale Genetics Inc., Patience Holsteins Ltd., Mildmay, Ont., & Dennis P. McFadden, Hastings, Ont.

Sunnyfield Oriole
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Sunnyfield Holsteins, Sunderland,Ont.
e – Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont., Dr. George Wood, Caledon, Ont., & Jim & Joel Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.; Adam Hodgins, Dr. George Wood, Jim Phoenix, John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Barry Wood, Caledon, Ont.; Adam Hodgins, Dr. George Wood, John W. Buckley & Barry Wood.

SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS

All-Canadian
Kingsway Dundee Abra Codabra
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & e – Kingway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
Now owned by Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.
Reserve All-Canadian
Tomalynn Champion Sal
S – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont.
o – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.

Honourable Mention
Bondvale Goldwyn National
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Bond Vale Farm, Beeton, Ont.
o – Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., High Point Farms, Port Perry, Ont., Dr. George Wood, Caledon, Ont., & Jerry Jorgensen, Webberville, Mich.

Nominated
Homtosta Milkstar Izabel
S – Deslacs Milkstar
b – Russell & James Ward, Bridgetown, N.S.
e – J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., & Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que.

Comestar Alys Goldwyn
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., The Ahedo Family/La Travesia Farm, Navarra, Spain, & Gerald Todd & Gerald Todd Jr., Fayetteville, Tenn.
o – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que., & Ferme Tremblay & Gobeil Enrg., Ville-de-la-Baie, Que.

Viclands Igniter Bertha
S – Summershade Igniter
b & o – James A. Thompson, Crapaud, P.E.I.

SENIOR HEIFER CALVES

All-Canadian
Sunspark Laramie Doobie
S – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Sunspark Farms Inc., Hepworth, Ont.
e – Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Emory
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Honourable Mention
Valleyville Lheros Monique
S – Comestar Lheros
b & e – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.

Nominated
Jacobs Dundee Voltage
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Weeksdale SS Delilah
S – Pursuit September Storm
b & o – Elmer Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I.

Velthuis Goldwyn Elligant
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
e – Velthuis Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.; Velthuis Farms Ltd. & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.

INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES

All-Canadian
Holzer Jynnie
S – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Bushy View, Lakeside, Ont.
e – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont., & Mitch Attaway, Clermont, Ga.; John W. Buckley, Orville O. Schmidt, Rolly View, Alta., & Cozy Nook Holsteins, Elmira, Ont.

Reserve All-Canadian
Lacoulee Justine Goldwyn
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme La Coulee, Nicolet, Que.
e – Ferme La Coulee, Nicolet, Que.; Donald Dubois, Princeville, Que., & Mary Inn Holstein, Embrun, Ont.; Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.

Honourable Mention
Godin Starmania Roy
S – Roylane Jordan
b & o – Ferme Godin Enr., St-Aime, Que.

Nominated
Midlee Chapter Marilla
S – Calbrett Chapter
b & o – Midlee Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.

Bernadale PT Opie
S – Windy-Knoll-View Primetime
b – Bernadale Holstein, Richmond, P.E.I., & Lexis Holsteins, Freetown, P.E.I.
e – Bear Island Holsteins, Bear Island, N.B.; Blair Weeks, Breadalbane, P.E.I., & J. Guy Thompson & Son, Charlottetown, P.E.I.; Walkerbrae Farms, Guelph, Ont., & Ty-D Holsteins, Cap-Sante, Que.

Jacobs Drake Bine
S – Far-O-La Debbie-Jo Drake
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES

All-Canadian
Favreautiere Koala Goldwyn
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Ferme Favreau & Fils Inc., Ste-Christine, Que.
o – Ferme Favreau & Fils Inc., Ste-Christine, Que., & Real-It Holstein, Durham-Sud, Que.

Reserve All-Canadian
Cotopierre Dundee Beldune
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b – Ferme St-Pierre & Fils Enr., Rimouski, Que., & Jean Touchette, Ste-Francoise-de-Lotbiniere, Que.
e – Ferme St-Pierre & Fils Enr., Rimouski, Que.; Ferme St-Pierre & Fils Enr. & Jean Touchette, Ste-Francoise-de-Lotbiniere, Que.

Honourable Mention
Holtbyholme Dundee Lola
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Holtbyholme Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Belfast M Wildman Tytra
S – Ladys-Manor Wildman
b – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Ferme Maryclerc Enr., Ste-Claire, Que.
e – Belfast Holstein Enr., St-Patrice, Que., & Ferme Maryclerc Enr., Ste-Claire, Que.; Dubeau, Ste-Elisabeth, Que., & Francis Chartrand, Ste-Barbe, Que.

Nominated
Sunnylodge Sarah Lou
S – Jenny-Lou Marshall P149-ET
b & o – Sunnylodge Farms Inc., Chesterville, Ont., & Greenlane Farms, Russell, Ont.

Hazelholme Gold Starwyn
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Danny & Collette McFadden, Sunderland, Ont.
o – Hazelholme Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., Phoenix Bros., Greenbank, Ont., & Jeffrey Van Patten, Preble, N.Y.

BREEDER’S HERD

All-Canadian
Cobequid Breeder’s Herd
b – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S.
o – Cobequid Holsteins, Truro, N.S. (2); Cobequid Holsteins, Lookout Holsteins, Canton-de-Hatley, Ont., & Four Hills Farm, Bristol, Vt. (1)

Reserve All-Canadian
RF Breeder’s Herd
b – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask. (2); R & F Livestock Inc. & Fred Fornwald & Sons Farms Ltd., Lampman, Sask. (1)
o – R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.

Honourable Mention
Boreraig Breeder’s Herd
b – Donald McCrimmon, Dalkeith, Ont.
o – Donald McCrimmon, Dalkeith, Ont., & Signature Holsteins, Morrisburg, Ont.

Honourable Mention
Tomalynn Breeder’s Herd
b – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont.
o – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont. (2); Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta., & Huddlesford Holsteins, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England (1)

Nominated
Jacobs Breeder’s Herd
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.

Comestar Breeder’s Herd
b – Comestar Holstein, Victoraville, Que.
e – Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que. (2) & Ferme Palait S.E.N.C., St-Come Liniere, Que. (1); Comestar Holstein (1), Ferme Palait S.E.N.C. (1) and Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que. (1)

4-H JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFERS

All-Canadian
Salem Goldwyn Theresa
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Howes Holsteins Inc., Dorchester, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by - Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.
e – John Walker, Aylmer, Ont., Elgin County 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Hautpre Florie Jasper
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b – Lucie & Michel Tetreault, Ste-Christine, Que.
o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Samuel Drolet, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec East 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Massicotte Goldwyn Sixty 5
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Massicotte & Fils, Champlain, Que.
Owned during 4-H season by – Pier-Luc Massicotte, Champlain, Que., & Ferme Laganiere & Fils (2000) Inc., Champlain, Que.; Pier-Luc Massicotte.
e – Pier-Luc Massicotte, Champlain, Que., Champlain-Laviolette 4-H Club

Nominated
Springbend Laramie Action
S – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Springbend Farms, Enderby, B.C.
Owned during 4-H season by – Springbend Farms, Enderby, B.C.; Springbend Farms & Morsan Farms Ltd., Ponoka, Alta.
e – Herb DeRuiter, Enderby, B.C., Milky Way 4-H Dairy Club

Sunnyfield Oriole
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Sunnyfield Holsteins, Sunderland, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by – Adam Hodgins, Kincardine, Ont., Dr. George Wood, Caledon, Ont., Jim Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ont.,  John W. Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., & Barry Wood, Caledon, Ont.; Adam Hodgins, Dr. George Wood, John W. Buckley & Barry Wood.
e – Brent Buckley, Lindsay, Ont., City of Kawartha Lakes 4-H Club

Huntshaven Spirit Darlene
S – Cedarwal Spirte
b – Hunts Haven Farms, Tweed, Ont.
o – Hunts Haven Farms, Tweed, Ont., & Trekili Holsteins, Newburgh, Ont.
e – Kyle Rowe, Stirling, Ont., South Hastings 4-H Dairy Calf Club

4-H SUMMER YEARLING HEIFERS

All-Canadian
Kingsway Dundee Abra Codabra
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & owned during 4-H season by – Kingway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ethan McMillan, Hastings, Ont., Campbellford Senior Calf Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Tomalynn Champion Sal
S – Calbrett-I H H Champion
b – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont.
o – Tomalynn Farms, Omemee, Ont., Trent Valley Holsteins, Peterborough, Ont., & Jason David Mell, Waunakee, Wis.
e – Carly Jopling, Ennismore, Ont., Peterborough 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Hicklee Rubens Sammy
S – STBVQ Rubens
b – Cameron Hickling, Hanover, Ont.
o – Cameron Hickling, Hanover, Ont., & Mitchell Kieffer, Teeswater, Ont.
e – Mitchell Kieffer, Teeswater, Ont., Mildmay Dairy Club

Nominated
Sandy Crest Buttercups
S – Ocean-View Zenith-ET
b  – Sandy Crest Holsteins, Arnprior, Ont.
o – Sandy Crest Holsteins, Arnprior, Ont., & Mernmac Farms, Cobden, Ont.
e – Sarah McLaren, Cobden, Ont., Beachburg 4-H Club

Hendercroft Jasper Garfield
S – Wilcoxview Jasper
b & o – Herbert Henderson, Ashton, Ont.
e – Kyle Rivington, Carp, Ont., Carp 4-H Club

Harvdale Goldwyn Mollie
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b – Harvdale Holsteins, Stayner, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by - Harvdale Holsteins, Stayner, Ont.; Harvdale Holsteins & Katrina Carruthers, Stayner, Ont.
e – Katrina Carruthers, Stayner, Ont., Clearview Dairy Club

4-H SENIOR HEIFER CALVES

All-Canadian
Sunspark Laramie Doobie
S – Wedgwood Laramie
b – Sunspark Farms Inc., Hepworth, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by -  Futurecrest Holsteins, Aylmer, Ont.; R & F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
e – Scott Walker, Aylmer, Ont., Elgin County 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Jacobs Goldwyn Emory
S – Braedale Goldwyn
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Laurie Jacobs, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec East 4-H Club

Honourable Mention
Valleyville Lheros Monique
S – Comestar Lheros
b & owned during 4-H season by – Frizzells Valleyville Farm Inc., Hunter River, P.E.I.
e – Jenna Profitt, Kensington, P.E.I., Pleasant Valley 4-H Club

Nominated
Monteith Laramie Halton
S – Wedgwood Laramie
b & o – Jeffrey Nurse, Georgetown, Ont.
e – Jodey Nurse, Georgetown, Ont., Halton 4-H Club

Jacobs Dundee Voltage
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Ferme Jacobs Inc., Cap-Sante, Que.
e – Genevieve Drolet, Cap-Sante, Que., Quebec East 4-H Club

Centerflos Spirte Mystery
S – Cedarwal Spirte
b & o – Centerflos Holsteins, Elmvale, Ont.
e – Nathan Schwartz, Cookstown, Ont., Cookstown Dairy Club

4-H INTERMEDIATE HEIFER CALVES
All-Canadian
Godin Starmania Roy
S – Roylane Jordan
b & o – Ferme Godin Enr., St-Aime, Que.
e – Steve Godin, St-Aime, Que., Bas-Richelieu 4-H Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Bibomeau Roy Yoppe
S – Roylane Jordan
b – Ferme Bibomeau, Aston Jonction, Que.
o – Damestar Holstein, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que., & Raymond Tousignant & Fils, Fortierville, Que.
e – Kelly Hardy-Prevost, Ste-Cecile-de-Levrard, Que., CJR Levrard-Becquets

Honourable Mention
Rainyridge Wildman Burdette
S – Ladys-Manor Wildman-ET
b – Ronald Boerchers, Laurier, Man., & Mt. Elgin Dairy Farms, London, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by – Ronald Boerchers, Laurier, Man., & Ivan & Diane Naylor, Kleefeld, Man.
e – Philip Naylor, Kleefeld, Man., Southeast 4-H Dairy Club

Honourable Mention
Midlee Chapter Marilla
S – Calbrett Chapter
b & o – Midlee Farms Ltd., Osgoode, Ont.
e – David McDiarmid, Osgoode, Ont., Vernon Dairy Club

Nominated
Crovalley Gibson Aragon
S – Silky Gibson
b – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.; Christina Crowley, Hastings, Ont.
e – Christina Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Club

Ploegsway Fortune Nutgal
S – To-Mar D-Fortune-ET
b – John Vanderploeg,  Peterborough, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by - John Vanderploeg, Peterborough, Ont.; John Vanderploeg  & Aleah Farms Ltd., Beaverton, Ont.
e – Rachel Yates, Beaverton, Ont., Beaverton Dairy Club

4-H JUNIOR HEIFER CALVES

All-Canadian
Holtbyholme Dundee Lola
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Holtbyholme Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
e – Natalie Holtby, Port Perry, Ont., Port Perry Dairy Club

Reserve All-Canadian
Kingsway Dundee Sizzle
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Kingsway Farms, Hastings, Ont.
e – Kristen Barnum, Campbellford, Ont., Campbellford Senior Calf Club

Honourable Mention
Lockmar Fabulous Rennie
S – Quality Fabulous
b & o – Lockmar Holsteins, Sutton West, Ont.
e – Shelby Pegg, Keswick, Ont., Sutton-Sharon Dairy Club

Nominated
Crovalley Dundee Dolly
S – Regancrest Dundee-ET
b & o – Crovalley Holsteins, Hastings, Ont.
e – Ryan Crowley, Hastings, Ont., Norwood Dairy Club

Showline Red Robin
S – Patience Showline Contender
b – Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.
Owned during 4-H season by – Larry Bennett, Caledon, Ont.; Holywell Holsteins, Rockwood, Ont., & Eramosa Farms, Rockwood, Ont.
e – Hannah Richards, Caledon, Ont., Peel Dairy Club

Kimstep Wild Miss
S – Ladys-Manor  Wildman
b & o – Kimstep Holsteins, Grand Valley, Ont.
e – Jessie Dullard, Grand Valley, Ont., Shelburne Dairy Club