2000 to 2009


More Royal Champions

2000

339 Head
Grand Champion Female
Shoremar S Alicia, Howard Binder, Fort Lupton, Colo., Jeff Butler, Chebanse, Ill., & Kingstead Farms, Damascus, Md.
Premier Breeder Quality Holsteins, Woodbridge, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Alliance Blondin-Pierstein, St-Placide & Montmagny, Que.
Judge Robert Morrell

2001

293 Head
Grand Champion Female
Tri-Day Ashlyn-ET, Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, Md.,
& Oseeana Holsteins, Bridgeport, W.Va.
Premier Breeder Normand & Patrice Fontaine, St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.
Premier Exhibitor Alliance Blondin-Pierstein, St-Placide & Montmagny, Que.
Judge Ken Empey Jr.

2002

300 Head
Grand Champion Female
Idee Lustre ET, Ehrhardt Farms Inc., Baldwin, Md.
Premier Breeder Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
Premier Exhibitor Alliance Blondin-Pierstein, St-Placide & Montmagny, Que.
Judge Yvon Chabot

2003

281 Head
Grand Champion Female
Despointes James Sydney, Gaetan Brunelle, Ste-Sophie-De-Halifax, Que.
Premier Breeder Normand & Patrice Fontaine, St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.
Premier Exhibitor Alliance Blondin-Pierstein, St-Placide & Montmagny, Que.
Judge Brian Craswell

2004

374 Head
Grand Champion Female
Quality B C Frantisco, Quality Holsteins, Woodbridge, Ont.
Premier Breeder Quality Holsteins, Woodbridge, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Nipponia Holsteins, Puslinch, Ont., Barclay Phoenix,
Greenbank, Ont., & Engenho Da Rainha, Brazil
Judge Dan Doner

2005

348 Head
Grand Champion Female
Quality B C Frantisco, Quality Holsteins, Woodbridge, Ont.
Premier Breeder Normand & Patrice Fontaine, St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.
Premier Exhibitor Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
Judge Hank Van Exel

2006

334 Head
Grand Champion Female

Thrulane James Rose, Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
Premier Breeder Belfontaine Holstein, St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Que.
Premier Exhibitor Pierre Boulet, Montmagny, Que.
Judge Mike Deaver

2007

338 Head
Grand Champion Female

Silverridge Leduc Noleta, R&F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
Premier Breeder Comestar Holstein, Victoriaville, Que.
Premier Exhibitor R&F Livestock Inc., Warman, Sask., & Chilliwack Cattle Co., Chilliwack, B.C.
Judge Martin Roberge

2008

315 Head
Grand Champion Female

Thrulane James Rose (Shoremar James), Pierre Boulet
Premier Breeder Ferme Jacobs inc.
Premier Exhibitor Pierre Boulet
Judge Mark Rueth, Oxford, Wisconsin
Associate Judge Robert Yeoman, Dover, Oklahoma

2009

321 Head
Grand Champion Female

Thrulane James Rose (Shoremar James), Pierre Boulet
Premier Breeder Kingsway Farms
Premier Exhibitor Chilliwack Cattle Co., R & F Livestock Inc.
Judge Barclay Phoenix, Uxbridge, Ontario
Associate Judge Roger Turner, Guelph, Ontario