1970 to 1979


More Royal Champions

1970

218 Head
Grand Champion Female
Ganaraska Belle, Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Carlspride Vogel Reflection B, James A. Walker & Sons, Grimsby, Ont.
Premier Breeder Agro Bros., Hamilton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Romandale Farms, Unionville, Ont.
Judge Orton Eby

1971

204 Head
Grand Champion Female
Briarwood Melissa, F. Roy Ormston, Brooklin, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Zeldenrust Fond Memory, C.M. Bottema & Son &Thomas Hays,
Indianapolis, Ind. & Oakville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Agro Bros., Hamilton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Heffering & Trevena, Amenia, N.Y.
Judge Henry “Sonny” Bartel

1972

211 Head
Grand Champion Female

Green Elms Echo Christina, R.F. & R.D. Brown, Paris, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Briarwood Chieftain, Centre dé™Insémination du Québec, St-Hyacinthe, Que.
Premier Breeder Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Judge Ray Brubacher

1973

194 Head
Grand Champion Female
A Wataview Mark Babe, Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Zeldenrust Fond Memory, C.M. Bottema & Son & Thomas Hays,
Indianapolis, Ind. & Oakville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Ebyholme Farms, Ayr, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Judge R. H. (Bob) Shore

1974

197 Head
Grand Champion Female
Vanlea Nugget Joyce, R.F. Brown, Paris, Ont. & Lowell Lindsay, Guelph, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Zeldenrust Fond Memory, C.M. Bottema & Son & Thomas Hays, Indianapolis, Ind. & Oakville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Judge W.J. Knapp

1975

224 Head
Grand Champion Female
Theynor Hagen Cindy, T. Robert Flett, Oshawa, Ont.
Grand Champion Male

International St. Peter, R.J. Stewart, Bolton, Ont.
Premier Breeder Spring Farms, Streetsville, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Judge David Houck

1976

191 Head
Grand Champion Female
New Dale Ormsby Joanne, R.F. Brown, Paris, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Keohanlane Ned, Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Premier Breeder M.D. Wingrove, Campbellville, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Oak Ridges Farms, Oak Ridges, Ont.
Judge T. Robert (Bob) Flett

1977

179 Head
Grand Champion Female
Spring Farm Citation Rosetta, Spring Farms, Streetsville, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Nipponia Fury Need, Nipponia Holsteins, Bertram Stewart & Bruno Rossetti, Georgetown & Hornby, Ont.
Premier Breeder Spring Farms, Streetsville, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
Judge Gordon “Sparky� Innes

1978

199 Head
Grand Champion Female
Marfield Marquis Molly, Browndale Farm, Paris, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Romandale Crystal Count, Romandale Farms Ltd., Unionville, Ont.
Premier Breeder Romandale Farms, Unionville, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Browndale Farm, Paris, Ont.
Judge Allison Fawcett

1979

178 Head
Grand Champion Female
Cathland Countess, Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
Grand Champion Male
Spring Hedge Phoenix, Harry Moore & Bertram Stewart, Terra Cotta & Hornby, Ont.
Premier Breeder Spring Farms, Brampton, Ont.
Premier Exhibitor Hanover Hill Holsteins, Port Perry, Ont.
Judge Bertram Stewart